2010KL 2020 SPRING FA DRAFT COMPLETE

Moderator: Palmtana

  • Author
  • Message
Online

timklucinec

  • Posts: 3493
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 3:32 pm

Re: 2010KL 2020 SPRING FA DRAFT

PostMon Mar 30, 2020 12:46 am

ROUND 5 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

49. Turtle(viaTim K) - Wil Myers OF/1B SDP
50. Evan Thaomas - Casey Sadler RP LAD
51. Aray0113 - Travis d'Arnaud C-1B TBA
52. Frank M - Trevor Gott RP SF
53. Will S - Mike Ford 1B NYY
54. Red Beards - Brad Keller sp KC
55. JMP1 - Brandon Kintzler RP CHC
56. Will S(Lakeviewdave) - Tyler Duffy, RP, MIN
57. Rant - Oscar Mercado OF CLE
58. Lakeviewdave - Bryan Holaday C MIA
59. Terry101- Jordan Luplow OF CLE
60. Turtle - Jarlin Garcia RP MIA

ROUND 6
61. Turtle(vTimK) - Sergio Romo RP MIN
62. Evan Thomas- Marco Gonzalez, SP, SEA
63. Aray0113- Stefan Crichton RP AZ
64. Frank M - Phillip Ervin OF CIN
65. Will S - Jose Urquidy SP HOU
66. Red Beards - Sam Dyson rp Min
67. JMP1 - Dinelson Lamet. SP SD
68. Drew6013 - Colin Poche RP TB
69. Lkvdve(vRant) - Dustin Garneau C
70. Lakeviewdave - Manuel Margot CF SDN
71. Terry101- Edwin Encarnacion 1B NYY
72. Turtle - Tim Locastro OF ARI

ROUND 7 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM-10PM EDST

73. Tim K - Adrian Houser, P, MIL
74. Evan Thomas - Chris Taylor OF LAD
75. Aray0113 - Enrique Hernandez IF/OF LAD
76. Frank M - Stephen Vogt C SFG
77. Will S - Tommy Kahnle RP NYY
78. Red Beards - Victor Reyes DH Det
79. JMP1 - Griffin Canning SP LAA
80. Drew6013 - Brad Hand RP CLE
81. Rant
82. Tim K(Via Lakeviewdave)
83. Terry101
84. Tim K(via Turtle)

ROUND 8 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM - 10 PM EDST

85. Red Beards(via Tim K)
86. Evan Thomas
87. Aray0113
88. Frank M
89. Will S
90. Red Beards
91. JMP1
92. Drew6013
93. Turtle(Via Rant)
94. Lakeviewdave
95. Terry101
96. Turtle
Offline

Rant

  • Posts: 1717
  • Joined: Fri Aug 24, 2012 9:14 am

Re: 2010KL 2020 SPRING FA DRAFT

PostMon Mar 30, 2020 9:23 am

ROUND 5 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

49. Turtle(viaTim K) - Wil Myers OF/1B SDP
50. Evan Thaomas - Casey Sadler RP LAD
51. Aray0113 - Travis d'Arnaud C-1B TBA
52. Frank M - Trevor Gott RP SF
53. Will S - Mike Ford 1B NYY
54. Red Beards - Brad Keller sp KC
55. JMP1 - Brandon Kintzler RP CHC
56. Will S(Lakeviewdave) - Tyler Duffy, RP, MIN
57. Rant - Oscar Mercado OF CLE
58. Lakeviewdave - Bryan Holaday C MIA
59. Terry101- Jordan Luplow OF CLE
60. Turtle - Jarlin Garcia RP MIA

ROUND 6
61. Turtle(vTimK) - Sergio Romo RP MIN
62. Evan Thomas- Marco Gonzalez, SP, SEA
63. Aray0113- Stefan Crichton RP AZ
64. Frank M - Phillip Ervin OF CIN
65. Will S - Jose Urquidy SP HOU
66. Red Beards - Sam Dyson rp Min
67. JMP1 - Dinelson Lamet. SP SD
68. Drew6013 - Colin Poche RP TB
69. Lkvdve(vRant) - Dustin Garneau C
70. Lakeviewdave - Manuel Margot CF SDN
71. Terry101- Edwin Encarnacion 1B NYY
72. Turtle - Tim Locastro OF ARI

ROUND 7 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM-10PM EDST

73. Tim K - Adrian Houser, P, MIL
74. Evan Thomas - Chris Taylor OF LAD
75. Aray0113 - Enrique Hernandez IF/OF LAD
76. Frank M - Stephen Vogt C SFG
77. Will S - Tommy Kahnle RP NYY
78. Red Beards - Victor Reyes DH Det
79. JMP1 - Griffin Canning SP LAA
80. Drew6013 - Brad Hand RP CLE
81. Rant - Nick Anderson RP TBR
82. Tim K(Via Lakeviewdave)
83. Terry101
84. Tim K(via Turtle)

ROUND 8 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM - 10 PM EDST

85. Red Beards(via Tim K)
86. Evan Thomas
87. Aray0113
88. Frank M
89. Will S
90. Red Beards
91. JMP1
92. Drew6013
93. Turtle(Via Rant)
94. Lakeviewdave
95. Terry101
96. Turtle
Online

timklucinec

  • Posts: 3493
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 3:32 pm

Re: 2010KL 2020 SPRING FA DRAFT

PostMon Mar 30, 2020 1:40 pm

ROUND 5 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

49. Turtle(viaTim K) - Wil Myers OF/1B SDP
50. Evan Thaomas - Casey Sadler RP LAD
51. Aray0113 - Travis d'Arnaud C-1B TBA
52. Frank M - Trevor Gott RP SF
53. Will S - Mike Ford 1B NYY
54. Red Beards - Brad Keller sp KC
55. JMP1 - Brandon Kintzler RP CHC
56. Will S(Lakeviewdave) - Tyler Duffy, RP, MIN
57. Rant - Oscar Mercado OF CLE
58. Lakeviewdave - Bryan Holaday C MIA
59. Terry101- Jordan Luplow OF CLE
60. Turtle - Jarlin Garcia RP MIA

ROUND 6
61. Turtle(vTimK) - Sergio Romo RP MIN
62. Evan Thomas- Marco Gonzalez, SP, SEA
63. Aray0113- Stefan Crichton RP AZ
64. Frank M - Phillip Ervin OF CIN
65. Will S - Jose Urquidy SP HOU
66. Red Beards - Sam Dyson rp Min
67. JMP1 - Dinelson Lamet. SP SD
68. Drew6013 - Colin Poche RP TB
69. Lkvdve(vRant) - Dustin Garneau C
70. Lakeviewdave - Manuel Margot CF SDN
71. Terry101- Edwin Encarnacion 1B NYY
72. Turtle - Tim Locastro OF ARI

ROUND 7 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM-10PM EDST

73. Tim K - Adrian Houser, P, MIL
74. Evan Thomas - Chris Taylor OF LAD
75. Aray0113 - Enrique Hernandez IF/OF LAD
76. Frank M - Stephen Vogt C SFG
77. Will S - Tommy Kahnle RP NYY
78. Red Beards - Victor Reyes DH Det
79. JMP1 - Griffin Canning SP LAA
80. Drew6013 - Brad Hand RP CLE
81. Rant - Nick Anderson RP TBR
82. Tim K(Via Lakeviewdave) - Evan Longoria, 3B, SF
83. Terry101
84. Tim K(via Turtle)

ROUND 8 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM - 10 PM EDST

85. Red Beards(via Tim K)
86. Evan Thomas
87. Aray0113
88. Frank M
89. Will S
90. Red Beards
91. JMP1
92. Drew6013
93. Turtle(Via Rant)
94. Lakeviewdave
95. Terry101
96. Turtle
Offline

Terry101

  • Posts: 3432
  • Joined: Fri Aug 24, 2012 10:45 pm

Re: 2010KL 2020 SPRING FA DRAFT

PostMon Mar 30, 2020 3:05 pm

ROUND 5 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

49. Turtle(viaTim K) - Wil Myers OF/1B SDP
50. Evan Thaomas - Casey Sadler RP LAD
51. Aray0113 - Travis d'Arnaud C-1B TBA
52. Frank M - Trevor Gott RP SF
53. Will S - Mike Ford 1B NYY
54. Red Beards - Brad Keller sp KC
55. JMP1 - Brandon Kintzler RP CHC
56. Will S(Lakeviewdave) - Tyler Duffy, RP, MIN
57. Rant - Oscar Mercado OF CLE
58. Lakeviewdave - Bryan Holaday C MIA
59. Terry101- Jordan Luplow OF CLE
60. Turtle - Jarlin Garcia RP MIA

ROUND 6
61. Turtle(vTimK) - Sergio Romo RP MIN
62. Evan Thomas- Marco Gonzalez, SP, SEA
63. Aray0113- Stefan Crichton RP AZ
64. Frank M - Phillip Ervin OF CIN
65. Will S - Jose Urquidy SP HOU
66. Red Beards - Sam Dyson rp Min
67. JMP1 - Dinelson Lamet. SP SD
68. Drew6013 - Colin Poche RP TB
69. Lkvdve(vRant) - Dustin Garneau C
70. Lakeviewdave - Manuel Margot CF SDN
71. Terry101- Edwin Encarnacion 1B NYY
72. Turtle - Tim Locastro OF ARI

ROUND 7 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM-10PM EDST

73. Tim K - Adrian Houser, P, MIL
74. Evan Thomas - Chris Taylor OF LAD
75. Aray0113 - Enrique Hernandez IF/OF LAD
76. Frank M - Stephen Vogt C SFG
77. Will S - Tommy Kahnle RP NYY
78. Red Beards - Victor Reyes DH Det
79. JMP1 - Griffin Canning SP LAA
80. Drew6013 - Brad Hand RP CLE
81. Rant - Nick Anderson RP TBR
82. Tim K(Via Lakeviewdave) - Evan Longoria, 3B, SF
83. Terry101- Jason Castro C MIN
84. Tim K(via Turtle)

ROUND 8 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM - 10 PM EDST

85. Red Beards(via Tim K)
86. Evan Thomas
87. Aray0113
88. Frank M
89. Will S
90. Red Beards
91. JMP1
92. Drew6013
93. Turtle(Via Rant)
94. Lakeviewdave
95. Terry101
96. Turtle
Offline

Rant

  • Posts: 1717
  • Joined: Fri Aug 24, 2012 9:14 am

Re: 2010KL 2020 SPRING FA DRAFT

PostMon Mar 30, 2020 5:22 pm

this is a bump. We're running slow today. Two hour clock puts us on Red Beards until 6 or 7:05 depending if this league counts from two hour slots or from two hours after the last pick.
Offline

Red Beards

  • Posts: 241
  • Joined: Sat Aug 25, 2012 3:23 pm

Re: 2010KL 2020 SPRING FA DRAFT

PostMon Mar 30, 2020 5:38 pm

I believe it is two hours after last pick. Hope the Commish is ok, he normally is always on boards
Online

timklucinec

  • Posts: 3493
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 3:32 pm

Re: 2010KL 2020 SPRING FA DRAFT

PostMon Mar 30, 2020 5:44 pm

ROUND 5 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

49. Turtle(viaTim K) - Wil Myers OF/1B SDP
50. Evan Thaomas - Casey Sadler RP LAD
51. Aray0113 - Travis d'Arnaud C-1B TBA
52. Frank M - Trevor Gott RP SF
53. Will S - Mike Ford 1B NYY
54. Red Beards - Brad Keller sp KC
55. JMP1 - Brandon Kintzler RP CHC
56. Will S(Lakeviewdave) - Tyler Duffy, RP, MIN
57. Rant - Oscar Mercado OF CLE
58. Lakeviewdave - Bryan Holaday C MIA
59. Terry101- Jordan Luplow OF CLE
60. Turtle - Jarlin Garcia RP MIA

ROUND 6
61. Turtle(vTimK) - Sergio Romo RP MIN
62. Evan Thomas- Marco Gonzalez, SP, SEA
63. Aray0113- Stefan Crichton RP AZ
64. Frank M - Phillip Ervin OF CIN
65. Will S - Jose Urquidy SP HOU
66. Red Beards - Sam Dyson rp Min
67. JMP1 - Dinelson Lamet. SP SD
68. Drew6013 - Colin Poche RP TB
69. Lkvdve(vRant) - Dustin Garneau C
70. Lakeviewdave - Manuel Margot CF SDN
71. Terry101- Edwin Encarnacion 1B NYY
72. Turtle - Tim Locastro OF ARI

ROUND 7 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM-10PM EDST

73. Tim K - Adrian Houser, P, MIL
74. Evan Thomas - Chris Taylor OF LAD
75. Aray0113 - Enrique Hernandez IF/OF LAD
76. Frank M - Stephen Vogt C SFG
77. Will S - Tommy Kahnle RP NYY
78. Red Beards - Victor Reyes DH Det
79. JMP1 - Griffin Canning SP LAA
80. Drew6013 - Brad Hand RP CLE
81. Rant - Nick Anderson RP TBR
82. Tim K(Via Lakeviewdave) - Evan Longoria, 3B, SF
83. Terry101- Jason Castro C MIN
84. Tim K(via Turtle) Anthony Desclafani, SP, CIN

ROUND 8 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM - 10 PM EDST

85. Red Beards(via Tim K)
86. Evan Thomas
87. Aray0113
88. Frank M
89. Will S
90. Red Beards
91. JMP1
92. Drew6013
93. Turtle(Via Rant)
94. Lakeviewdave
95. Terry101
96. Turtle
Offline

Red Beards

  • Posts: 241
  • Joined: Sat Aug 25, 2012 3:23 pm

Re: 2010KL 2020 SPRING FA DRAFT

PostMon Mar 30, 2020 5:48 pm

ROUND 5 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

49. Turtle(viaTim K) - Wil Myers OF/1B SDP
50. Evan Thaomas - Casey Sadler RP LAD
51. Aray0113 - Travis d'Arnaud C-1B TBA
52. Frank M - Trevor Gott RP SF
53. Will S - Mike Ford 1B NYY
54. Red Beards - Brad Keller sp KC
55. JMP1 - Brandon Kintzler RP CHC
56. Will S(Lakeviewdave) - Tyler Duffy, RP, MIN
57. Rant - Oscar Mercado OF CLE
58. Lakeviewdave - Bryan Holaday C MIA
59. Terry101- Jordan Luplow OF CLE
60. Turtle - Jarlin Garcia RP MIA

ROUND 6
61. Turtle(vTimK) - Sergio Romo RP MIN
62. Evan Thomas- Marco Gonzalez, SP, SEA
63. Aray0113- Stefan Crichton RP AZ
64. Frank M - Phillip Ervin OF CIN
65. Will S - Jose Urquidy SP HOU
66. Red Beards - Sam Dyson rp Min
67. JMP1 - Dinelson Lamet. SP SD
68. Drew6013 - Colin Poche RP TB
69. Lkvdve(vRant) - Dustin Garneau C
70. Lakeviewdave - Manuel Margot CF SDN
71. Terry101- Edwin Encarnacion 1B NYY
72. Turtle - Tim Locastro OF ARI

ROUND 7 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM-10PM EDST

73. Tim K - Adrian Houser, P, MIL
74. Evan Thomas - Chris Taylor OF LAD
75. Aray0113 - Enrique Hernandez IF/OF LAD
76. Frank M - Stephen Vogt C SFG
77. Will S - Tommy Kahnle RP NYY
78. Red Beards - Victor Reyes DH Det
79. JMP1 - Griffin Canning SP LAA
80. Drew6013 - Brad Hand RP CLE
81. Rant - Nick Anderson RP TBR
82. Tim K(Via Lakeviewdave) - Evan Longoria, 3B, SF
83. Terry101- Jason Castro C MIN
84. Tim K(via Turtle) Anthony Desclafani, SP, CIN

ROUND 8 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM - 10 PM EDST

85. Red Beards(via Tim K) - Trevor May rp Min
86. Evan Thomas
87. Aray0113
88. Frank M
89. Will S
90. Red Beards
91. JMP1
92. Drew6013
93. Turtle(Via Rant)
94. Lakeviewdave
95. Terry101
96. Turtle
Offline

Rant

  • Posts: 1717
  • Joined: Fri Aug 24, 2012 9:14 am

Re: 2010KL 2020 SPRING FA DRAFT

PostMon Mar 30, 2020 6:14 pm

Red Beards wrote:I believe it is two hours after last pick. Hope the Commish is ok, he normally is always on boards


I think you're right. And rereading my message, it sounds more annoyed than I meant. Sorry y'all!
Offline

Rant

  • Posts: 1717
  • Joined: Fri Aug 24, 2012 9:14 am

Re: 2010KL 2020 SPRING FA DRAFT

PostMon Mar 30, 2020 6:15 pm

ROUND 5 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

49. Turtle(viaTim K) - Wil Myers OF/1B SDP
50. Evan Thaomas - Casey Sadler RP LAD
51. Aray0113 - Travis d'Arnaud C-1B TBA
52. Frank M - Trevor Gott RP SF
53. Will S - Mike Ford 1B NYY
54. Red Beards - Brad Keller sp KC
55. JMP1 - Brandon Kintzler RP CHC
56. Will S(Lakeviewdave) - Tyler Duffy, RP, MIN
57. Rant - Oscar Mercado OF CLE
58. Lakeviewdave - Bryan Holaday C MIA
59. Terry101- Jordan Luplow OF CLE
60. Turtle - Jarlin Garcia RP MIA

ROUND 6
61. Turtle(vTimK) - Sergio Romo RP MIN
62. Evan Thomas- Marco Gonzalez, SP, SEA
63. Aray0113- Stefan Crichton RP AZ
64. Frank M - Phillip Ervin OF CIN
65. Will S - Jose Urquidy SP HOU
66. Red Beards - Sam Dyson rp Min
67. JMP1 - Dinelson Lamet. SP SD
68. Drew6013 - Colin Poche RP TB
69. Lkvdve(vRant) - Dustin Garneau C
70. Lakeviewdave - Manuel Margot CF SDN
71. Terry101- Edwin Encarnacion 1B NYY
72. Turtle - Tim Locastro OF ARI

ROUND 7 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM-10PM EDST

73. Tim K - Adrian Houser, P, MIL
74. Evan Thomas - Chris Taylor OF LAD
75. Aray0113 - Enrique Hernandez IF/OF LAD
76. Frank M - Stephen Vogt C SFG
77. Will S - Tommy Kahnle RP NYY
78. Red Beards - Victor Reyes DH Det
79. JMP1 - Griffin Canning SP LAA
80. Drew6013 - Brad Hand RP CLE
81. Rant - Nick Anderson RP TBR
82. Tim K(Via Lakeviewdave) - Evan Longoria, 3B, SF
83. Terry101- Jason Castro C MIN
84. Tim K(via Turtle) Anthony Desclafani, SP, CIN

ROUND 8 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM - 10 PM EDST

85. Red Beards(via Tim K) - Trevor May rp Min
86. Evan Thomas
87. Aray0113
88. Frank M
89. Will S
90. Red Beards
91. JMP1
92. Drew6013
93. Turtle(Via Rant)
94. Lakeviewdave
95. Terry101
96. Turtle
PreviousNext

Return to Individual League Chat

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: bigmahon, centerfielder17, timklucinec and 5 guests