Garcia's Blog 3/9/17- New ATG Players

  • Author
  • Message
Offline

JohnG

  • Posts: 481
  • Joined: Wed Aug 22, 2012 1:35 pm

Garcia's Blog 3/9/17- New ATG Players

PostThu Mar 09, 2017 4:56 pm

Hey guys,

Ok, the new players are in!

The new players are listed below with their salaries:

























FlickElmer19008,830,000
OttMel19387,770,000
PiazzaMike20007,160,000
FalkBibb19267,130,000
LongoriaEvan20096,690,000
KuennHarvey19596,610,000
CastilloLuis20035,360,000
BurnsGeorge19265,090,000
SauerHank19524,280,000
BooneRay19564,200,000
CauseyWayne19641,620,000
GreenPumpsie1960750,000
ClarkeHorace1966710,000
FordRuss191010,380,000
SchuppFerdie191610,130,000
EllsworthDick19638,950,000
HahnNoodles19028,470,000
PascualCamilo19598,270,000
PeavyJake20077,930,000
BumgarnerMadison20137,670,000
WillisDontrelle20056,080,000
FarrellTurk19635,010,000
AbernathyTed19674,740,000
HamiltonSteve19631,600,000
RoebuckEd19571,400,000


The spreadsheet has been updated to include these guys as well. You can find that here.http://365.strat-o-matic.com/img/xls_salaries/salaries_public_atg8.xls

Also for today, the monthly lottery has been run meaning five users have won a free credit, just for playing Baseball 365! The winners are below!

brandon_p
franknterry
Addiction
unclerowser
rookssa1958

Congrats guys!

That's all I have for today. If anyone has any questions they want to reach us please e-mail 365support@strat-o-matic.com. Talk to everyone soon!

-John

Return to Garcia's Blog

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron