- Posts: 1495
- Joined: Fri Aug 24, 2012 9:24 am
- Location: Texas
Armchair 84 Keeper and draft site
1. Sykes25- George Brett
2. N Texas Widowmakers - Mickey Mantle
3. Lj's - Addie Joss
4. Thetallguy - Bill Dickey
5. Artmaki - Carl Hubbell
6. Htintx - Ivan Rodriguez
7. Chunga1 - d. dietz
8. Jabuending - Honus Wagner, 3B
9. Dacelo - Larry Bowa, SS
10.Dspeters5 - Homerun Johnson, SS
11.cb3137 - B.Herman, RF
12.bk7171 - D.Allen 3b
Round 2
1. Sykes25 - O. Vizquel
2. N Texas Widowmakers - C Mathewson
3. Lj's - M Ott
4. Thetallguy - Luis Arroyo
5. Artmaki - Bob Feller
6. Htintx - Kent Tekulve
7. Chunga1- T. Fernandez
8. Jabuending - Fred Carroll
9. Dacelo - Red Schoendienst
10.Dspeters5 - Sammy Sosa
11.cb3137 - Ken Griffey
12.bk7171- Luis Aparicio
Round 3
1. Sykes25- Don Mattingly
2. N Texas Widowmakers -R. Ordonez
3. Lj's- Gabby Hartnett
4. Thetallguy -S.Drew
5. Artmaki - Rich Aurelia
6. Htintx - Nomar Garciaparra
7. Chunga1- L. Cain
8. Jabuending - Pete Browning
9. Dacelo - Larry Gardner
10.Dspeters5 - V.Mungo
11.cb3137 - Miller Huggins
12.bk7171 - Billy Wagner
Round 4
1. Sykes25- Oscar Gamble
2. N Texas Widowmakers - Roy Campanella
3. Lj's - Jose Altuve
4. Thetallguy - D Reuther
5. Artmaki - Lefty O'Doul
6. Htintx
7. Chunga1
8. Jabuending
9. Dacelo
10.Dspeters5
11.cb3137
12.bk7171
Round 5
1. Sykes25
2. N Texas Widowmakers
3. Lj's
4. Thetallguy
5. Artmaki
6. Htintx
7. Chunga1
8. Jabuending
9. Dacelo
10.Dspeters5
11.cb3137
12.bk7171
Round 6
1. Sykes25
2. N Texas Widowmakers
3. Lj's
4. Thetallguy
5. Artmaki
6. Htintx
7. Chunga1
8. Jabuending
9. Dacelo
10.Dspeters5
11.cb3137
12.bk7171
Positions
C-Piazza, Mauer J. Gibson, B. Dickey, I Rodriguez, D.Dietz, G.Hartnett, Campanella
1b- Gehrig, McGuire, F.Thomas, G.Sisler, Greenberg, McCovey, Foxx, Mattingly
2b- Hornsby, Grich, Alomar, M. Dihigo, N. Lajoie, Schoendienst, Huggins, Altuve
SS-Vaughan, L. Bowa, H. Johnson, O.Vizquel, T. Fernandez, L. Aparicio, Ordonez, S.Drew, R. Aurelia, N Garciaparra
3b- Schmidt, Chipper Jones, Beckwith, Mathews, Brett, D. Allen, H. Wagner, L.Gardner
LF- Williams, Musial, A.Simmons, B.Bonds, F Robinson, R. Kiner, Goslin, Carroll, Sosa, K Griffey, L O'doul
CF- Mays, Speaker, Stearnes, H.Wilson, O Charleston, Cobb, W. Brown, Mantle, L. Cain, P.Browning
RF- L Walker, B.Ruth, Clemente, H.Aaron, B.Herman, Ott, Gamble
SP- R.Johnson, E.Walsh, P.Alexander, P Martinez, J Palmer, G Maddux, Joss, C Hubbell, Mathewson, Feller, V.Mungo, Reuther
RP- Gagne, Chapman, McKain, M Rivera, L. Arroyo, K Tekulve, B Wagner
dspeters5- Mays, Hornsby, McGuire, A.Simmons, H.Johnson, Sosa, V.Mungo
bk7171- Gehrig, Williams, Musial, R.Johnson, D.Allen, L. Aparicio, B Wagner
N Texas- Greenberg, Aaron, Kiner, Mathews, Mantle, Mathewson, Ordonez, Campanella
Artmaki- J.Gibson, Dihigo, W. Brown, A. McKian, C Hubbell, B Feller, R. Aurelia, L O'Doul
Htintx- B Grich, P Martinez, M Schmidt, L Walker, I Rodriguez, K Tekulve, N Garciaparra
thetallguy- B.Ruth, H.Wilson, G.Sisler, Chipper Jones, B. Dickey, L. Arroyo, S.Drew, Reuther
Lj's- F Robinson, O Charleston, J Beckwith, Jim Palmer, Joss, Ott, G. Hartnett, Altuve
Jabuending- Lajoie, Foxx, Maddux, Rivera, H. Wagner, Carroll, P. Browning
cb3137- Mauer, Goslin, McCovey, Vaughan, B.Herman, K Griffey, Huggins
Sykes25- Cobb, Clemente, Alomar, Chapman, Brett, O.Vizquel, Mattingly, Gamble
Dacelo- P.Alexander, B.Bonds, Speaker, Stearnes, L.Bowa, R Schoendienst, L.Gardner
chunga1- Piazza, F. Thomas, E. Gagne, E. Walsh, d. dietz, T. Fernandez, L. Cain
Completed, fill out draft card, place all drafted and keepers on bottom of page and then rank your top fifteen players that you hope HAL will put on your team.[/quote]