NSKL 2020 FA Draft

Moderator: Palmtana

  • Author
  • Message
Offline

JayW527

  • Posts: 293
  • Joined: Fri Aug 31, 2012 3:14 pm

NSKL 2020 FA Draft

PostSun Mar 29, 2020 1:09 pm

Round 1 (24-Hour) Clock:

1. Steve - Gavin Lux 2b.SS - LAD
2. John O. >>> .................................................Bill - Will Smith C LAD
3. Brad - Jordan Yamamoto, P, MIA
4. Rick A. - John Means, SP/RP, BAL
5. Ted>>>>......................................................Rick P. - Aristides Aquino RF, CIN
6. Neil - Bryan Reynolds, LF, PIT
7. Rick P. >>>> Ted ->>>>......................................Rick P. - Tom Murphy C, SEA
8. Jay - Zac Gallen SP, ARI
9. Victor - Liam Hendricks. RP OAK
10. Roger - Mike Tauchman
11. Bill >>> John O.>>>....................................... John T- Cavan Biggio, 2B, Tor
12. John T. >>> .................................................Rick A. - Mike Yastrzemski, OF, SF

Round 2 (Start of 3-hour Time Slots)****************************************

1. Steve (7AM - 10AM) - Oscar Mercado OF, Cleavland
2. John O. (10AM - 1PM) - Gallegos, Giovanny RP STL
3. Brad (1PM - 4PM) - Howie Kendrick, UTIL WAS
4. Rick A. (4PM - 7PM) - Pedro Baez, RP, LAD
5. Ted (7PM -10PM) - Luis Arraez - 2B, MIN
6. Neil (7AM - 10AM) - Gio Urshela, 3B, NYY
7. Rick P. (10AM - 1PM) >>>................................................... Roger - Anthony Bass, RP, Sea
8. Jay (1PM - 4PM) - Tony Gonsolin RP, LAD
9. Victor - Tyler Clippard RP. CLE
10. Roger - Tim Locastro OF; ARZ
11. Bill (7AM - 10AM) >>>...................................................... John O. - Anderson, Nick, RP, TB
12. John T. (10AM - 1PM) >>>.................................................. John O. - Luplow, Jordan, OF, CLE

Round 3*************************************************

1. Steve (1PM - 4PM) - Dineleson Lament SP SanDiego
2. John O. (4PM - 7PM) >>> John T.>>>.................................... John O. - Houser, Adrian SP/RP MIL
3. Brad (7PM -10PM) - Tyler Duffey, RP MIN
4. Rick A. (7AM - 10AM) - Tommy Edman, Util, STL
5. Ted (10AM - 1PM) - Nico Hoerner - SS, CHC
6. Neil (1PM - 4PM) - Hector Neris, RP, PHI
7. Rick P. (4PM - 7PM) >>>.................................................... Victor - Donovan Solano. 2b. SFG
8. Jay (7PM -10PM) - Anthony Desclafani SP, CIN
9. Victor (7AM - 10AM) -Daniel Hudson. RP WAS
10. Roger (10AM - 1PM) - Brandon Kintzler, RP MI
11. Bill (1PM - 4PM) - Dakota Hudson SP St L
12. John T. (4PM - 7PM) >>>................................................... Rick A.- Jarlin Garcia, rp, mia

Round 4*************************************************

1. Steve (7PM -10PM) - Colin Poche rp TB
2. John O. (7AM - 10AM) - Santana, Danny CF TEX
3. Brad (10AM - 1PM) - Manae, Sean SP OAK
4. Rick A. (1PM - 4PM) - Aaron Cival, SP, CLE
5. Ted (4PM - 7PM) - Christian Walker 1B AZ
6. Neil (7PM -10PM) - Ji-Man Choi, 1B, TB
7. Rick P. (7AM - 10AM) >>>.............................................. Jay - Zach Plesac SP, CLE
8. Jay (10AM - 1PM) - Trevor Gott RP, SF
9. Victor (1PM - 4PM) >>>................................................. Neil - Reese McGuire, C, TOR
10. Roger - Travis d'Arnaud c Atl
11. Bill >>>...................................................................Roger - Jon Berti SS Mia
12. John T. (7AM - 10AM) ->>>>........................................... Rick A.- Tyler Skaggs, SP, LAA

Round 5*************************************************

1. Steve (10AM - 1PM) - Will Myers OF SD
2. John O. (1PM - 4PM) >>>.................................. Bill - Josh Taylor RP Bos
3. Brad (4PM - 7PM) - Alex Young, P ARI
4. Rick A. (7PM -10PM) >>>.................................. Rick P. - Trevor May RP, MIN
5. Ted (7AM - 10AM) - Raisel Iglesias RP CIN
6. Neil (10AM - 1PM) - Julio Teheran, SP, ATL
7. Rick P. (1PM - 4PM) >>>.................................... Ted - Joe Jimenez RP DET
8. Jay (4PM - 7PM) - Cam Bedrosian RP LAA
9. Victor (7PM -10PM) >>>>>...............................- John T - Josh James RP Hou
10. Roger - Tyler Webb RP StL
11. Bill (10AM - 1PM) >>>>>>............................... Rick A. - Yimi Garcia, RP, LAD
12. John T. (1PM - 4PM) ->>>>...............................Victor - Stephen Vogt. C. ARI

Round 6*************************************************

1. Steve (4PM - 7PM) -Adam Haseley Of Phil
2. John O. (7PM -10PM) - Kahnle, Tommy RP NYY
3. Brad (7AM - 10AM) - Nick Wittgren, RP CLE
4. Rick A. (10AM - 1PM) - Sam Hilliard, OF, COL
5. Ted (1PM - 4PM) - Sean Doolittle RP WAS
6. Neil (4PM - 7PM) - Marcus Walden RP BOS
7. Rick P. (7PM -10PM) - Austin L Adams RP SEA
8. Jay (7AM - 10AM) - Mike Ford 1B, NYY
9. Victor (10AM - 1PM) - Kole Calhoun. OF. LAA
10. Roger (1PM - 4PM) - Tony Wolters C Col
11. Bill (4PM - 7PM) - Ildemaro Vargas 2b Ari
12. John T. (7PM -10PM) - Tanner Rainey RP Bal

Round 7 *************************************************************************
1. Steve (7AM - 10AM) - Jose Peraza Cin 2b/ss
2. John O. (10AM - 1PM) - Alberto, Hanser 2B BALT
3. Brad (1PM - 4PM) - Victor Caratini, C CHC
4. Rick A. (4PM - 7PM) >>>......................................................... John T. - Chad Green, RP NYY
5. Ted (7PM -10PM) >>> .............................................................Rick P. - Ty Buttrey, RP LAA
6. Neil (7AM - 10AM) - Jose Urquidy, SP HOU
7. Rick P. (10AM - 1PM) - Jake Rogers C DET
8. Jay (1PM - 4PM) - Pedro Severino C BAL
9. Victor (4PM - 7PM) - Brad Miller INF. PHI
10. Roger (7PM -10PM) - Darwinzon Hernandez; RP Bs
11. Bill (7AM - 10AM) - Victor Reyes OF Det
12. John T. (10AM - 1PM) >>>....................................................... Victor. Bryan Holaday C. MIA

Round 8*************************************************

1. Steve (1PM - 4PM) -Wendelken, J.B. rp oAK
2. John O. (4PM - 7PM) - Avila, A C AZN
3. Brad (7PM -10PM) - Tommy Milon, P SEA
4. Rick A. (7AM - 10AM) >>>>>>..................................................John T. - Luke Jackson, RP SEA
5. Ted (10AM - 1PM) - Renato Nunez - 1B BAL
6. Neil (1PM - 4PM) - Garrett Hampson, 2B COL
7. Rick P. (4PM - 7PM) - Oliver Drake, RP TBA
8. Jay (7PM -10PM) - Ryan McBroom RF KC
9. Victor (7AM - 10AM) -Jimmy Cordero. RP. CWS
10. Bill (10AM - 1PM) ->>>>>>....................................................Victor - Brett Anderson. SP. OAK
11. John T(1PM - 4PM) - Ender Inciarte OF Atl

Round 9*************************************************

1. Steve (4PM - 7PM) - Austin Nola lb SEA
2. John O. (7PM -10PM) - Voth, Austin SP WAS
3. Brad (7AM - 10AM) - Mike Freeman" util, cle
4. Rick A. (10AM - 1PM) -Jarod Dyson, of, AZ
5. Ted (1PM - 4PM) - Cal Quantrill SP SD
6. Neil (4PM - 7PM) - Nick Solak 2B TEX
7. Rick P. (7PM - 10PM) - Luis Perdomo RP, SDN
8. Jay (7AM - 10AM) - Brad Peacock SP/RP, HOU
9. Victor (10AM - 1PM) - Nick Ramirez. RP. DET
10. Roger (1PM - 4PM) - FINISHED
11. Bill (4PM - 7PM) - Adam Duvall LF Atl
12. John T. (7PM - 10PM) - Teoscar Hernandez OF TOR

Round 10 ***(STARTS OF THE CONTINUOUS 3-HOUR CLOCK between 10AM and 10PM CST.)***

1. Steve- Promote prospect Sean Murphy in lieu of pick
2. John O. - Guerra, Junior RP MIL
3. Brad - Dexter Fowler, OF STL
4. Rick A. - Engel, Adam CF CWS
5. Ted - Jake Marisnick CF HOU
6. Neil - Lucas Sims, RP CIN
7. Rick P. - Buck Farmer RP DET
8. Jay - Jay Bruce LF PHI
9. Victor Pablo Sandoval. 3b. SFG
10. Roger = Completed
11. Bill - Jacob Stallings C Pitt
12. John T. - Martin Maldonado C Hou

Round 11*************************************************

1. Steve = Completed
2. John O. - Allen, Greg OF CLE = Completed
3. Brad-----------------------------------------------------------Pick Anytime
4. Rick A.- Ehrie Adhrianza, Util, MIN
5. Ted - Jake Bauers 1B CLE
6. Neil - Nate Lowe, 1B TB
7. Rick P. - Andrew Chafin RP, ARI
8. Jay - Jake Arrieta SP PHI Thats it for me!
9. Victor - Wilmer Flores 2b
10. Roger = Completed
11. Bill - Felix Pena S/R LAA
12. John T. - Eric Hosmer 1B SD

Round 12*************************************************

1. Brad---------------------------------------------------------Pick Anytime
2. Rick A. - Stephon Crichton, Ari, RP
3. Neil - Willie Calhoun, OF, TEX
4. Bill - Justin Wilson RP NYM


Round 13*************************************************

1. Neil - Promoted Prospect
2. Bill

Round 14*************************************************

1. Neil - Promoted Prospect
2. Bill

Round 15************************************************
1. Bill
Last edited by JayW527 on Sun Apr 12, 2020 5:01 pm, edited 24 times in total.
Offline

QUEDOG69

  • Posts: 202
  • Joined: Sun Sep 09, 2012 8:39 am

Re: NSKL 2020 FA Draft

PostSun Mar 29, 2020 1:55 pm

Round 1 (24-Hour) Clock:

1. Steve - Gavin Lux 2b/SS Dodgers
2. John O. >>> Bill -
3. Brad -
4. Rick A. -
5. Ted -
6. Neil -
7. Rick P. >>> Ted -
8. Jay -
9. Victor -
10. Roger -
11. Bill >>> John O. -
12. John T. >>> Rick A. -
Offline

bvargus

  • Posts: 320
  • Joined: Sun Sep 16, 2012 9:13 pm

Re: NSKL 2020 FA Draft

PostSun Mar 29, 2020 2:00 pm

Round 1 (24-Hour) Clock:

1. Steve - Gavin Lux 2b.SS - LAD
2. John O. >>> Bill - Will Smith C LAD
3. Brad -
4. Rick A. -
5. Ted -
6. Neil -
7. Rick P. >>> Ted -
8. Jay -
9. Victor -
10. Roger -
11. Bill >>> John O. -
12. John T. >>> Rick A. -
Offline

B_T@ylor7

  • Posts: 78
  • Joined: Thu Mar 02, 2017 9:29 pm

Re: NSKL 2020 FA Draft

PostSun Mar 29, 2020 5:24 pm

Round 1 (24-Hour) Clock:

1. Steve - Gavin Lux 2b.SS - LAD
2. John O. >>> Bill - Will Smith C LAD
3. Brad - Jordan Yamamoto, P, MIA
4. Rick A. -
5. Ted -
6. Neil -
7. Rick P. >>> Ted -
8. Jay -
9. Victor -
10. Roger -
11. Bill >>> John O. -
12. John T. >>> Rick A. -
Offline

joker329

  • Posts: 1331
  • Joined: Fri Sep 14, 2012 6:50 am

Re: NSKL 2020 FA Draft

PostSun Mar 29, 2020 6:13 pm

1. Steve - Gavin Lux 2b.SS - LAD
2. John O. >>> Bill - Will Smith C LAD
3. Brad - Jordan Yamamoto, P, MIA
4. Rick A. - John Means, SP/RP, BAL
5. Ted -
6. Neil -
7. Rick P. >>> Ted -
8. Jay -
9. Victor -
10. Roger -
11. Bill >>> John O. -
12. John T. >>> Rick A. -
Offline

mlbphan

  • Posts: 1372
  • Joined: Fri Aug 31, 2012 12:00 am

Re: NSKL 2020 FA Draft

PostMon Mar 30, 2020 11:33 am

1. Steve - Gavin Lux 2b.SS - LAD
2. John O. >>> Bill - Will Smith C LAD
3. Brad - Jordan Yamamoto, P, MIA
4. Rick A. - John Means, SP/RP, BAL
5. Rick P. (via Ted) - Aristides Aquino, RF CIN

6. Neil -

7. Rick P. >>> Ted -
8. Jay -
9. Victor -
10. Roger -
11. Bill >>> John O. -
12. John T. >>> Rick A. -
Offline

cardinalsfan

  • Posts: 167
  • Joined: Sat Jul 18, 2015 10:33 pm

Re: NSKL 2020 FA Draft

PostMon Mar 30, 2020 2:00 pm

1. Steve - Gavin Lux 2b.SS - LAD
2. John O. >>> Bill - Will Smith C LAD
3. Brad - Jordan Yamamoto, P, MIA
4. Rick A. - John Means, SP/RP, BAL
5. Rick P. (via Ted) - Aristides Aquino, RF CIN
6. Neil - Bryan Reynolds, LF, PIT

7. Rick P. >>> Ted -

8. Jay -
9. Victor -
10. Roger -
11. Bill >>> John O. -
12. John T. >>> Rick A.
Offline

mlbphan

  • Posts: 1372
  • Joined: Fri Aug 31, 2012 12:00 am

Re: NSKL 2020 FA Draft

PostMon Mar 30, 2020 2:46 pm

1. Steve - Gavin Lux 2b.SS - LAD
2. John O. >>> Bill - Will Smith C LAD
3. Brad - Jordan Yamamoto, P, MIA
4. Rick A. - John Means, SP/RP, BAL
5. Rick P. (via Ted) - Aristides Aquino RF, CIN
6. Neil - Bryan Reynolds, LF, PIT
7. Rick P. (via Ted from Rick P.) - Tom Murphy C, SEA

8. Jay -

9. Victor -
10. Roger -
11. Bill >>> John O. -
12. John T. >>> Rick A.
Offline

JayW527

  • Posts: 293
  • Joined: Fri Aug 31, 2012 3:14 pm

Re: NSKL 2020 FA Draft

PostMon Mar 30, 2020 11:17 pm

1. Steve - Gavin Lux 2b.SS - LAD
2. John O. >>> Bill - Will Smith C LAD
3. Brad - Jordan Yamamoto, P, MIA
4. Rick A. - John Means, SP/RP, BAL
5. Rick P. (via Ted) - Aristides Aquino RF, CIN
6. Neil - Bryan Reynolds, LF, PIT
7. Rick P. (via Ted from Rick P.) - Tom Murphy C, SEA
8. Jay - Zac Gallen SP, ARI

9. Victor -

10. Roger -
11. Bill >>> John O. -
12. John T. >>> Rick A.
Offline

VICTORLOGOTHETIS

  • Posts: 162
  • Joined: Sun Jan 21, 2018 3:01 pm

Re: NSKL 2020 FA Draft

PostTue Mar 31, 2020 7:45 am

JayW527 wrote:1. Steve - Gavin Lux 2b.SS - LAD
2. John O. >>> Bill - Will Smith C LAD
3. Brad - Jordan Yamamoto, P, MIA
4. Rick A. - John Means, SP/RP, BAL
5. Rick P. (via Ted) - Aristides Aquino RF, CIN
6. Neil - Bryan Reynolds, LF, PIT
7. Rick P. (via Ted from Rick P.) - Tom Murphy C, SEA
8. Jay - Zac Gallen SP, ARI

9. Victor - Liam Hendricks. RP OAK

10. Roger -
11. Bill >>> John O. -
12. John T. >>> Rick A.
Next

Return to Individual League Chat

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: edub1969, jflatour99, oldmansmith2 and 2 guests