- Posts: 94
- Joined: Fri Sep 28, 2012 10:19 pm
Armchair 80 keeper lists and draft site
Round 1
1. Jeff -B. Adams SP
2. Sykes (Chemosh)- Ron Guidry 1978
3. CB Charlies--C.Kershaw 9.77 SP four day rest
4. LJ's - TF Brown
5. Art Maki - Jacob DeGrom, SP, 9.78
6. BKulak- Mark McGwire
7. Muadib - Oscar Charleston CF 7.58
8. dspeters5 - Roy Campanella C 7.51
9. Htintx - Arky Vaughan SS 10.20
10.NTexas - Eddie Mathews 3b 8.00
11.Dacelo - Bill Terry, 1b 7.99
12.Chunga1 - eddie stanky 6.14
Round 2
1. Jeff - King Kelly, RF 3.64
2. Sykes (Chemosh) - Felix Hernandez, SP 7.53
3. CB Charlies--Pfiester SP 7.06
4. LJ's------Addie Joss SP 8.93
5. Art Maki - Camilo Pascual, SP, 8.27
6. BKulak (Doc X)- Larry Bowa
7. Muadib - John McGraw 3B 7.91
8. dspeters5--Gary Sheffield 3b 8.01
9. Htintx - Bobby Grich 2B 6.25
10.NTexas - A. Belle RF 7.20
11.Dacelo - G Kell 3b 5.90
12.Chunga1 - Jim Bunning RSP 6.35
Round 3
1. Jeff - Richie Ashburn CF 1.81 (1950)
2. Sykes (Chemosh) - Wife Beater Biggio 2B 8.11
3. CB Charlies - Willie Wells SS 8.48
4. LJ's---G.Earnshaw SP, 4.31
5. Art Maki - Kenley Jansen, RP, 5.20
6. BKulak (Doc X)- John Franco, RP, 4.66
7. Muadib - Billy Wagner LRP 4.76
8. dspeters5 - Home Run Johnson SS 6.47
9. Htintx - Eric Gagne RP, 5.53
10.NTexas - Smokey Burgess C, 3.59
11.Dacelo - R. Schoendist 2b 4.53
12.Chunga1 - Geoff Zahn LSP
Round 4
1. Jeff - Mike Mussina 6.29
2. Sykes (Chemosh) - Omar Vizquel SS 6.80
3. CB Charlies - Nap Lajoie 2B, 8.78
4. LJ's - Bob Meusel LF, 7.00
5. Art Maki -Dick Allen, 3B, 7.88
6. BKulak (Doc X) - Rafael Betancourt RP 4.82
7. Muadib - Jeff Heath LF 4.84
8. dspeters5 - Barney Schultz RP 5.32 (proxy request)
9. Htintx - Ugeuth Urbina RP 1.81
10.NTexas - C Mathewson SP 7.52
11.Dacelo - Joe Sambito, RP 1.00
12.Chunga1 - Edgar Renteria SS 1.03
Round 5
1. Jeff - Ryne Duren RP .92
2. Sykes (Chemosh) - Kenny Lofton CF 4.92
3. CB Charlies - M. Clear, RP .98
4. LJ's - A.Dawson CF 5.55
5. Art Maki - Jim Gentile, 1B, 7.85
6. BKulak (Doc X) - Chino Smith, RF, 9.18
7. Muadib - Jimmie Lyons, OF
8. dspeters5 - Mark Prior SP 7.75
9. Htintx - Frank Robinson OF 4.46
10.NTexas - Tim Burke RP 5.51
11.Dacelo - Mike Garman RP 0.77
12.Chunga1 - Harold Baines RF 0.84
Round 6
1. Jeff - Bob Ojeda SP 7.48
2. Sykes (Chemosh)- Rickey Henderson
3. CB Charlies - R. Mondesi, RF, 4.85
4. LJ's -Lee Smith RP 1.66
5. Art Maki - Vern Stephens, SS, 5.90
6. BKulak (Doc X)- Nick Maddox SP
7. Muadib - Mariano Duncan 2B 1.05
8. dspeters5- Archie McKain RP 1.66
9. Htintx - Kenny (The Gambler) Rogers RP 1.43
10.NTexas - Dick Ruthven SP, .50
11.Dacelo - T. Gwynn RF 8.44
12.Chunga1 - Curt Motton LF .91
Round 7
1. Jeff - Bryan Harvey RP 2.85
2. Sykes (Chemosh)- Dave Winfield 1986 4.48
3. CB Charlies - D. Roberts, RP, 1.05
4. LJ's -D.Selma SP
5. Art Maki - Oscar Gamble, LF, 5.95
6. BKulak (Doc X)- Jim Fregosi 3B, 0.87
7. Muadib - Mark McLemore 2B/LF 3.46
8. dspeters5 - Tim Lincecum RSP 8.70
9. Htintx - Frank Linzy RP 0.99
10.NTexas - Ad Liska RP 2.02
11.Dacelo - M. Sanguillen C 3.25
12.Chunga1 - Gary Carter C 5.93
Round 8
1. Jeff - Tom Henke RP 1.76
2. Sykes (Chemosh)- Don Mattingly 1986 7.51
3. CB Charlies - Terry Harper LF 2.06
4. LJ's - Jeff Sellers SP 0.52
5. Art Maki - Lefty Williams, SP, 7.23
6. BKulak (Doc X)
7. Muadib
8. dspeters5
9. Htintx
10.NTexas
11.Dacelo
12.Chunga1
Drafted Players & Keepers BY TEAM:
jabuending Jeff TEAM - Randy Johnson, Lou Gehrig, Barry Bonds, Bryce Harper, Babe Adams, King Kelly, Richie Ashburn, Mike Mussina, Ryne Duren, Bob Ojeda, Bryan Harvey, Tom Henke
Sykes25 TEAM - Sandy Koufax, Justin Verlander, Mariano Rivera, Joe Mauer, Ron Guidry, Felix Hernandez, Craig Biggio, Omar Vizquel, Kenny Lofton, Rickey Henderson, Dave Winfield, Don Mattingly
cb3137 TEAM - Willie Mays, Joel Pineiro, George Brett, Dale Murray, Clayton Kershaw, Jack Pfiester, Willie Wells, Nap Lajoie, Mark Clear, R. Mondesi, D. Roberts, T Harper
LJs TEAM - Jeff Bagwell, Josh Gibson, John Beckwith, Martin Dihigo, Mordecai Three Finger Brown, Addie Joss, George Earnshaw, Bob Meusel, Andre Dawson, Lee Smith, D.Selma, Jeff Sellers
Art Maki TEAM - Yogi Berra, José Vidro, Willard Brown, Goose Goslin, Jacob deGrom, Camilo Pascual, Kenley Jansen, Dick Allen, Jim Gentile, Vern Stephens, Oscar Gamble, Lefty Williams
bk7171 TEAM - Joe DiMaggio, Honus Wagner, Mike Piazza, Walter Johnson, Mark McGwire, Larry Bowa, John Franco, Rafeal Betancourt, Chino Smith, Nick Maddox, Jim Fregosi
Muadib TEAM - Babe Ruth, Willie McCovey, Bill Dickey, Russ Ford, Oscar Charleston, John McGraw, Billy Wagner, Jeff Heath, Jimmie Lyons, Mariano Duncan, Mark McLemore,
dspeters5 TEAM - Jimmie Foxx, Ken Griffey Jr, Ralph Kiner, Larry Walker, Roy Campanella, Gary Sheffield, Home Run Johnson, Barney Schultz, Mark Prior, Archie McKain, Tim Lincecum,
Htintx TEAM - Ivan Rodriguez, Mike Schmidt, Pedro Martinez, Chris Sale, Arky Vaughan, Bobby Grich, Eric Gagne, Ugeuth Urbina, Frank Robinson, Kenny Rogers, Frank Linzy
North Texas Widowmakers TEAM - Hank Greenberg, Hack Wilson, Rogers Hornsby, Henry Aaron, Eddie Mathews, Albert Belle, Smokey Burgess, C Mathewson, Tim Burke, D.Ruthven, A Liska
Dacelo TEAM - Al Simmons, Mickey Mantle, Greg Maddux, Pete Alexander, Bill Terry, George Kell, R.Schoendist, J. Sambito, Mike Garman, T. Gwynn, M.Sanguillen
Chunga1 TEAM - Bruce Sutter, Frank Thomas, Ted Williams, Hugh Duffy, Eddie Stanky, Jim Bunning, Geoff Zahn, Edgar Renteria, Harold Baines, Curt Motton, Gary Carter
Drafted Players & Keepers BY POSITION
C- Gibson, Dickey, Berra, Piazza, Mauer, I. Rodriguez, Campanella, Burgess, Sanguillen, G Carter
1B-Foxx, McCovey, Bagwell, Greenberg, Gehrig, F.Thomas, McGwire, B. Terry, Gentile, Mattingly
2B-Hornsby, Dihigo, Vidro, Stanky, Grich, Biggio, R.Schoendist, Lajoie, M. Duncan, M. McLemore,
SS-H. Wagner, Vaughan, Bowa, Wells, Home Run Johnson, Vizquel, E. Renteria, V. Stephens
3B-Beckwith, Schmidt, Brett, Mathews, J. McGraw, G.Sheffield, G. Kell, D. Allen, J. Fregosi
LF-Kiner, B.Bonds, Simmons, Goslin, T.Williams, A. Belle, B.Meusel, J. Heath, J.Lyons, R. Henderson, C. Motton, O. Gamble, M. McLemore, T. Harper
CF-Mays, Griffey Jr, J. Dimaggio, H. Wilson, H.Duffy, M.Mantle, W. Brown, O. Charleston, R Ashburn, K Lofton, A.Dawson
RF-L.Walker, H. Aaron, B.Ruth, B.Harper, K. Kelly, J. Heath, Chino Smith, F Robinson, H. Baines, T.Gwynn, D Winfield
SP-W.Johnson, R.Johnson,S.Koufax, Verlander, R.Ford, P.Martinez, C.Sale, G.Maddux, P.Alexander, Pinero, B.Adams, R. Guidry, C.Kershaw, TF Brown, DeGrom, F Hernandez, Pfiester, A.Joss, C. Pascual, J. Bunning, G. Earnshaw, G. Zahn, M. Mussina, C Mathewson, M. Prior, B. Ojeda, N. Maddox, D.Ruthven, D.Selma, T. Lincecum, J Sellers, Lefty Williams
RP-M.Rivera, B.Sutter, D.Murray, Jansen, J. Franco, B. Wagner, E. Gagne, R. Betancourt, B. Schultz, Urbina, J. Sambito, R. L. Smith, R. Duren, M. Clear, Tim Burke, M. Garman, A.McKain, K Rogers, B. Harvey, D. Roberts. F Linzy, A Liska, T. Henke, J
Round 1
1. Jeff -B. Adams SP
2. Sykes (Chemosh)- Ron Guidry 1978
3. CB Charlies--C.Kershaw 9.77 SP four day rest
4. LJ's - TF Brown
5. Art Maki - Jacob DeGrom, SP, 9.78
6. BKulak- Mark McGwire
7. Muadib - Oscar Charleston CF 7.58
8. dspeters5 - Roy Campanella C 7.51
9. Htintx - Arky Vaughan SS 10.20
10.NTexas - Eddie Mathews 3b 8.00
11.Dacelo - Bill Terry, 1b 7.99
12.Chunga1 - eddie stanky 6.14
Round 2
1. Jeff - King Kelly, RF 3.64
2. Sykes (Chemosh) - Felix Hernandez, SP 7.53
3. CB Charlies--Pfiester SP 7.06
4. LJ's------Addie Joss SP 8.93
5. Art Maki - Camilo Pascual, SP, 8.27
6. BKulak (Doc X)- Larry Bowa
7. Muadib - John McGraw 3B 7.91
8. dspeters5--Gary Sheffield 3b 8.01
9. Htintx - Bobby Grich 2B 6.25
10.NTexas - A. Belle RF 7.20
11.Dacelo - G Kell 3b 5.90
12.Chunga1 - Jim Bunning RSP 6.35
Round 3
1. Jeff - Richie Ashburn CF 1.81 (1950)
2. Sykes (Chemosh) - Wife Beater Biggio 2B 8.11
3. CB Charlies - Willie Wells SS 8.48
4. LJ's---G.Earnshaw SP, 4.31
5. Art Maki - Kenley Jansen, RP, 5.20
6. BKulak (Doc X)- John Franco, RP, 4.66
7. Muadib - Billy Wagner LRP 4.76
8. dspeters5 - Home Run Johnson SS 6.47
9. Htintx - Eric Gagne RP, 5.53
10.NTexas - Smokey Burgess C, 3.59
11.Dacelo - R. Schoendist 2b 4.53
12.Chunga1 - Geoff Zahn LSP
Round 4
1. Jeff - Mike Mussina 6.29
2. Sykes (Chemosh) - Omar Vizquel SS 6.80
3. CB Charlies - Nap Lajoie 2B, 8.78
4. LJ's - Bob Meusel LF, 7.00
5. Art Maki -Dick Allen, 3B, 7.88
6. BKulak (Doc X) - Rafael Betancourt RP 4.82
7. Muadib - Jeff Heath LF 4.84
8. dspeters5 - Barney Schultz RP 5.32 (proxy request)
9. Htintx - Ugeuth Urbina RP 1.81
10.NTexas - C Mathewson SP 7.52
11.Dacelo - Joe Sambito, RP 1.00
12.Chunga1 - Edgar Renteria SS 1.03
Round 5
1. Jeff - Ryne Duren RP .92
2. Sykes (Chemosh) - Kenny Lofton CF 4.92
3. CB Charlies - M. Clear, RP .98
4. LJ's - A.Dawson CF 5.55
5. Art Maki - Jim Gentile, 1B, 7.85
6. BKulak (Doc X) - Chino Smith, RF, 9.18
7. Muadib - Jimmie Lyons, OF
8. dspeters5 - Mark Prior SP 7.75
9. Htintx - Frank Robinson OF 4.46
10.NTexas - Tim Burke RP 5.51
11.Dacelo - Mike Garman RP 0.77
12.Chunga1 - Harold Baines RF 0.84
Round 6
1. Jeff - Bob Ojeda SP 7.48
2. Sykes (Chemosh)- Rickey Henderson
3. CB Charlies - R. Mondesi, RF, 4.85
4. LJ's -Lee Smith RP 1.66
5. Art Maki - Vern Stephens, SS, 5.90
6. BKulak (Doc X)- Nick Maddox SP
7. Muadib - Mariano Duncan 2B 1.05
8. dspeters5- Archie McKain RP 1.66
9. Htintx - Kenny (The Gambler) Rogers RP 1.43
10.NTexas - Dick Ruthven SP, .50
11.Dacelo - T. Gwynn RF 8.44
12.Chunga1 - Curt Motton LF .91
Round 7
1. Jeff - Bryan Harvey RP 2.85
2. Sykes (Chemosh)- Dave Winfield 1986 4.48
3. CB Charlies - D. Roberts, RP, 1.05
4. LJ's -D.Selma SP
5. Art Maki - Oscar Gamble, LF, 5.95
6. BKulak (Doc X)- Jim Fregosi 3B, 0.87
7. Muadib - Mark McLemore 2B/LF 3.46
8. dspeters5 - Tim Lincecum RSP 8.70
9. Htintx - Frank Linzy RP 0.99
10.NTexas - Ad Liska RP 2.02
11.Dacelo - M. Sanguillen C 3.25
12.Chunga1 - Gary Carter C 5.93
Round 8
1. Jeff - Tom Henke RP 1.76
2. Sykes (Chemosh)- Don Mattingly 1986 7.51
3. CB Charlies - Terry Harper LF 2.06
4. LJ's - Jeff Sellers SP 0.52
5. Art Maki - Lefty Williams, SP, 7.23
6. BKulak (Doc X)
7. Muadib
8. dspeters5
9. Htintx
10.NTexas
11.Dacelo
12.Chunga1
Drafted Players & Keepers BY TEAM:
jabuending Jeff TEAM - Randy Johnson, Lou Gehrig, Barry Bonds, Bryce Harper, Babe Adams, King Kelly, Richie Ashburn, Mike Mussina, Ryne Duren, Bob Ojeda, Bryan Harvey, Tom Henke
Sykes25 TEAM - Sandy Koufax, Justin Verlander, Mariano Rivera, Joe Mauer, Ron Guidry, Felix Hernandez, Craig Biggio, Omar Vizquel, Kenny Lofton, Rickey Henderson, Dave Winfield, Don Mattingly
cb3137 TEAM - Willie Mays, Joel Pineiro, George Brett, Dale Murray, Clayton Kershaw, Jack Pfiester, Willie Wells, Nap Lajoie, Mark Clear, R. Mondesi, D. Roberts, T Harper
LJs TEAM - Jeff Bagwell, Josh Gibson, John Beckwith, Martin Dihigo, Mordecai Three Finger Brown, Addie Joss, George Earnshaw, Bob Meusel, Andre Dawson, Lee Smith, D.Selma, Jeff Sellers
Art Maki TEAM - Yogi Berra, José Vidro, Willard Brown, Goose Goslin, Jacob deGrom, Camilo Pascual, Kenley Jansen, Dick Allen, Jim Gentile, Vern Stephens, Oscar Gamble, Lefty Williams
bk7171 TEAM - Joe DiMaggio, Honus Wagner, Mike Piazza, Walter Johnson, Mark McGwire, Larry Bowa, John Franco, Rafeal Betancourt, Chino Smith, Nick Maddox, Jim Fregosi
Muadib TEAM - Babe Ruth, Willie McCovey, Bill Dickey, Russ Ford, Oscar Charleston, John McGraw, Billy Wagner, Jeff Heath, Jimmie Lyons, Mariano Duncan, Mark McLemore,
dspeters5 TEAM - Jimmie Foxx, Ken Griffey Jr, Ralph Kiner, Larry Walker, Roy Campanella, Gary Sheffield, Home Run Johnson, Barney Schultz, Mark Prior, Archie McKain, Tim Lincecum,
Htintx TEAM - Ivan Rodriguez, Mike Schmidt, Pedro Martinez, Chris Sale, Arky Vaughan, Bobby Grich, Eric Gagne, Ugeuth Urbina, Frank Robinson, Kenny Rogers, Frank Linzy
North Texas Widowmakers TEAM - Hank Greenberg, Hack Wilson, Rogers Hornsby, Henry Aaron, Eddie Mathews, Albert Belle, Smokey Burgess, C Mathewson, Tim Burke, D.Ruthven, A Liska
Dacelo TEAM - Al Simmons, Mickey Mantle, Greg Maddux, Pete Alexander, Bill Terry, George Kell, R.Schoendist, J. Sambito, Mike Garman, T. Gwynn, M.Sanguillen
Chunga1 TEAM - Bruce Sutter, Frank Thomas, Ted Williams, Hugh Duffy, Eddie Stanky, Jim Bunning, Geoff Zahn, Edgar Renteria, Harold Baines, Curt Motton, Gary Carter
Drafted Players & Keepers BY POSITION
C- Gibson, Dickey, Berra, Piazza, Mauer, I. Rodriguez, Campanella, Burgess, Sanguillen, G Carter
1B-Foxx, McCovey, Bagwell, Greenberg, Gehrig, F.Thomas, McGwire, B. Terry, Gentile, Mattingly
2B-Hornsby, Dihigo, Vidro, Stanky, Grich, Biggio, R.Schoendist, Lajoie, M. Duncan, M. McLemore,
SS-H. Wagner, Vaughan, Bowa, Wells, Home Run Johnson, Vizquel, E. Renteria, V. Stephens
3B-Beckwith, Schmidt, Brett, Mathews, J. McGraw, G.Sheffield, G. Kell, D. Allen, J. Fregosi
LF-Kiner, B.Bonds, Simmons, Goslin, T.Williams, A. Belle, B.Meusel, J. Heath, J.Lyons, R. Henderson, C. Motton, O. Gamble, M. McLemore, T. Harper
CF-Mays, Griffey Jr, J. Dimaggio, H. Wilson, H.Duffy, M.Mantle, W. Brown, O. Charleston, R Ashburn, K Lofton, A.Dawson
RF-L.Walker, H. Aaron, B.Ruth, B.Harper, K. Kelly, J. Heath, Chino Smith, F Robinson, H. Baines, T.Gwynn, D Winfield
SP-W.Johnson, R.Johnson,S.Koufax, Verlander, R.Ford, P.Martinez, C.Sale, G.Maddux, P.Alexander, Pinero, B.Adams, R. Guidry, C.Kershaw, TF Brown, DeGrom, F Hernandez, Pfiester, A.Joss, C. Pascual, J. Bunning, G. Earnshaw, G. Zahn, M. Mussina, C Mathewson, M. Prior, B. Ojeda, N. Maddox, D.Ruthven, D.Selma, T. Lincecum, J Sellers, Lefty Williams
RP-M.Rivera, B.Sutter, D.Murray, Jansen, J. Franco, B. Wagner, E. Gagne, R. Betancourt, B. Schultz, Urbina, J. Sambito, R. L. Smith, R. Duren, M. Clear, Tim Burke, M. Garman, A.McKain, K Rogers, B. Harvey, D. Roberts. F Linzy, A Liska, T. Henke, J