- Posts: 540
- Joined: Sat Aug 25, 2012 12:33 am
Posts: 24
Joined: Mon Sep 10, 2012 11:18 pm
Re: Armchair 80 keeper lists and draft site
Unread postFri Feb 21, 2020 9:46 am
Round 1
1. Jeff -B. Adams SP
2. Sykes (Chemosh)- Ron Guidry 1978
3. CB Charlies--C.Kershaw 9.77 SP four day rest
4. LJ's - TF Brown
5. Art Maki - Jacob DeGrom, SP, 9.78
6. BKulak- Mark McGwire
7. Muadib - Oscar Charleston CF 7.58
8. dspeters5 - Roy Campanella C 7.51
9. Htintx - Arky Vaughan SS 10.20
10.NTexas - Eddie Mathews 3b 8.00
11.Dacelo - Bill Terry, 1b 7.99
12.Chunga - eddie stanky 6.14
Round 2
1. Jeff - King Kelly, RF 3.64
2. Sykes (Chemosh) - Felix Hernandez, SP 7.53
3. CB Charlies--Pfiester SP 7.06
4. LJ's------Addie Joss SP 8.93
5. Art Maki - Camilo Pascual, SP, 8.27
6. BKulak (Doc X)- Larry Bowa
7. Muadib - John McGraw 3B 7.91
8. dspeters5--Gary Sheffield 3b 8.01
9. Htintx - Bobby Grich 2B 6.25
10.NTexas - A. Belle RF 7.20
11.Dacelo - G Kell 3b 5.90
12.Chunga - Jim Bunning RSP 6.35
Round 3
1. Jeff - Richie Ashburn CF 1.81 (1950)
2. Sykes (Chemosh) - Wife Beater Biggio 2B 8.11
3. CB Charlies - Willie Wells SS 8.48
4. LJ's---G.Earnshaw SP, 4.31
5. Art Maki - Kenley Jansen, RP, 5.20
6. BKulak (Doc X)- John Franco, RP, 4.66
7. Muadib - Billy Wagner LRP 4.76
8. dspeters5 - Home Run Johnson SS 6.47
9. Htintx - Eric Gagne RP, 5.53
10.NTexas - Smokey Burgess C, 3.59
11.Dacelo - R. Schoendist 2b 4.53
12.Chunga - Geoff Zahn LSP
Round 4
1. Jeff - Mike Mussina 6.29
2. Sykes (Chemosh) - Omar Vizquel SS 6.80
3. CB Charlies - Nap Lajoie 2B, 8.78
4. LJ's - Bob Meusel LF, 7.00
5. Art Maki -Dick Allen, 3B, 7.88
6. BKulak (Doc X) - Rafael Betancourt RP 4.82
7. Muadib - Jeff Heath LF 4.84
8. dspeters5 - Barney Schultz RP 5.32 (proxy request)
9. Htintx - Ugeuth Urbina RP 1.81
10.NTexas - C Mathewson SP 7.52
11.Dacelo - Joe Sambito, RP 1.00
12.Chunga - Renteria, Edgar (1997)
Round 5
1. Jeff - Ryne Duren RP .92
2. Sykes (Chemosh) - Kenny Lofton CF 4.92
3. CB Charlies - M. Clear, RP .98
4. LJ's - A.Dawson CF 5.55
5. Art Maki - Jim Gentile, 1B, 7.85
6. BKulak (Doc X) - Chino Smith, RF, 9.18
7. Muadib - Jimmie Lyons, OF
8. dspeters5 - Mark Prior SP 7.75
9. Htintx - Frank Robinson OF 4.46
10.NTexas - Tim Burke RP 5.51
11.Dacelo - Mike Garman RP .77
12.Chunga - h. baines .84
Round 6
1. Jeff - Bob Ojeda SP 7.48
2. Sykes (Chemosh)- Rickey Henderson
3. CB Charlies - R. Mondesi, RF, 4.85
4. LJ's -Lee Smith RP 1.66
5. Art Maki
6. BKulak (Doc X)
7. Muadib
8. dspeters5
9. Htintx
10.NTexas
11.Dacelo
12.Chunga
Round 7
1. Jeff
2. Sykes (Chemosh)
3. CB Charlies
4. LJ's
5. Art Maki
6. BKulak (Doc X)
7. Muadib
8. dspeters5
9. Htintx
10.NTexas
11.Dacelo
12.Chunga
Round 8
1. Jeff
2. Sykes (Chemosh)
3. CB Charlies
4. LJ's
5. Art Maki
6. BKulak (Doc X)
7. Muadib
8. dspeters5
9. Htintx
10.NTexas
11.Dacelo
12.Chunga
Drafted Players & Keepers BY TEAM:
jabuending Jeff TEAM - Randy Johnson, Lou Gehrig, Barry Bonds, Bryce Harper, Babe Adams, King Kelly, Richie Ashburn, Mike Mussina, Ryne Duren, Bob Ojeda
Sykes25 TEAM - Sandy Koufax, Justin Verlander, Mariano Rivera, Joe Mauer, Ron Guidry, Felix Hernandez, Craig Biggio, Omar Vizquel, Kenny Lofton, Rickey Henderson
cb3137 TEAM - Willie Mays, Joel Pineiro, George Brett, Dale Murray, Clayton Kershaw, Jack Pfiester, Willie Wells, Nap Lajoie, M. Clear
LJs TEAM - Jeff Bagwell, Josh Gibson, John Beckwith, Martin Dihigo, Mordecai Three Finger Brown, Addie Joss, G.Earnshaw, B.Meusel, A.Dawson, Lee Smith
Art Maki TEAM - Yogi Berra, José Vidro, Willard Brown, Goose Goslin, Jacob deGrom, Camilo Pascual, Kenley Jansen, Dick Allen, Jim Gentile
bk7171 TEAM - Joe DiMaggio, Honus Wagner, Mike Piazza, Walter Johnson, Mark McGwire, Larry Bowa, John Franco, Rafeal Betancourt, Chino Smith
Muadib TEAM - Babe Ruth, Willie McCovey, Bill Dickey, Russ Ford, Oscar Charleston, John McGraw, Billy Wagner, Jeff Heath, Jimmie Lyons
dspeters5 TEAM - Jimmie Foxx, Ken Griffey Jr, Ralph Kiner, Larry Walker, Roy Campanella, Gary Sheffield, Home Run Johnson, Barney Schultz, Mark Prior
Htintx TEAM - Ivan Rodriguez, Mike Schmidt, Pedro Martinez, Chris Sale, Arky Vaughan, Bobby Grich, Eric Gagne, Ugeuth Urbina, Frank Robinson
North Texas Widowmakers TEAM - Hank Greenberg, Hack Wilson, Rogers Hornsby, Henry Aaron, Eddie Mathews, Albert Belle, Smokey Burgess, C Mathewson, Tim urke
Dacelo TEAM - Al Simmons, Mickey Mantle, Greg Maddux, Pete Alexander, Bill Terry, George Kell, R.Schoendist, J. Sambito, Mike Garman
Chunga1 TEAM - Bruce Sutter, Frank Thomas, Ted Williams, Hugh Duffy, Eddie Stanky, Jim Bunning, G. Zahn, Renteria, Edgar (1997), h. baines .84
Drafted Players & Keepers BY POSITION
C- Gibson, Dickey, Berra, Piazza, Mauer, I. Rodriguez, Campanella, Burgess
1B-Foxx, McCovey, Bagwell, Greenberg, Gehrig, F.Thomas, McGwire, B. Terry, Gentile
2B-Hornsby, Dihigo, Vidro, Stanky, Grich, Biggio, R.Schoendist, Lajoie
SS-H. Wagner, Vaughan, Bowa, Wells, Home Run Johnson, Vizquel, Renteria, Edgar (1997)
3B-Beckwith, Schmidt, Brett, Mathews, J. McGraw, G.Sheffield, G. Kell, D. Allen
LF-Kiner, B.Bonds, Simmons, Goslin, T.Williams, Belle, B.Meusel, J. Heath, J.Lyons, R. Henderson
CF-Mays, Griffey Jr, J. Dimaggio, H. Wilson, H.Duffy, M.Mantle, W. Brown, O. Charleston, R Ashburn, K Lofton, A.Dawson
RF-L.Walker, H. Aaron, B.Ruth, B.Harper, K. Kelly, J. Heath, Chino Smith, F Robinson, H. Baines
SP-W.Johnson, R.Johnson,S.Koufax, Verlander, R.Ford, P.Martinez, C.Sale, G.Maddux, P.Alexander, Pinero, B.Adams, R. Guidry, C.Kershaw, TF Brown, DeGrom, F Hernandez, Pfiester, A.Joss, C. Pascual, Bunning, G. Earnshaw, G. Zahn, M. Mussina, C Mathewson, M. Prior, B. Ojeda
RP-M.Rivera, B.Sutter, D.Murray, Jansen, J. Franco, B. Wagner, Gagne, R. Betancourt, B. Schultz, Urbina, J. Sambito, R. L. Smith, Duren, M. Clear, Tim Burke, M. Garman,
Joined: Mon Sep 10, 2012 11:18 pm
Re: Armchair 80 keeper lists and draft site
Unread postFri Feb 21, 2020 9:46 am
Round 1
1. Jeff -B. Adams SP
2. Sykes (Chemosh)- Ron Guidry 1978
3. CB Charlies--C.Kershaw 9.77 SP four day rest
4. LJ's - TF Brown
5. Art Maki - Jacob DeGrom, SP, 9.78
6. BKulak- Mark McGwire
7. Muadib - Oscar Charleston CF 7.58
8. dspeters5 - Roy Campanella C 7.51
9. Htintx - Arky Vaughan SS 10.20
10.NTexas - Eddie Mathews 3b 8.00
11.Dacelo - Bill Terry, 1b 7.99
12.Chunga - eddie stanky 6.14
Round 2
1. Jeff - King Kelly, RF 3.64
2. Sykes (Chemosh) - Felix Hernandez, SP 7.53
3. CB Charlies--Pfiester SP 7.06
4. LJ's------Addie Joss SP 8.93
5. Art Maki - Camilo Pascual, SP, 8.27
6. BKulak (Doc X)- Larry Bowa
7. Muadib - John McGraw 3B 7.91
8. dspeters5--Gary Sheffield 3b 8.01
9. Htintx - Bobby Grich 2B 6.25
10.NTexas - A. Belle RF 7.20
11.Dacelo - G Kell 3b 5.90
12.Chunga - Jim Bunning RSP 6.35
Round 3
1. Jeff - Richie Ashburn CF 1.81 (1950)
2. Sykes (Chemosh) - Wife Beater Biggio 2B 8.11
3. CB Charlies - Willie Wells SS 8.48
4. LJ's---G.Earnshaw SP, 4.31
5. Art Maki - Kenley Jansen, RP, 5.20
6. BKulak (Doc X)- John Franco, RP, 4.66
7. Muadib - Billy Wagner LRP 4.76
8. dspeters5 - Home Run Johnson SS 6.47
9. Htintx - Eric Gagne RP, 5.53
10.NTexas - Smokey Burgess C, 3.59
11.Dacelo - R. Schoendist 2b 4.53
12.Chunga - Geoff Zahn LSP
Round 4
1. Jeff - Mike Mussina 6.29
2. Sykes (Chemosh) - Omar Vizquel SS 6.80
3. CB Charlies - Nap Lajoie 2B, 8.78
4. LJ's - Bob Meusel LF, 7.00
5. Art Maki -Dick Allen, 3B, 7.88
6. BKulak (Doc X) - Rafael Betancourt RP 4.82
7. Muadib - Jeff Heath LF 4.84
8. dspeters5 - Barney Schultz RP 5.32 (proxy request)
9. Htintx - Ugeuth Urbina RP 1.81
10.NTexas - C Mathewson SP 7.52
11.Dacelo - Joe Sambito, RP 1.00
12.Chunga - Renteria, Edgar (1997)
Round 5
1. Jeff - Ryne Duren RP .92
2. Sykes (Chemosh) - Kenny Lofton CF 4.92
3. CB Charlies - M. Clear, RP .98
4. LJ's - A.Dawson CF 5.55
5. Art Maki - Jim Gentile, 1B, 7.85
6. BKulak (Doc X) - Chino Smith, RF, 9.18
7. Muadib - Jimmie Lyons, OF
8. dspeters5 - Mark Prior SP 7.75
9. Htintx - Frank Robinson OF 4.46
10.NTexas - Tim Burke RP 5.51
11.Dacelo - Mike Garman RP .77
12.Chunga - h. baines .84
Round 6
1. Jeff - Bob Ojeda SP 7.48
2. Sykes (Chemosh)- Rickey Henderson
3. CB Charlies - R. Mondesi, RF, 4.85
4. LJ's -Lee Smith RP 1.66
5. Art Maki
6. BKulak (Doc X)
7. Muadib
8. dspeters5
9. Htintx
10.NTexas
11.Dacelo
12.Chunga
Round 7
1. Jeff
2. Sykes (Chemosh)
3. CB Charlies
4. LJ's
5. Art Maki
6. BKulak (Doc X)
7. Muadib
8. dspeters5
9. Htintx
10.NTexas
11.Dacelo
12.Chunga
Round 8
1. Jeff
2. Sykes (Chemosh)
3. CB Charlies
4. LJ's
5. Art Maki
6. BKulak (Doc X)
7. Muadib
8. dspeters5
9. Htintx
10.NTexas
11.Dacelo
12.Chunga
Drafted Players & Keepers BY TEAM:
jabuending Jeff TEAM - Randy Johnson, Lou Gehrig, Barry Bonds, Bryce Harper, Babe Adams, King Kelly, Richie Ashburn, Mike Mussina, Ryne Duren, Bob Ojeda
Sykes25 TEAM - Sandy Koufax, Justin Verlander, Mariano Rivera, Joe Mauer, Ron Guidry, Felix Hernandez, Craig Biggio, Omar Vizquel, Kenny Lofton, Rickey Henderson
cb3137 TEAM - Willie Mays, Joel Pineiro, George Brett, Dale Murray, Clayton Kershaw, Jack Pfiester, Willie Wells, Nap Lajoie, M. Clear
LJs TEAM - Jeff Bagwell, Josh Gibson, John Beckwith, Martin Dihigo, Mordecai Three Finger Brown, Addie Joss, G.Earnshaw, B.Meusel, A.Dawson, Lee Smith
Art Maki TEAM - Yogi Berra, José Vidro, Willard Brown, Goose Goslin, Jacob deGrom, Camilo Pascual, Kenley Jansen, Dick Allen, Jim Gentile
bk7171 TEAM - Joe DiMaggio, Honus Wagner, Mike Piazza, Walter Johnson, Mark McGwire, Larry Bowa, John Franco, Rafeal Betancourt, Chino Smith
Muadib TEAM - Babe Ruth, Willie McCovey, Bill Dickey, Russ Ford, Oscar Charleston, John McGraw, Billy Wagner, Jeff Heath, Jimmie Lyons
dspeters5 TEAM - Jimmie Foxx, Ken Griffey Jr, Ralph Kiner, Larry Walker, Roy Campanella, Gary Sheffield, Home Run Johnson, Barney Schultz, Mark Prior
Htintx TEAM - Ivan Rodriguez, Mike Schmidt, Pedro Martinez, Chris Sale, Arky Vaughan, Bobby Grich, Eric Gagne, Ugeuth Urbina, Frank Robinson
North Texas Widowmakers TEAM - Hank Greenberg, Hack Wilson, Rogers Hornsby, Henry Aaron, Eddie Mathews, Albert Belle, Smokey Burgess, C Mathewson, Tim urke
Dacelo TEAM - Al Simmons, Mickey Mantle, Greg Maddux, Pete Alexander, Bill Terry, George Kell, R.Schoendist, J. Sambito, Mike Garman
Chunga1 TEAM - Bruce Sutter, Frank Thomas, Ted Williams, Hugh Duffy, Eddie Stanky, Jim Bunning, G. Zahn, Renteria, Edgar (1997), h. baines .84
Drafted Players & Keepers BY POSITION
C- Gibson, Dickey, Berra, Piazza, Mauer, I. Rodriguez, Campanella, Burgess
1B-Foxx, McCovey, Bagwell, Greenberg, Gehrig, F.Thomas, McGwire, B. Terry, Gentile
2B-Hornsby, Dihigo, Vidro, Stanky, Grich, Biggio, R.Schoendist, Lajoie
SS-H. Wagner, Vaughan, Bowa, Wells, Home Run Johnson, Vizquel, Renteria, Edgar (1997)
3B-Beckwith, Schmidt, Brett, Mathews, J. McGraw, G.Sheffield, G. Kell, D. Allen
LF-Kiner, B.Bonds, Simmons, Goslin, T.Williams, Belle, B.Meusel, J. Heath, J.Lyons, R. Henderson
CF-Mays, Griffey Jr, J. Dimaggio, H. Wilson, H.Duffy, M.Mantle, W. Brown, O. Charleston, R Ashburn, K Lofton, A.Dawson
RF-L.Walker, H. Aaron, B.Ruth, B.Harper, K. Kelly, J. Heath, Chino Smith, F Robinson, H. Baines
SP-W.Johnson, R.Johnson,S.Koufax, Verlander, R.Ford, P.Martinez, C.Sale, G.Maddux, P.Alexander, Pinero, B.Adams, R. Guidry, C.Kershaw, TF Brown, DeGrom, F Hernandez, Pfiester, A.Joss, C. Pascual, Bunning, G. Earnshaw, G. Zahn, M. Mussina, C Mathewson, M. Prior, B. Ojeda
RP-M.Rivera, B.Sutter, D.Murray, Jansen, J. Franco, B. Wagner, Gagne, R. Betancourt, B. Schultz, Urbina, J. Sambito, R. L. Smith, Duren, M. Clear, Tim Burke, M. Garman,