2010KL 2020 SPRING FA DRAFT COMPLETE

Moderator: Palmtana

  • Author
  • Message
Offline

lakeviewdave

  • Posts: 5848
  • Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2012 2:56 pm
  • Location: Wake Forest, NC

Re: 2010KL 2020 SPRING FA DRAFT

PostSat Mar 28, 2020 5:19 pm

ROUND 3 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM-10 PM EDST

25. Turtle(via Tim K) - Reese McGuire C TOR
26. Evan Thomas - Alex Young SP ARI
27. Aray0113 - Mike Tauchman OF NYY
28. Frank M - Zack Britton RP NYY
29. Will S - Aristides Aquino RF CIN
30. Red Beards - Roberto Perez c Cle
31. JMP1 - Cavan Biggio 2B TOR
32. Drew6013 - John Means SP BAL
33. Rant - Kelly, Carson CA ARI
34. Red Beards(via Lakeviewdave) - Jimmy Cordero rp Chw
35. Terry101 Robert Stephenson RP CIN
36. Lakeviewdave (via Rant, Turtle) - Seth Brown LF OAK

ROUND 4 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM-10 PM EDT

37. Lakeviewdave (via Tim K) - Adam Duvall LF ATL
38. Evan Thomas - Christian Walker 1B Arizona
39. Aray0113 - Marcus Stroman SP NYM
40. Frank M - Adam Frazier 2B PIT
41. Will S - Austin Voth SP WAS
42. Red Beards - Daniel Hudson RP
43. JMP1 - Tyler Clippard RP CLE
44. Drew6013 - Myles Straw CF HOU
45. Rant(via Lakeviewdave/Rant) - Mitch Keller SP PIT
46. Drew6013(via Lakeviewdave) - Tom Murphy C SEA
47. Terry101- Rowan Wick RP CHC
48. Turtle - Donovan Solano 2B/3B SFG

ROUND 5 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

49. Turtle(viaTim K) - Wil Myers OF/1B SDP
50. Evan Thaomas - Casey Sadler RP LAD
51. Aray0113 - Travis d'Arnaud C-1B TBA
52. Frank M - Trevor Gott RP SF
53. Will S - Mike Ford 1B NYY
54. Red Beards - Brad Keller sp KC
55. JMP1 - Brandon Kintzler RP CHC
56. Will S(Lakeviewdave) - Tyler Duffy, RP, MIN
57. Rant - Oscar Mercado OF CLE
58. Lakeviewdave - Bryan Holaday C MIA
59. Terry101
60. Turtle
Offline

The Turtle

  • Posts: 2793
  • Joined: Fri Aug 24, 2012 1:07 am

Re: 2010KL 2020 SPRING FA DRAFT

PostSat Mar 28, 2020 7:47 pm

ROUND 3 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM-10 PM EDST

25. Turtle(via Tim K) - Reese McGuire C TOR
26. Evan Thomas - Alex Young SP ARI
27. Aray0113 - Mike Tauchman OF NYY
28. Frank M - Zack Britton RP NYY
29. Will S - Aristides Aquino RF CIN
30. Red Beards - Roberto Perez c Cle
31. JMP1 - Cavan Biggio 2B TOR
32. Drew6013 - John Means SP BAL
33. Rant - Kelly, Carson CA ARI
34. Red Beards(via Lakeviewdave) - Jimmy Cordero rp Chw
35. Terry101 Robert Stephenson RP CIN
36. Lakeviewdave (via Rant, Turtle) - Seth Brown LF OAK

ROUND 4 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM-10 PM EDT

37. Lakeviewdave (via Tim K) - Adam Duvall LF ATL
38. Evan Thomas - Christian Walker 1B Arizona
39. Aray0113 - Marcus Stroman SP NYM
40. Frank M - Adam Frazier 2B PIT
41. Will S - Austin Voth SP WAS
42. Red Beards - Daniel Hudson RP
43. JMP1 - Tyler Clippard RP CLE
44. Drew6013 - Myles Straw CF HOU
45. Rant(via Lakeviewdave/Rant) - Mitch Keller SP PIT
46. Drew6013(via Lakeviewdave) - Tom Murphy C SEA
47. Terry101- Rowan Wick RP CHC
48. Turtle - Donovan Solano 2B/3B SFG

ROUND 5 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

49. Turtle(viaTim K) - Wil Myers OF/1B SDP
50. Evan Thaomas - Casey Sadler RP LAD
51. Aray0113 - Travis d'Arnaud C-1B TBA
52. Frank M - Trevor Gott RP SF
53. Will S - Mike Ford 1B NYY
54. Red Beards - Brad Keller sp KC
55. JMP1 - Brandon Kintzler RP CHC
56. Will S(Lakeviewdave) - Tyler Duffy, RP, MIN
57. Rant - Oscar Mercado OF CLE
58. Lakeviewdave - Bryan Holaday C MIA
59. Terry101
60. Turtle - Jarlin Garcia RP MIA

ROUND 6
61. Turtle(vTimK) - Sergio Romo RP MIN
62. Evan Thomas
63. Aray0113
64. Frank M
65. Will S
66. Red Beards
67. JMP1
68. Drew6013
69. Lkvdve(vRant)
70. Lakeviewdave
71. Terry101
72. Turtle
Offline

evanthomas

  • Posts: 300
  • Joined: Thu Apr 04, 2013 9:54 pm

Re: 2010KL 2020 SPRING FA DRAFT

PostSat Mar 28, 2020 9:10 pm

Haybalers select Marco Gonzales, P, Seattle
Offline

Aray0113

  • Posts: 809
  • Joined: Wed Aug 29, 2012 8:21 am

Re: 2010KL 2020 SPRING FA DRAFT

PostSat Mar 28, 2020 9:16 pm

ROUND 3 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM-10 PM EDST

25. Turtle(via Tim K) - Reese McGuire C TOR
26. Evan Thomas - Alex Young SP ARI
27. Aray0113 - Mike Tauchman OF NYY
28. Frank M - Zack Britton RP NYY
29. Will S - Aristides Aquino RF CIN
30. Red Beards - Roberto Perez c Cle
31. JMP1 - Cavan Biggio 2B TOR
32. Drew6013 - John Means SP BAL
33. Rant - Kelly, Carson CA ARI
34. Red Beards(via Lakeviewdave) - Jimmy Cordero rp Chw
35. Terry101 Robert Stephenson RP CIN
36. Lakeviewdave (via Rant, Turtle) - Seth Brown LF OAK

ROUND 4 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM-10 PM EDT

37. Lakeviewdave (via Tim K) - Adam Duvall LF ATL
38. Evan Thomas - Christian Walker 1B Arizona
39. Aray0113 - Marcus Stroman SP NYM
40. Frank M - Adam Frazier 2B PIT
41. Will S - Austin Voth SP WAS
42. Red Beards - Daniel Hudson RP
43. JMP1 - Tyler Clippard RP CLE
44. Drew6013 - Myles Straw CF HOU
45. Rant(via Lakeviewdave/Rant) - Mitch Keller SP PIT
46. Drew6013(via Lakeviewdave) - Tom Murphy C SEA
47. Terry101- Rowan Wick RP CHC
48. Turtle - Donovan Solano 2B/3B SFG

ROUND 5 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

49. Turtle(viaTim K) - Wil Myers OF/1B SDP
50. Evan Thaomas - Casey Sadler RP LAD
51. Aray0113 - Travis d'Arnaud C-1B TBA
52. Frank M - Trevor Gott RP SF
53. Will S - Mike Ford 1B NYY
54. Red Beards - Brad Keller sp KC
55. JMP1 - Brandon Kintzler RP CHC
56. Will S(Lakeviewdave) - Tyler Duffy, RP, MIN
57. Rant - Oscar Mercado OF CLE
58. Lakeviewdave - Bryan Holaday C MIA
59. Terry101
60. Turtle - Jarlin Garcia RP MIA

ROUND 6
61. Turtle(vTimK) - Sergio Romo RP MIN
62. Evan Thomas - Marco Gonzales, SP SEA
63. Aray0113 - Stefan Crichton RP ARI
64. Frank M
65. Will S
66. Red Beards
67. JMP1
68. Drew6013
69. Lkvdve(vRant)
70. Lakeviewdave
71. Terry101
72. Turtle
Offline

Terry101

  • Posts: 3432
  • Joined: Fri Aug 24, 2012 10:45 pm

Re: 2010KL 2020 SPRING FA DRAFT

PostSat Mar 28, 2020 9:31 pm

ROUND 3 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM-10 PM EDST

25. Turtle(via Tim K) - Reese McGuire C TOR
26. Evan Thomas - Alex Young SP ARI
27. Aray0113 - Mike Tauchman OF NYY
28. Frank M - Zack Britton RP NYY
29. Will S - Aristides Aquino RF CIN
30. Red Beards - Roberto Perez c Cle
31. JMP1 - Cavan Biggio 2B TOR
32. Drew6013 - John Means SP BAL
33. Rant - Kelly, Carson CA ARI
34. Red Beards(via Lakeviewdave) - Jimmy Cordero rp Chw
35. Terry101 Robert Stephenson RP CIN
36. Lakeviewdave (via Rant, Turtle) - Seth Brown LF OAK

ROUND 4 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM-10 PM EDT

37. Lakeviewdave (via Tim K) - Adam Duvall LF ATL
38. Evan Thomas - Christian Walker 1B Arizona
39. Aray0113 - Marcus Stroman SP NYM
40. Frank M - Adam Frazier 2B PIT
41. Will S - Austin Voth SP WAS
42. Red Beards - Daniel Hudson RP
43. JMP1 - Tyler Clippard RP CLE
44. Drew6013 - Myles Straw CF HOU
45. Rant(via Lakeviewdave/Rant) - Mitch Keller SP PIT
46. Drew6013(via Lakeviewdave) - Tom Murphy C SEA
47. Terry101- Rowan Wick RP CHC
48. Turtle - Donovan Solano 2B/3B SFG

ROUND 5 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

49. Turtle(viaTim K) - Wil Myers OF/1B SDP
50. Evan Thaomas - Casey Sadler RP LAD
51. Aray0113 - Travis d'Arnaud C-1B TBA
52. Frank M - Trevor Gott RP SF
53. Will S - Mike Ford 1B NYY
54. Red Beards - Brad Keller sp KC
55. JMP1 - Brandon Kintzler RP CHC
56. Will S(Lakeviewdave) - Tyler Duffy, RP, MIN
57. Rant - Oscar Mercado OF CLE
58. Lakeviewdave - Bryan Holaday C MIA
59. Terry101- Jordan Luplow OF CLE
60. Turtle - Jarlin Garcia RP MIA

ROUND 6
61. Turtle(vTimK) - Sergio Romo RP MIN
62. Evan Thomas- Marco Gonzales SP SEA
63. Aray0113- Stefan Crichton RP AZ
64. Frank M
65. Will S
66. Red Beards
67. JMP1
68. Drew6013
69. Lkvdve(vRant)
70. Lakeviewdave
71. Terry101
72. Turtle
Offline

FRANKMANSUETO

  • Posts: 3847
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 5:59 pm

Re: 2010KL 2020 SPRING FA DRAFT

PostSat Mar 28, 2020 9:41 pm

ROUND 3 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM-10 PM EDST

25. Turtle(via Tim K) - Reese McGuire C TOR
26. Evan Thomas - Alex Young SP ARI
27. Aray0113 - Mike Tauchman OF NYY
28. Frank M - Zack Britton RP NYY
29. Will S - Aristides Aquino RF CIN
30. Red Beards - Roberto Perez c Cle
31. JMP1 - Cavan Biggio 2B TOR
32. Drew6013 - John Means SP BAL
33. Rant - Kelly, Carson CA ARI
34. Red Beards(via Lakeviewdave) - Jimmy Cordero rp Chw
35. Terry101 Robert Stephenson RP CIN
36. Lakeviewdave (via Rant, Turtle) - Seth Brown LF OAK

ROUND 4 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM-10 PM EDT

37. Lakeviewdave (via Tim K) - Adam Duvall LF ATL
38. Evan Thomas - Christian Walker 1B Arizona
39. Aray0113 - Marcus Stroman SP NYM
40. Frank M - Adam Frazier 2B PIT
41. Will S - Austin Voth SP WAS
42. Red Beards - Daniel Hudson RP
43. JMP1 - Tyler Clippard RP CLE
44. Drew6013 - Myles Straw CF HOU
45. Rant(via Lakeviewdave/Rant) - Mitch Keller SP PIT
46. Drew6013(via Lakeviewdave) - Tom Murphy C SEA
47. Terry101- Rowan Wick RP CHC
48. Turtle - Donovan Solano 2B/3B SFG

ROUND 5 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

49. Turtle(viaTim K) - Wil Myers OF/1B SDP
50. Evan Thaomas - Casey Sadler RP LAD
51. Aray0113 - Travis d'Arnaud C-1B TBA
52. Frank M - Trevor Gott RP SF
53. Will S - Mike Ford 1B NYY
54. Red Beards - Brad Keller sp KC
55. JMP1 - Brandon Kintzler RP CHC
56. Will S(Lakeviewdave) - Tyler Duffy, RP, MIN
57. Rant - Oscar Mercado OF CLE
58. Lakeviewdave - Bryan Holaday C MIA
59. Terry101- Jordan Luplow OF CLE
60. Turtle - Jarlin Garcia RP MIA

ROUND 6
61. Turtle(vTimK) - Sergio Romo RP MIN
62. Evan Thomas- Marco Gonzales SP SEA
63. Aray0113- Stefan Crichton RP AZ
64. Frank M - Phillip Ervin OF CIN
65. Will S
66. Red Beards
67. JMP1
68. Drew6013
69. Lkvdve(vRant)
70. Lakeviewdave
71. Terry101
72. Turtle
Offline

WJS6768

  • Posts: 2792
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 3:26 pm

Re: 2010KL 2020 SPRING FA DRAFT

PostSat Mar 28, 2020 10:32 pm

ROUND 3 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM-10 PM EDST

25. Turtle(via Tim K) - Reese McGuire C TOR
26. Evan Thomas - Alex Young SP ARI
27. Aray0113 - Mike Tauchman OF NYY
28. Frank M - Zack Britton RP NYY
29. Will S - Aristides Aquino RF CIN
30. Red Beards - Roberto Perez c Cle
31. JMP1 - Cavan Biggio 2B TOR
32. Drew6013 - John Means SP BAL
33. Rant - Kelly, Carson CA ARI
34. Red Beards(via Lakeviewdave) - Jimmy Cordero rp Chw
35. Terry101 Robert Stephenson RP CIN
36. Lakeviewdave (via Rant, Turtle) - Seth Brown LF OAK

ROUND 4 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM-10 PM EDT

37. Lakeviewdave (via Tim K) - Adam Duvall LF ATL
38. Evan Thomas - Christian Walker 1B Arizona
39. Aray0113 - Marcus Stroman SP NYM
40. Frank M - Adam Frazier 2B PIT
41. Will S - Austin Voth SP WAS
42. Red Beards - Daniel Hudson RP
43. JMP1 - Tyler Clippard RP CLE
44. Drew6013 - Myles Straw CF HOU
45. Rant(via Lakeviewdave/Rant) - Mitch Keller SP PIT
46. Drew6013(via Lakeviewdave) - Tom Murphy C SEA
47. Terry101- Rowan Wick RP CHC
48. Turtle - Donovan Solano 2B/3B SFG

ROUND 5 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

49. Turtle(viaTim K) - Wil Myers OF/1B SDP
50. Evan Thaomas - Casey Sadler RP LAD
51. Aray0113 - Travis d'Arnaud C-1B TBA
52. Frank M - Trevor Gott RP SF
53. Will S - Mike Ford 1B NYY
54. Red Beards - Brad Keller sp KC
55. JMP1 - Brandon Kintzler RP CHC
56. Will S(Lakeviewdave) - Tyler Duffy, RP, MIN
57. Rant - Oscar Mercado OF CLE
58. Lakeviewdave - Bryan Holaday C MIA
59. Terry101- Jordan Luplow OF CLE
60. Turtle - Jarlin Garcia RP MIA

ROUND 6
61. Turtle(vTimK) - Sergio Romo RP MIN
62. Evan Thomas- Marco Gonzales SP SEA
63. Aray0113- Stefan Crichton RP AZ
64. Frank M - Phillip Ervin OF CIN
65. Will S - Jose Urquidy SP HOU
66. Red Beards
67. JMP1
68. Drew6013
69. Lkvdve(vRant)
70. Lakeviewdave
71. Terry101
72. Turtle
Offline

evanthomas

  • Posts: 300
  • Joined: Thu Apr 04, 2013 9:54 pm

Re: 2010KL 2020 SPRING FA DRAFT

PostSun Mar 29, 2020 12:01 am

You know, you should never draft for 2 leagues at the same time. After being cooped up all day and going bleary looking at draft sheets, it is easy to mix one teams wish list with anothers keepers, or at least it is for me. I think I need some sleep and a fresh start tomorrow. Maybe I can get all the lists sorted. Stay safe.
Last edited by evanthomas on Sun Mar 29, 2020 12:11 am, edited 1 time in total.
Offline

The Turtle

  • Posts: 2793
  • Joined: Fri Aug 24, 2012 1:07 am

Re: 2010KL 2020 SPRING FA DRAFT

PostSun Mar 29, 2020 12:09 am

ROUND 3 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM-10 PM EDST

25. Turtle(via Tim K) - Reese McGuire C TOR
26. Evan Thomas - Alex Young SP ARI
27. Aray0113 - Mike Tauchman OF NYY
28. Frank M - Zack Britton RP NYY
29. Will S - Aristides Aquino RF CIN
30. Red Beards - Roberto Perez c Cle
31. JMP1 - Cavan Biggio 2B TOR
32. Drew6013 - John Means SP BAL
33. Rant - Kelly, Carson CA ARI
34. Red Beards(via Lakeviewdave) - Jimmy Cordero rp Chw
35. Terry101 Robert Stephenson RP CIN
36. Lakeviewdave (via Rant, Turtle) - Seth Brown LF OAK

ROUND 4 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM-10 PM EDT

37. Lakeviewdave (via Tim K) - Adam Duvall LF ATL
38. Evan Thomas - Christian Walker 1B Arizona
39. Aray0113 - Marcus Stroman SP NYM
40. Frank M - Adam Frazier 2B PIT
41. Will S - Austin Voth SP WAS
42. Red Beards - Daniel Hudson RP
43. JMP1 - Tyler Clippard RP CLE
44. Drew6013 - Myles Straw CF HOU
45. Rant(via Lakeviewdave/Rant) - Mitch Keller SP PIT
46. Drew6013(via Lakeviewdave) - Tom Murphy C SEA
47. Terry101- Rowan Wick RP CHC
48. Turtle - Donovan Solano 2B/3B SFG

ROUND 5 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

49. Turtle(viaTim K) - Wil Myers OF/1B SDP
50. Evan Thaomas - Casey Sadler RP LAD
51. Aray0113 - Travis d'Arnaud C-1B TBA
52. Frank M - Trevor Gott RP SF
53. Will S - Mike Ford 1B NYY
54. Red Beards - Brad Keller sp KC
55. JMP1 - Brandon Kintzler RP CHC
56. Will S(Lakeviewdave) - Tyler Duffy, RP, MIN
57. Rant - Oscar Mercado OF CLE
58. Lakeviewdave - Bryan Holaday C MIA
59. Terry101- Jordan Luplow OF CLE
60. Turtle - Jarlin Garcia RP MIA

ROUND 6
61. Turtle(vTimK) - Sergio Romo RP MIN
62. Evan Thomas- Jacob Webb ATL
63. Aray0113- Stefan Crichton RP AZ
64. Frank M - Phillip Ervin OF CIN
65. Will S - Jose Urquidy SP HOU
66. Red Beards
67. JMP1
68. Drew6013
69. Lkvdve(vRant)
70. Lakeviewdave
71. Terry101
72. Turtle[/quote]
Offline

Red Beards

  • Posts: 241
  • Joined: Sat Aug 25, 2012 3:23 pm

Re: 2010KL 2020 SPRING FA DRAFT

PostSun Mar 29, 2020 12:22 am

ROUND 3 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM-10 PM EDST

25. Turtle(via Tim K) - Reese McGuire C TOR
26. Evan Thomas - Alex Young SP ARI
27. Aray0113 - Mike Tauchman OF NYY
28. Frank M - Zack Britton RP NYY
29. Will S - Aristides Aquino RF CIN
30. Red Beards - Roberto Perez c Cle
31. JMP1 - Cavan Biggio 2B TOR
32. Drew6013 - John Means SP BAL
33. Rant - Kelly, Carson CA ARI
34. Red Beards(via Lakeviewdave) - Jimmy Cordero rp Chw
35. Terry101 Robert Stephenson RP CIN
36. Lakeviewdave (via Rant, Turtle) - Seth Brown LF OAK

ROUND 4 (2 HOUR CLOCK) 10 AM-10 PM EDT

37. Lakeviewdave (via Tim K) - Adam Duvall LF ATL
38. Evan Thomas - Christian Walker 1B Arizona
39. Aray0113 - Marcus Stroman SP NYM
40. Frank M - Adam Frazier 2B PIT
41. Will S - Austin Voth SP WAS
42. Red Beards - Daniel Hudson RP
43. JMP1 - Tyler Clippard RP CLE
44. Drew6013 - Myles Straw CF HOU
45. Rant(via Lakeviewdave/Rant) - Mitch Keller SP PIT
46. Drew6013(via Lakeviewdave) - Tom Murphy C SEA
47. Terry101- Rowan Wick RP CHC
48. Turtle - Donovan Solano 2B/3B SFG

ROUND 5 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

49. Turtle(viaTim K) - Wil Myers OF/1B SDP
50. Evan Thaomas - Casey Sadler RP LAD
51. Aray0113 - Travis d'Arnaud C-1B TBA
52. Frank M - Trevor Gott RP SF
53. Will S - Mike Ford 1B NYY
54. Red Beards - Brad Keller sp KC
55. JMP1 - Brandon Kintzler RP CHC
56. Will S(Lakeviewdave) - Tyler Duffy, RP, MIN
57. Rant - Oscar Mercado OF CLE
58. Lakeviewdave - Bryan Holaday C MIA
59. Terry101- Jordan Luplow OF CLE
60. Turtle - Jarlin Garcia RP MIA

ROUND 6
61. Turtle(vTimK) - Sergio Romo RP MIN
62. Evan Thomas- Jacob Webb ATL
63. Aray0113- Stefan Crichton RP AZ
64. Frank M - Phillip Ervin OF CIN
65. Will S - Jose Urquidy SP HOU
66. Red Beards - Sam Dyson rp Min
67. JMP1
68. Drew6013
69. Lkvdve(vRant)
70. Lakeviewdave
71. Terry101
72. Turtle[/quote]
PreviousNext

Return to Individual League Chat

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: andycummings65, doug_tucker10 and 4 guests