Armchair Keeper list and Official site

Moderator: Palmtana

  • Author
  • Message
Offline

doc x

  • Posts: 78
  • Joined: Sun Aug 26, 2012 9:35 pm

Re: Armchair Keeper list and Official site

PostSat Nov 30, 2019 10:00 am

Official draft site for Armchair 79, eight rounds. $110 Mil NO DH.
Update the current rounds, positions and coaches selection please.

Round 1

1.Muadib1950 - Stan Musial
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Eddie Mathews
3.Jabuending - John McGraw
4.Dacelo - Bill Terry
5.Lj's - E.Averill
6.Chemosh - Mariano Rivera, RP - 5.59
7.Dspeters5 - Campanella, C
8.Cb3137 - W.Mays CF
9.Chunga - eddie stanky
10.Doc X - Grich, 2B (4.79)
11.Htintx - Joe Morgan 2B (10.30)
12.Artmaki - Jake Arrieta, SP, 9.85

Round 2

1.Muadib1950 - Bill Dickey, C
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Albert Belle,IF
3.Jabuending - Chris Short, SP
4.Dacelo - Greg Maddux, SP (via Proxy)
5.Lj's - Luis Arroyo, RP (via Proxy)
6.Chemosh - Silver King, SP
7.Dspeters5 - Home Run Johnson, SS (via Proxy)
8.Cb3137 - G. Hartnett, C
9.Chunga - G. Carter, C (via proxy)
10.Doc X - T Burke, RP (5.51)
11.Htintx - Chris Sale
12.Artmaki - Willard Brown, CF, 8.55

Round 3

1.Muadib1950 - Mariano Duncan, 2B
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - C. Mathewson, SP
3.Jabuending - Marius Russo, SP
4.Dacelo - George Kell, 3B
5.Lj's - Tommie Davis LF $4.34
6.Chemosh - Wade Boggs, 3b - 9.60
7.Dspeters5 - Three Finger Brown, SP
8.Cb3137 - Lajoie, 2B
9.Chunga- Perry, Gaylord (1972)
10.Doc X - W Johnson, SP (10.08)
11.Htintx - Ivan Rodriguez - 6.44
12.Artmaki - Craig Kimbrel, RP, 5.33

Round 4

1.Muadib1950 - Ray Knight, 1B/3B
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Hughie Jennings, SS
3.Jabuending -Nip Winters, SP
4.Dacelo - Joe Sambito, RP
5.Lj's -Bob Meusel, OF
6.Chemosh - Kaat, SP
7.Dspeters5 -Camilo Pascual, SP
8.Cb3137 - B.Adams, SP
9.Chunga - Rosen, Al (1953)
10.Doc X - M Williams, 3B (6.37)
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 5

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 6

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 7

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 8 and final round

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

PLAYERS TAKEN BY POSITION:
C- J. Gibson, Mauer, M. Piazza, Campanella, Dickey, Hartnett, Carter, I. Rodriguez
1B- L. Gehrig, H. Greenberg, M.McGwire, J. Bagwell, W. McCovey, F.Thomas, Musial, B. Terry, R Knight,
2B-R. Hornsby, M. Dihigo, Stanky, Grich, Joe Morgan, M Duncan, Lajoie
SS- A. Vaughan, E.Banks, L. Bowa, Home Run Johnson, H. Jennings
3B- J. Foxx, M. Schmidt, J. Beckwith, J.Thome, G. Brett, C.Jones, E Mathews, J. McGraw, G. Kell, W. Boggs, R Knight, Rosen, Al (1953), M Williams
LF R. Kiner, B.Bonds, L. O'Doul, T. Stearnes, H. Duffy, T. Williams, G.Goslin, A. Simmons, Musial, Belle, W Brown, T Davis, B. Meusel
RF-L.Walker, B.Ruth, B.Harper, H.Aaron
CF- K. Griffey. H. Wilson, O. Charleston, J. Dimaggio, M. Mantle, E. Averill, W. Mays, W. Brown, Stearnes, Turkey (NeL)
RP- D. Murray, B. Sutter, J. Franco, Rivera, L Arroyo, T Burke, Kimbrel, J. Sambito
SP- R.Johnson, S.Koufax, P. Martinez, C.Kershaw, E. Walsh, S.Carlton, J. Pinero, P. Alexander, J. Arrieta, C. Short, G Maddux, S. King, C Mathewson, M Russo, Three Finger Brown, g perry, W Johnson, N Winters, J Kaat, B.Adams, C.Pascual


PLAYERS TAKEN BY TEAM:
1. Muadib 1950 - B Ruth, McCovey, Thome, S Carlton, Musial, Dickey, M. Duncan, R Knight,

2. N.Texas Widowmaker - H Wilson, Greenberg, Hornsby, Aaron, Mathews, Belle, Mathewson, Jennings

3. Jabuending - R Johnson, Gehrig, Barry Bonds, B Harper, J McGraw, C Short, M Russo, N Winters

4. Dacelo - Mantle, A Simmons, Bowa, P Alexander, B. Terry, G Maddux, G. Kell, J. Sambito

5. Lj's - J Gibson, Bagwell, Beckwith, Dihigo, Averill, L Arroyo, Tommie Davis, B. Meusel

6. Chemosh - Koufax, Mauer, Charleston, O'Doul, Rivera, Silver King, Boggs, Kaat

7. Dspeters5 - Foxx, Griffey Jr, Kiner, L Walker, Campanella, Home Run Johnson, Three Finger Brown, C.Pascual

8. Cb3137 - A Vaughan, D Murray, Brett, Pineiro, W.Mays, Hartnett, Lajoie, B. Adams

9. Chunga - T Williams, H Duffy, Sutter, F Thomas, stanky, G. Carter, g perry. Rosen, Al (1953)

10. Doc X - E Walsh, T Stearnes, J Dimaggio, M Piazza, B Grich, T Burke, W Johnson, M Williams

11. Htintx - Schmidt, P Martinez, Kershaw, McGwire, J Morgan, Sale, I Rodriguez

12. Artmaki - Franco, C Jones, Goslin, Banks, Arrieta, Willard Brown, Kimbrel,
Offline

htintx

  • Posts: 104
  • Joined: Mon Sep 24, 2012 4:15 pm

Re: Armchair Keeper list and Official site

PostSat Nov 30, 2019 1:25 pm

Official draft site for Armchair 79, eight rounds. $110 Mil NO DH.
Update the current rounds, positions and coaches selection please.

Round 1

1.Muadib1950 - Stan Musial
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Eddie Mathews
3.Jabuending - John McGraw
4.Dacelo - Bill Terry
5.Lj's - E.Averill
6.Chemosh - Mariano Rivera, RP - 5.59
7.Dspeters5 - Campanella, C
8.Cb3137 - W.Mays CF
9.Chunga - eddie stanky
10.Doc X - Grich, 2B (4.79)
11.Htintx - Joe Morgan 2B (10.30)
12.Artmaki - Jake Arrieta, SP, 9.85

Round 2

1.Muadib1950 - Bill Dickey, C
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Albert Belle,IF
3.Jabuending - Chris Short, SP
4.Dacelo - Greg Maddux, SP (via Proxy)
5.Lj's - Luis Arroyo, RP (via Proxy)
6.Chemosh - Silver King, SP
7.Dspeters5 - Home Run Johnson, SS (via Proxy)
8.Cb3137 - G. Hartnett, C
9.Chunga - G. Carter, C (via proxy)
10.Doc X - T Burke, RP (5.51)
11.Htintx - Chris Sale
12.Artmaki - Willard Brown, CF, 8.55

Round 3

1.Muadib1950 - Mariano Duncan, 2B
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - C. Mathewson, SP
3.Jabuending - Marius Russo, SP
4.Dacelo - George Kell, 3B
5.Lj's - Tommie Davis LF $4.34
6.Chemosh - Wade Boggs, 3b - 9.60
7.Dspeters5 - Three Finger Brown, SP
8.Cb3137 - Lajoie, 2B
9.Chunga- Perry, Gaylord (1972)
10.Doc X - W Johnson, SP (10.08)
11.Htintx - Ivan Rodriguez - 6.44
12.Artmaki - Craig Kimbrel, RP, 5.33

Round 4

1.Muadib1950 - Ray Knight, 1B/3B
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Hughie Jennings, SS
3.Jabuending -Nip Winters, SP
4.Dacelo - Joe Sambito, RP
5.Lj's -Bob Meusel, OF
6.Chemosh - Kaat, SP
7.Dspeters5 -Camilo Pascual, SP
8.Cb3137 - B.Adams, SP
9.Chunga - Rosen, Al (1953)
10.Doc X - M Williams, 3B (6.37)
11.Htintx - Billy Wagner (4.76)
12.Artmaki

Round 5

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 6

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 7

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 8 and final round

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

PLAYERS TAKEN BY POSITION:
C- J. Gibson, Mauer, M. Piazza, Campanella, Dickey, Hartnett, Carter, I. Rodriguez
1B- L. Gehrig, H. Greenberg, M.McGwire, J. Bagwell, W. McCovey, F.Thomas, Musial, B. Terry, R Knight,
2B-R. Hornsby, M. Dihigo, Stanky, Grich, Joe Morgan, M Duncan, Lajoie
SS- A. Vaughan, E.Banks, L. Bowa, Home Run Johnson, H. Jennings
3B- J. Foxx, M. Schmidt, J. Beckwith, J.Thome, G. Brett, C.Jones, E Mathews, J. McGraw, G. Kell, W. Boggs, R Knight, Rosen, Al (1953), M Williams
LF R. Kiner, B.Bonds, L. O'Doul, T. Stearnes, H. Duffy, T. Williams, G.Goslin, A. Simmons, Musial, Belle, W Brown, T Davis, B. Meusel
RF-L.Walker, B.Ruth, B.Harper, H.Aaron
CF- K. Griffey. H. Wilson, O. Charleston, J. Dimaggio, M. Mantle, E. Averill, W. Mays, W. Brown, Stearnes, Turkey (NeL)
RP- D. Murray, B. Sutter, J. Franco, Rivera, L Arroyo, T Burke, Kimbrel, J. Sambito
SP- R.Johnson, S.Koufax, P. Martinez, C.Kershaw, E. Walsh, S.Carlton, J. Pinero, P. Alexander, J. Arrieta, C. Short, G Maddux, S. King, C Mathewson, M Russo, Three Finger Brown, g perry, W Johnson, N Winters, J Kaat, B.Adams, C.Pascual


PLAYERS TAKEN BY TEAM:
1. Muadib 1950 - B Ruth, McCovey, Thome, S Carlton, Musial, Dickey, M. Duncan, R Knight,

2. N.Texas Widowmaker - H Wilson, Greenberg, Hornsby, Aaron, Mathews, Belle, Mathewson, Jennings

3. Jabuending - R Johnson, Gehrig, Barry Bonds, B Harper, J McGraw, C Short, M Russo, N Winters

4. Dacelo - Mantle, A Simmons, Bowa, P Alexander, B. Terry, G Maddux, G. Kell, J. Sambito

5. Lj's - J Gibson, Bagwell, Beckwith, Dihigo, Averill, L Arroyo, Tommie Davis, B. Meusel

6. Chemosh - Koufax, Mauer, Charleston, O'Doul, Rivera, Silver King, Boggs, Kaat

7. Dspeters5 - Foxx, Griffey Jr, Kiner, L Walker, Campanella, Home Run Johnson, Three Finger Brown, C.Pascual

8. Cb3137 - A Vaughan, D Murray, Brett, Pineiro, W.Mays, Hartnett, Lajoie, B. Adams

9. Chunga - T Williams, H Duffy, Sutter, F Thomas, stanky, G. Carter, g perry. Rosen, Al (1953)

10. Doc X - E Walsh, T Stearnes, J Dimaggio, M Piazza, B Grich, T Burke, W Johnson, M Williams

11. Htintx - Schmidt, P Martinez, Kershaw, McGwire, J Morgan, Sale, I Rodriguez, B Wagner

12. Artmaki - Franco, C Jones, Goslin, Banks, Arrieta, Willard Brown, Kimbrel,
Offline

artmaki

  • Posts: 64
  • Joined: Fri Sep 28, 2012 10:19 pm

Re: Armchair Keeper list and Official site

PostSat Nov 30, 2019 8:39 pm

Official draft site for Armchair 79, eight rounds. $110 Mil NO DH.
Update the current rounds, positions and coaches selection please.

Round 1

1.Muadib1950 - Stan Musial
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Eddie Mathews
3.Jabuending - John McGraw
4.Dacelo - Bill Terry
5.Lj's - E.Averill
6.Chemosh - Mariano Rivera, RP - 5.59
7.Dspeters5 - Campanella, C
8.Cb3137 - W.Mays CF
9.Chunga - eddie stanky
10.Doc X - Grich, 2B (4.79)
11.Htintx - Joe Morgan 2B (10.30)
12.Artmaki - Jake Arrieta, SP, 9.85

Round 2

1.Muadib1950 - Bill Dickey, C
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Albert Belle,IF
3.Jabuending - Chris Short, SP
4.Dacelo - Greg Maddux, SP (via Proxy)
5.Lj's - Luis Arroyo, RP (via Proxy)
6.Chemosh - Silver King, SP
7.Dspeters5 - Home Run Johnson, SS (via Proxy)
8.Cb3137 - G. Hartnett, C
9.Chunga - G. Carter, C (via proxy)
10.Doc X - T Burke, RP (5.51)
11.Htintx - Chris Sale
12.Artmaki - Willard Brown, CF, 8.55

Round 3

1.Muadib1950 - Mariano Duncan, 2B
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - C. Mathewson, SP
3.Jabuending - Marius Russo, SP
4.Dacelo - George Kell, 3B
5.Lj's - Tommie Davis LF $4.34
6.Chemosh - Wade Boggs, 3b - 9.60
7.Dspeters5 - Three Finger Brown, SP
8.Cb3137 - Lajoie, 2B
9.Chunga- Perry, Gaylord (1972)
10.Doc X - W Johnson, SP (10.08)
11.Htintx - Ivan Rodriguez - 6.44
12.Artmaki - Craig Kimbrel, RP, 5.33

Round 4

1.Muadib1950 - Ray Knight, 1B/3B
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Hughie Jennings, SS
3.Jabuending -Nip Winters, SP
4.Dacelo - Joe Sambito, RP
5.Lj's -Bob Meusel, OF
6.Chemosh - Kaat, SP
7.Dspeters5 -Camilo Pascual, SP
8.Cb3137 - B.Adams, SP
9.Chunga - Rosen, Al (1953)
10.Doc X - M Williams, 3B (6.37)
11.Htintx - Billy Wagner (4.76)
12.Artmaki - Jim Gentile, 1B, 7.85

Round 5

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 6

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 7

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 8 and final round

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

PLAYERS TAKEN BY POSITION:
C- J. Gibson, Mauer, M. Piazza, Campanella, Dickey, Hartnett, Carter, I. Rodriguez
1B- L. Gehrig, H. Greenberg, M.McGwire, J. Bagwell, W. McCovey, F.Thomas, Musial, B. Terry, R Knight, J. Gentile
2B-R. Hornsby, M. Dihigo, Stanky, Grich, Joe Morgan, M Duncan, Lajoie
SS- A. Vaughan, E.Banks, L. Bowa, Home Run Johnson, H. Jennings
3B- J. Foxx, M. Schmidt, J. Beckwith, J.Thome, G. Brett, C.Jones, E Mathews, J. McGraw, G. Kell, W. Boggs, R Knight, Rosen, Al (1953), M Williams
LF R. Kiner, B.Bonds, L. O'Doul, T. Stearnes, H. Duffy, T. Williams, G.Goslin, A. Simmons, Musial, Belle, W Brown, T Davis, B. Meusel
RF-L.Walker, B.Ruth, B.Harper, H.Aaron
CF- K. Griffey. H. Wilson, O. Charleston, J. Dimaggio, M. Mantle, E. Averill, W. Mays, W. Brown, Stearnes, Turkey (NeL)
RP- D. Murray, B. Sutter, J. Franco, Rivera, L Arroyo, T Burke, Kimbrel, J. Sambito
SP- R.Johnson, S.Koufax, P. Martinez, C.Kershaw, E. Walsh, S.Carlton, J. Pinero, P. Alexander, J. Arrieta, C. Short, G Maddux, S. King, C Mathewson, M Russo, Three Finger Brown, g perry, W Johnson, N Winters, J Kaat, B.Adams, C.Pascual


PLAYERS TAKEN BY TEAM:
1. Muadib 1950 - B Ruth, McCovey, Thome, S Carlton, Musial, Dickey, M. Duncan, R Knight,

2. N.Texas Widowmaker - H Wilson, Greenberg, Hornsby, Aaron, Mathews, Belle, Mathewson, Jennings

3. Jabuending - R Johnson, Gehrig, Barry Bonds, B Harper, J McGraw, C Short, M Russo, N Winters

4. Dacelo - Mantle, A Simmons, Bowa, P Alexander, B. Terry, G Maddux, G. Kell, J. Sambito

5. Lj's - J Gibson, Bagwell, Beckwith, Dihigo, Averill, L Arroyo, Tommie Davis, B. Meusel

6. Chemosh - Koufax, Mauer, Charleston, O'Doul, Rivera, Silver King, Boggs, Kaat

7. Dspeters5 - Foxx, Griffey Jr, Kiner, L Walker, Campanella, Home Run Johnson, Three Finger Brown, C.Pascual

8. Cb3137 - A Vaughan, D Murray, Brett, Pineiro, W.Mays, Hartnett, Lajoie, B. Adams

9. Chunga - T Williams, H Duffy, Sutter, F Thomas, stanky, G. Carter, g perry. Rosen, Al (1953)

10. Doc X - E Walsh, T Stearnes, J Dimaggio, M Piazza, B Grich, T Burke, W Johnson, M Williams

11. Htintx - Schmidt, P Martinez, Kershaw, McGwire, J Morgan, Sale, I Rodriguez, B Wagner

12. Artmaki - Franco, C Jones, Goslin, Banks, Arrieta, Willard Brown, Kimbrel, Gentile
Offline

Muadib1950

  • Posts: 283
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 5:10 pm

Re: Armchair Keeper list and Official site

PostSun Dec 01, 2019 10:27 am

Official draft site for Armchair 79, eight rounds. $110 Mil NO DH.
Update the current rounds, positions and coaches selection please.

Round 1

1.Muadib1950 - Stan Musial
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Eddie Mathews
3.Jabuending - John McGraw
4.Dacelo - Bill Terry
5.Lj's - E.Averill
6.Chemosh - Mariano Rivera, RP - 5.59
7.Dspeters5 - Campanella, C
8.Cb3137 - W.Mays CF
9.Chunga - eddie stanky
10.Doc X - Grich, 2B (4.79)
11.Htintx - Joe Morgan 2B (10.30)
12.Artmaki - Jake Arrieta, SP, 9.85

Round 2

1.Muadib1950 - Bill Dickey, C
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Albert Belle,IF
3.Jabuending - Chris Short, SP
4.Dacelo - Greg Maddux, SP (via Proxy)
5.Lj's - Luis Arroyo, RP (via Proxy)
6.Chemosh - Silver King, SP
7.Dspeters5 - Home Run Johnson, SS (via Proxy)
8.Cb3137 - G. Hartnett, C
9.Chunga - G. Carter, C (via proxy)
10.Doc X - T Burke, RP (5.51)
11.Htintx - Chris Sale
12.Artmaki - Willard Brown, CF, 8.55

Round 3

1.Muadib1950 - Mariano Duncan, 2B
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - C. Mathewson, SP
3.Jabuending - Marius Russo, SP
4.Dacelo - George Kell, 3B
5.Lj's - Tommie Davis LF $4.34
6.Chemosh - Wade Boggs, 3b - 9.60
7.Dspeters5 - Three Finger Brown, SP
8.Cb3137 - Lajoie, 2B
9.Chunga- Perry, Gaylord (1972)
10.Doc X - W Johnson, SP (10.08)
11.Htintx - Ivan Rodriguez - 6.44
12.Artmaki - Craig Kimbrel, RP, 5.33

Round 4

1.Muadib1950 - Ray Knight, 1B/3B
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Hughie Jennings, SS
3.Jabuending -Nip Winters, SP
4.Dacelo - Joe Sambito, RP
5.Lj's -Bob Meusel, OF
6.Chemosh - Kaat, SP
7.Dspeters5 -Camilo Pascual, SP
8.Cb3137 - B.Adams, SP
9.Chunga - Rosen, Al (1953)
10.Doc X - M Williams, 3B (6.37)
11.Htintx - Billy Wagner (4.76)
12.Artmaki - Jim Gentile, 1B, 7.85

Round 5

1.Muadib1950 - Steve Mingori, LRP
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 6

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 7

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 8 and final round

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

PLAYERS TAKEN BY POSITION:
C- J. Gibson, Mauer, M. Piazza, Campanella, Dickey, Hartnett, Carter, I. Rodriguez
1B- L. Gehrig, H. Greenberg, M.McGwire, J. Bagwell, W. McCovey, F.Thomas, Musial, B. Terry, R Knight, J. Gentile
2B-R. Hornsby, M. Dihigo, Stanky, Grich, Joe Morgan, M Duncan, Lajoie
SS- A. Vaughan, E.Banks, L. Bowa, Home Run Johnson, H. Jennings
3B- J. Foxx, M. Schmidt, J. Beckwith, J.Thome, G. Brett, C.Jones, E Mathews, J. McGraw, G. Kell, W. Boggs, R Knight, A Rosen, M Williams
LF R. Kiner, B.Bonds, L. O'Doul, T. Stearnes, H. Duffy, T. Williams, G.Goslin, A. Simmons, Musial, Belle, W Brown, T Davis, B. Meusel
RF-L.Walker, B.Ruth, B.Harper, H.Aaron
CF- K. Griffey. H. Wilson, O. Charleston, J. Dimaggio, M. Mantle, E. Averill, W. Mays, W. Brown, Turkey Stearnes,
RP- D. Murray, B. Sutter, J. Franco, Rivera, L Arroyo, T Burke, Kimbrel, J. Sambito, B Wagner, S Mingori,
SP- R.Johnson, S.Koufax, P. Martinez, C.Kershaw, E. Walsh, S.Carlton, J. Pinero, P. Alexander, J. Arrieta, C. Short, G Maddux, S. King, C Mathewson, M Russo, Three Finger Brown, g perry, W Johnson, N Winters, J Kaat, B.Adams, C.Pascual


PLAYERS TAKEN BY TEAM:
1. Muadib 1950 - B Ruth, McCovey, Thome, S Carlton, Musial, Dickey, M. Duncan, R Knight, S Mingori,

2. N.Texas Widowmaker - H Wilson, Greenberg, Hornsby, Aaron, Mathews, Belle, Mathewson, Jennings

3. Jabuending - R Johnson, Gehrig, Barry Bonds, B Harper, J McGraw, C Short, M Russo, N Winters

4. Dacelo - Mantle, A Simmons, Bowa, P Alexander, B. Terry, G Maddux, G. Kell, J. Sambito

5. Lj's - J Gibson, Bagwell, Beckwith, Dihigo, Averill, L Arroyo, Tommie Davis, B. Meusel

6. Chemosh - Koufax, Mauer, Charleston, O'Doul, Rivera, Silver King, Boggs, Kaat

7. Dspeters5 - Foxx, Griffey Jr, Kiner, L Walker, Campanella, Home Run Johnson, Three Finger Brown, C.Pascual

8. Cb3137 - A Vaughan, D Murray, Brett, Pineiro, W.Mays, Hartnett, Lajoie, B. Adams

9. Chunga - T Williams, H Duffy, Sutter, F Thomas, E Stanky, G. Carter, G Perry, Al Rosen,

10. Doc X - E Walsh, T Stearnes, J Dimaggio, M Piazza, B Grich, T Burke, W Johnson, M Williams

11. Htintx - Schmidt, P Martinez, Kershaw, McGwire, J Morgan, Sale, I Rodriguez, B Wagner

12. Artmaki - Franco, C Jones, Goslin, Banks, Arrieta, Willard Brown, Kimbrel, Gentile
Offline

N Texas Widowmakers

  • Posts: 1326
  • Joined: Fri Aug 24, 2012 9:24 am
  • Location: Texas

Re: Armchair Keeper list and Official site

PostSun Dec 01, 2019 2:03 pm

Official draft site for Armchair 79, eight rounds. $110 Mil NO DH.
Update the current rounds, positions and coaches selection please.

Round 1

1.Muadib1950 - Stan Musial
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Eddie Mathews
3.Jabuending - John McGraw
4.Dacelo - Bill Terry
5.Lj's - E.Averill
6.Chemosh - Mariano Rivera, RP - 5.59
7.Dspeters5 - Campanella, C
8.Cb3137 - W.Mays CF
9.Chunga - eddie stanky
10.Doc X - Grich, 2B (4.79)
11.Htintx - Joe Morgan 2B (10.30)
12.Artmaki - Jake Arrieta, SP, 9.85

Round 2

1.Muadib1950 - Bill Dickey, C
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Albert Belle,IF
3.Jabuending - Chris Short, SP
4.Dacelo - Greg Maddux, SP (via Proxy)
5.Lj's - Luis Arroyo, RP (via Proxy)
6.Chemosh - Silver King, SP
7.Dspeters5 - Home Run Johnson, SS (via Proxy)
8.Cb3137 - G. Hartnett, C
9.Chunga - G. Carter, C (via proxy)
10.Doc X - T Burke, RP (5.51)
11.Htintx - Chris Sale
12.Artmaki - Willard Brown, CF, 8.55

Round 3

1.Muadib1950 - Mariano Duncan, 2B
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - C. Mathewson, SP
3.Jabuending - Marius Russo, SP
4.Dacelo - George Kell, 3B
5.Lj's - Tommie Davis LF $4.34
6.Chemosh - Wade Boggs, 3b - 9.60
7.Dspeters5 - Three Finger Brown, SP
8.Cb3137 - Lajoie, 2B
9.Chunga- Perry, Gaylord (1972)
10.Doc X - W Johnson, SP (10.08)
11.Htintx - Ivan Rodriguez - 6.44
12.Artmaki - Craig Kimbrel, RP, 5.33

Round 4

1.Muadib1950 - Ray Knight, 1B/3B
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Hughie Jennings, SS
3.Jabuending -Nip Winters, SP
4.Dacelo - Joe Sambito, RP
5.Lj's -Bob Meusel, OF
6.Chemosh - Kaat, SP
7.Dspeters5 -Camilo Pascual, SP
8.Cb3137 - B.Adams, SP
9.Chunga - Rosen, Al (1953)
10.Doc X - M Williams, 3B (6.37)
11.Htintx - Billy Wagner (4.76)
12.Artmaki - Jim Gentile, 1B, 7.85

Round 5

1.Muadib1950 - Steve Mingori, LRP
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Ralph Works, RP
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 6

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 7

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 8 and final round

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

PLAYERS TAKEN BY POSITION:
C- J. Gibson, Mauer, M. Piazza, Campanella, Dickey, Hartnett, Carter, I. Rodriguez
1B- L. Gehrig, H. Greenberg, M.McGwire, J. Bagwell, W. McCovey, F.Thomas, Musial, B. Terry, R Knight, J. Gentile
2B-R. Hornsby, M. Dihigo, Stanky, Grich, Joe Morgan, M Duncan, Lajoie
SS- A. Vaughan, E.Banks, L. Bowa, Home Run Johnson, H. Jennings
3B- J. Foxx, M. Schmidt, J. Beckwith, J.Thome, G. Brett, C.Jones, E Mathews, J. McGraw, G. Kell, W. Boggs, R Knight, A Rosen, M Williams
LF R. Kiner, B.Bonds, L. O'Doul, T. Stearnes, H. Duffy, T. Williams, G.Goslin, A. Simmons, Musial, Belle, W Brown, T Davis, B. Meusel
RF-L.Walker, B.Ruth, B.Harper, H.Aaron
CF- K. Griffey. H. Wilson, O. Charleston, J. Dimaggio, M. Mantle, E. Averill, W. Mays, W. Brown, Turkey Stearnes,
RP- D. Murray, B. Sutter, J. Franco, Rivera, L Arroyo, T Burke, Kimbrel, J. Sambito, B Wagner, S Mingori, Works,
SP- R.Johnson, S.Koufax, P. Martinez, C.Kershaw, E. Walsh, S.Carlton, J. Pinero, P. Alexander, J. Arrieta, C. Short, G Maddux, S. King, C Mathewson, M Russo, Three Finger Brown, g perry, W Johnson, N Winters, J Kaat, B.Adams, C.Pascual


PLAYERS TAKEN BY TEAM:
1. Muadib 1950 - B Ruth, McCovey, Thome, S Carlton, Musial, Dickey, M. Duncan, R Knight, S Mingori,

2. N.Texas Widowmaker - H Wilson, Greenberg, Hornsby, Aaron, Mathews, Belle, Mathewson, Jennings, Works

3. Jabuending - R Johnson, Gehrig, Barry Bonds, B Harper, J McGraw, C Short, M Russo, N Winters

4. Dacelo - Mantle, A Simmons, Bowa, P Alexander, B. Terry, G Maddux, G. Kell, J. Sambito

5. Lj's - J Gibson, Bagwell, Beckwith, Dihigo, Averill, L Arroyo, Tommie Davis, B. Meusel

6. Chemosh - Koufax, Mauer, Charleston, O'Doul, Rivera, Silver King, Boggs, Kaat

7. Dspeters5 - Foxx, Griffey Jr, Kiner, L Walker, Campanella, Home Run Johnson, Three Finger Brown, C.Pascual

8. Cb3137 - A Vaughan, D Murray, Brett, Pineiro, W.Mays, Hartnett, Lajoie, B. Adams

9. Chunga - T Williams, H Duffy, Sutter, F Thomas, E Stanky, G. Carter, G Perry, Al Rosen,

10. Doc X - E Walsh, T Stearnes, J Dimaggio, M Piazza, B Grich, T Burke, W Johnson, M Williams

11. Htintx - Schmidt, P Martinez, Kershaw, McGwire, J Morgan, Sale, I Rodriguez, B Wagner

12. Artmaki - Franco, C Jones, Goslin, Banks, Arrieta, Willard Brown, Kimbrel, Gentile
Offline

jabuending

  • Posts: 344
  • Joined: Fri Nov 24, 2017 5:42 pm
  • Location: Riverside IL

Re: Armchair Keeper list and Official site

PostSun Dec 01, 2019 2:30 pm

Official draft site for Armchair 79, eight rounds. $110 Mil NO DH.
Update the current rounds, positions and coaches selection please.

Round 1

1.Muadib1950 - Stan Musial
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Eddie Mathews
3.Jabuending - John McGraw
4.Dacelo - Bill Terry
5.Lj's - E.Averill
6.Chemosh - Mariano Rivera, RP - 5.59
7.Dspeters5 - Campanella, C
8.Cb3137 - W.Mays CF
9.Chunga - eddie stanky
10.Doc X - Grich, 2B (4.79)
11.Htintx - Joe Morgan 2B (10.30)
12.Artmaki - Jake Arrieta, SP, 9.85

Round 2

1.Muadib1950 - Bill Dickey, C
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Albert Belle,IF
3.Jabuending - Chris Short, SP
4.Dacelo - Greg Maddux, SP (via Proxy)
5.Lj's - Luis Arroyo, RP (via Proxy)
6.Chemosh - Silver King, SP
7.Dspeters5 - Home Run Johnson, SS (via Proxy)
8.Cb3137 - G. Hartnett, C
9.Chunga - G. Carter, C (via proxy)
10.Doc X - T Burke, RP (5.51)
11.Htintx - Chris Sale
12.Artmaki - Willard Brown, CF, 8.55

Round 3

1.Muadib1950 - Mariano Duncan, 2B
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - C. Mathewson, SP
3.Jabuending - Marius Russo, SP
4.Dacelo - George Kell, 3B
5.Lj's - Tommie Davis LF $4.34
6.Chemosh - Wade Boggs, 3b - 9.60
7.Dspeters5 - Three Finger Brown, SP
8.Cb3137 - Lajoie, 2B
9.Chunga- Perry, Gaylord (1972)
10.Doc X - W Johnson, SP (10.08)
11.Htintx - Ivan Rodriguez - 6.44
12.Artmaki - Craig Kimbrel, RP, 5.33

Round 4

1.Muadib1950 - Ray Knight, 1B/3B
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Hughie Jennings, SS
3.Jabuending -Nip Winters, SP
4.Dacelo - Joe Sambito, RP
5.Lj's -Bob Meusel, OF
6.Chemosh - Kaat, SP
7.Dspeters5 -Camilo Pascual, SP
8.Cb3137 - B.Adams, SP
9.Chunga - Rosen, Al (1953)
10.Doc X - M Williams, 3B (6.37)
11.Htintx - Billy Wagner (4.76)
12.Artmaki - Jim Gentile, 1B, 7.85

Round 5

1.Muadib1950 - Steve Mingori, LRP
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Ralph Works, RP
3.Jabuending - Dick Bosman, SP
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 6

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 7

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 8 and final round

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

PLAYERS TAKEN BY POSITION:
C- J. Gibson, Mauer, M. Piazza, Campanella, Dickey, Hartnett, Carter, I. Rodriguez
1B- L. Gehrig, H. Greenberg, M.McGwire, J. Bagwell, W. McCovey, F.Thomas, Musial, B. Terry, R Knight, J. Gentile
2B-R. Hornsby, M. Dihigo, Stanky, Grich, Joe Morgan, M Duncan, Lajoie
SS- A. Vaughan, E.Banks, L. Bowa, Home Run Johnson, H. Jennings
3B- J. Foxx, M. Schmidt, J. Beckwith, J.Thome, G. Brett, C.Jones, E Mathews, J. McGraw, G. Kell, W. Boggs, R Knight, A Rosen, M Williams
LF R. Kiner, B.Bonds, L. O'Doul, T. Stearnes, H. Duffy, T. Williams, G.Goslin, A. Simmons, Musial, Belle, W Brown, T Davis, B. Meusel
RF-L.Walker, B.Ruth, B.Harper, H.Aaron
CF- K. Griffey. H. Wilson, O. Charleston, J. Dimaggio, M. Mantle, E. Averill, W. Mays, W. Brown, Turkey Stearnes,
RP- D. Murray, B. Sutter, J. Franco, Rivera, L Arroyo, T Burke, Kimbrel, J. Sambito, B Wagner, S Mingori, Works,
SP- R.Johnson, S.Koufax, P. Martinez, C.Kershaw, E. Walsh, S.Carlton, J. Pinero, P. Alexander, J. Arrieta, C. Short, G Maddux, S. King, C Mathewson, M Russo, Three Finger Brown, g perry, W Johnson, N Winters, J Kaat, B.Adams, C.Pascual, D Bosman


PLAYERS TAKEN BY TEAM:
1. Muadib 1950 - B Ruth, McCovey, Thome, S Carlton, Musial, Dickey, M. Duncan, R Knight, S Mingori,

2. N.Texas Widowmaker - H Wilson, Greenberg, Hornsby, Aaron, Mathews, Belle, Mathewson, Jennings, Works

3. Jabuending - R Johnson, Gehrig, Barry Bonds, B Harper, J McGraw, C Short, M Russo, N Winters, D Bosman

4. Dacelo - Mantle, A Simmons, Bowa, P Alexander, B. Terry, G Maddux, G. Kell, J. Sambito

5. Lj's - J Gibson, Bagwell, Beckwith, Dihigo, Averill, L Arroyo, Tommie Davis, B. Meusel

6. Chemosh - Koufax, Mauer, Charleston, O'Doul, Rivera, Silver King, Boggs, Kaat

7. Dspeters5 - Foxx, Griffey Jr, Kiner, L Walker, Campanella, Home Run Johnson, Three Finger Brown, C.Pascual

8. Cb3137 - A Vaughan, D Murray, Brett, Pineiro, W.Mays, Hartnett, Lajoie, B. Adams

9. Chunga - T Williams, H Duffy, Sutter, F Thomas, E Stanky, G. Carter, G Perry, Al Rosen,

10. Doc X - E Walsh, T Stearnes, J Dimaggio, M Piazza, B Grich, T Burke, W Johnson, M Williams

11. Htintx - Schmidt, P Martinez, Kershaw, McGwire, J Morgan, Sale, I Rodriguez, B Wagner

12. Artmaki - Franco, C Jones, Goslin, Banks, Arrieta, Willard Brown, Kimbrel, Gentile
Offline

Dacelo

  • Posts: 144
  • Joined: Mon Mar 25, 2013 8:56 pm

Re: Armchair Keeper list and Official site

PostSun Dec 01, 2019 2:41 pm

Official draft site for Armchair 79, eight rounds. $110 Mil NO DH.
Update the current rounds, positions and coaches selection please.

Round 1

1.Muadib1950 - Stan Musial
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Eddie Mathews
3.Jabuending - John McGraw
4.Dacelo - Bill Terry
5.Lj's - E.Averill
6.Chemosh - Mariano Rivera, RP - 5.59
7.Dspeters5 - Campanella, C
8.Cb3137 - W.Mays CF
9.Chunga - eddie stanky
10.Doc X - Grich, 2B (4.79)
11.Htintx - Joe Morgan 2B (10.30)
12.Artmaki - Jake Arrieta, SP, 9.85

Round 2

1.Muadib1950 - Bill Dickey, C
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Albert Belle,IF
3.Jabuending - Chris Short, SP
4.Dacelo - Greg Maddux, SP (via Proxy)
5.Lj's - Luis Arroyo, RP (via Proxy)
6.Chemosh - Silver King, SP
7.Dspeters5 - Home Run Johnson, SS (via Proxy)
8.Cb3137 - G. Hartnett, C
9.Chunga - G. Carter, C (via proxy)
10.Doc X - T Burke, RP (5.51)
11.Htintx - Chris Sale
12.Artmaki - Willard Brown, CF, 8.55

Round 3

1.Muadib1950 - Mariano Duncan, 2B
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - C. Mathewson, SP
3.Jabuending - Marius Russo, SP
4.Dacelo - George Kell, 3B
5.Lj's - Tommie Davis LF $4.34
6.Chemosh - Wade Boggs, 3b - 9.60
7.Dspeters5 - Three Finger Brown, SP
8.Cb3137 - Lajoie, 2B
9.Chunga- Perry, Gaylord (1972)
10.Doc X - W Johnson, SP (10.08)
11.Htintx - Ivan Rodriguez - 6.44
12.Artmaki - Craig Kimbrel, RP, 5.33

Round 4

1.Muadib1950 - Ray Knight, 1B/3B
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Hughie Jennings, SS
3.Jabuending -Nip Winters, SP
4.Dacelo - Joe Sambito, RP
5.Lj's -Bob Meusel, OF
6.Chemosh - Kaat, SP
7.Dspeters5 -Camilo Pascual, SP
8.Cb3137 - B.Adams, SP
9.Chunga - Rosen, Al (1953)
10.Doc X - M Williams, 3B (6.37)
11.Htintx - Billy Wagner (4.76)
12.Artmaki - Jim Gentile, 1B, 7.85

Round 5

1.Muadib1950 - Steve Mingori, LRP
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Ralph Works, RP
3.Jabuending - Dick Bosman, SP
4.Dacelo - Tris Speaker, RF/CF
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 6

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 7

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 8 and final round

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

PLAYERS TAKEN BY POSITION:
C- J. Gibson, Mauer, M. Piazza, Campanella, Dickey, Hartnett, Carter, I. Rodriguez
1B- L. Gehrig, H. Greenberg, M.McGwire, J. Bagwell, W. McCovey, F.Thomas, Musial, B. Terry, R Knight, J. Gentile
2B-R. Hornsby, M. Dihigo, Stanky, Grich, Joe Morgan, M Duncan, Lajoie
SS- A. Vaughan, E.Banks, L. Bowa, Home Run Johnson, H. Jennings
3B- J. Foxx, M. Schmidt, J. Beckwith, J.Thome, G. Brett, C.Jones, E Mathews, J. McGraw, G. Kell, W. Boggs, R Knight, A Rosen, M Williams
LF R. Kiner, B.Bonds, L. O'Doul, T. Stearnes, H. Duffy, T. Williams, G.Goslin, A. Simmons, Musial, Belle, W Brown, T Davis, B. Meusel
RF-L.Walker, B.Ruth, B.Harper, H.Aaron
CF- K. Griffey. H. Wilson, O. Charleston, J. Dimaggio, M. Mantle, E. Averill, W. Mays, W. Brown, Turkey Stearnes, T. Speaker
RP- D. Murray, B. Sutter, J. Franco, Rivera, L Arroyo, T Burke, Kimbrel, J. Sambito, B Wagner, S Mingori, Works,
SP- R.Johnson, S.Koufax, P. Martinez, C.Kershaw, E. Walsh, S.Carlton, J. Pinero, P. Alexander, J. Arrieta, C. Short, G Maddux, S. King, C Mathewson, M Russo, Three Finger Brown, g perry, W Johnson, N Winters, J Kaat, B.Adams, C.Pascual, D Bosman


PLAYERS TAKEN BY TEAM:
1. Muadib 1950 - B Ruth, McCovey, Thome, S Carlton, Musial, Dickey, M. Duncan, R Knight, S Mingori,

2. N.Texas Widowmaker - H Wilson, Greenberg, Hornsby, Aaron, Mathews, Belle, Mathewson, Jennings, Works

3. Jabuending - R Johnson, Gehrig, Barry Bonds, B Harper, J McGraw, C Short, M Russo, N Winters, D Bosman

4. Dacelo - Mantle, A Simmons, Bowa, P Alexander, B. Terry, G Maddux, G. Kell, J. Sambito, T. Speaker

5. Lj's - J Gibson, Bagwell, Beckwith, Dihigo, Averill, L Arroyo, Tommie Davis, B. Meusel

6. Chemosh - Koufax, Mauer, Charleston, O'Doul, Rivera, Silver King, Boggs, Kaat

7. Dspeters5 - Foxx, Griffey Jr, Kiner, L Walker, Campanella, Home Run Johnson, Three Finger Brown, C.Pascual

8. Cb3137 - A Vaughan, D Murray, Brett, Pineiro, W.Mays, Hartnett, Lajoie, B. Adams

9. Chunga - T Williams, H Duffy, Sutter, F Thomas, E Stanky, G. Carter, G Perry, Al Rosen,

10. Doc X - E Walsh, T Stearnes, J Dimaggio, M Piazza, B Grich, T Burke, W Johnson, M Williams

11. Htintx - Schmidt, P Martinez, Kershaw, McGwire, J Morgan, Sale, I Rodriguez, B Wagner

12. Artmaki - Franco, C Jones, Goslin, Banks, Arrieta, Willard Brown, Kimbrel, Gentile
Offline

Dacelo

  • Posts: 144
  • Joined: Mon Mar 25, 2013 8:56 pm

Re: Armchair Keeper list and Official site

PostSun Dec 01, 2019 4:59 pm

Official draft site for Armchair 79, eight rounds. $110 Mil NO DH.
Update the current rounds, positions and coaches selection please.

Round 1

1.Muadib1950 - Stan Musial
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Eddie Mathews
3.Jabuending - John McGraw
4.Dacelo - Bill Terry
5.Lj's - E.Averill
6.Chemosh - Mariano Rivera, RP - 5.59
7.Dspeters5 - Campanella, C
8.Cb3137 - W.Mays CF
9.Chunga - eddie stanky
10.Doc X - Grich, 2B (4.79)
11.Htintx - Joe Morgan 2B (10.30)
12.Artmaki - Jake Arrieta, SP, 9.85

Round 2

1.Muadib1950 - Bill Dickey, C
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Albert Belle,IF
3.Jabuending - Chris Short, SP
4.Dacelo - Greg Maddux, SP (via Proxy)
5.Lj's - Luis Arroyo, RP (via Proxy)
6.Chemosh - Silver King, SP
7.Dspeters5 - Home Run Johnson, SS (via Proxy)
8.Cb3137 - G. Hartnett, C
9.Chunga - G. Carter, C (via proxy)
10.Doc X - T Burke, RP (5.51)
11.Htintx - Chris Sale
12.Artmaki - Willard Brown, CF, 8.55

Round 3

1.Muadib1950 - Mariano Duncan, 2B
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - C. Mathewson, SP
3.Jabuending - Marius Russo, SP
4.Dacelo - George Kell, 3B
5.Lj's - Tommie Davis LF $4.34
6.Chemosh - Wade Boggs, 3b - 9.60
7.Dspeters5 - Three Finger Brown, SP
8.Cb3137 - Lajoie, 2B
9.Chunga- Perry, Gaylord (1972)
10.Doc X - W Johnson, SP (10.08)
11.Htintx - Ivan Rodriguez - 6.44
12.Artmaki - Craig Kimbrel, RP, 5.33

Round 4

1.Muadib1950 - Ray Knight, 1B/3B
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Hughie Jennings, SS
3.Jabuending -Nip Winters, SP
4.Dacelo - Joe Sambito, RP
5.Lj's -Bob Meusel, OF
6.Chemosh - Kaat, SP
7.Dspeters5 -Camilo Pascual, SP
8.Cb3137 - B.Adams, SP
9.Chunga - Rosen, Al (1953)
10.Doc X - M Williams, 3B (6.37)
11.Htintx - Billy Wagner (4.76)
12.Artmaki - Jim Gentile, 1B, 7.85

Round 5

1.Muadib1950 - Steve Mingori, LRP
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Ralph Works, RP
3.Jabuending - Dick Bosman, SP
4.Dacelo - Tris Speaker, RF/CF
5.Lj's - Jack Pfiester, SP (proxy)
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 6

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 7

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 8 and final round

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

PLAYERS TAKEN BY POSITION:
C- J. Gibson, Mauer, M. Piazza, Campanella, Dickey, Hartnett, Carter, I. Rodriguez
1B- L. Gehrig, H. Greenberg, M.McGwire, J. Bagwell, W. McCovey, F.Thomas, Musial, B. Terry, R Knight, J. Gentile
2B-R. Hornsby, M. Dihigo, Stanky, Grich, Joe Morgan, M Duncan, Lajoie
SS- A. Vaughan, E.Banks, L. Bowa, Home Run Johnson, H. Jennings
3B- J. Foxx, M. Schmidt, J. Beckwith, J.Thome, G. Brett, C.Jones, E Mathews, J. McGraw, G. Kell, W. Boggs, R Knight, A Rosen, M Williams
LF R. Kiner, B.Bonds, L. O'Doul, T. Stearnes, H. Duffy, T. Williams, G.Goslin, A. Simmons, Musial, Belle, W Brown, T Davis, B. Meusel
RF-L.Walker, B.Ruth, B.Harper, H.Aaron
CF- K. Griffey. H. Wilson, O. Charleston, J. Dimaggio, M. Mantle, E. Averill, W. Mays, W. Brown, Turkey Stearnes, T. Speaker
RP- D. Murray, B. Sutter, J. Franco, Rivera, L Arroyo, T Burke, Kimbrel, J. Sambito, B Wagner, S Mingori, Works,
SP- R.Johnson, S.Koufax, P. Martinez, C.Kershaw, E. Walsh, S.Carlton, J. Pinero, P. Alexander, J. Arrieta, C. Short, G Maddux, S. King, C Mathewson, M Russo, Three Finger Brown, g perry, W Johnson, N Winters, J Kaat, B.Adams, C.Pascual, D Bosman, J. Pfiester


PLAYERS TAKEN BY TEAM:
1. Muadib 1950 - B Ruth, McCovey, Thome, S Carlton, Musial, Dickey, M. Duncan, R Knight, S Mingori,

2. N.Texas Widowmaker - H Wilson, Greenberg, Hornsby, Aaron, Mathews, Belle, Mathewson, Jennings, Works

3. Jabuending - R Johnson, Gehrig, Barry Bonds, B Harper, J McGraw, C Short, M Russo, N Winters, D Bosman

4. Dacelo - Mantle, A Simmons, Bowa, P Alexander, B. Terry, G Maddux, G. Kell, J. Sambito, T. Speaker

5. Lj's - J Gibson, Bagwell, Beckwith, Dihigo, Averill, L Arroyo, Tommie Davis, B. Meusel, J. Pfiester

6. Chemosh - Koufax, Mauer, Charleston, O'Doul, Rivera, Silver King, Boggs, Kaat

7. Dspeters5 - Foxx, Griffey Jr, Kiner, L Walker, Campanella, Home Run Johnson, Three Finger Brown, C.Pascual

8. Cb3137 - A Vaughan, D Murray, Brett, Pineiro, W.Mays, Hartnett, Lajoie, B. Adams

9. Chunga - T Williams, H Duffy, Sutter, F Thomas, E Stanky, G. Carter, G Perry, Al Rosen,

10. Doc X - E Walsh, T Stearnes, J Dimaggio, M Piazza, B Grich, T Burke, W Johnson, M Williams

11. Htintx - Schmidt, P Martinez, Kershaw, McGwire, J Morgan, Sale, I Rodriguez, B Wagner

12. Artmaki - Franco, C Jones, Goslin, Banks, Arrieta, Willard Brown, Kimbrel, Gentile
Offline

Chemosh

  • Posts: 45
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 9:13 pm

Re: Armchair Keeper list and Official site

PostSun Dec 01, 2019 5:27 pm

Posts: 90
Joined: Mon Mar 25, 2013 7:56 pm
Re: Armchair Keeper list and Official site


Sun Dec 01, 2019 3:59 pm
Official draft site for Armchair 79, eight rounds. $110 Mil NO DH.
Update the current rounds, positions and coaches selection please.

Round 1

1.Muadib1950 - Stan Musial
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Eddie Mathews
3.Jabuending - John McGraw
4.Dacelo - Bill Terry
5.Lj's - E.Averill
6.Chemosh - Mariano Rivera, RP - 5.59
7.Dspeters5 - Campanella, C
8.Cb3137 - W.Mays CF
9.Chunga - eddie stanky
10.Doc X - Grich, 2B (4.79)
11.Htintx - Joe Morgan 2B (10.30)
12.Artmaki - Jake Arrieta, SP, 9.85

Round 2

1.Muadib1950 - Bill Dickey, C
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Albert Belle,IF
3.Jabuending - Chris Short, SP
4.Dacelo - Greg Maddux, SP (via Proxy)
5.Lj's - Luis Arroyo, RP (via Proxy)
6.Chemosh - Silver King, SP
7.Dspeters5 - Home Run Johnson, SS (via Proxy)
8.Cb3137 - G. Hartnett, C
9.Chunga - G. Carter, C (via proxy)
10.Doc X - T Burke, RP (5.51)
11.Htintx - Chris Sale
12.Artmaki - Willard Brown, CF, 8.55

Round 3

1.Muadib1950 - Mariano Duncan, 2B
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - C. Mathewson, SP
3.Jabuending - Marius Russo, SP
4.Dacelo - George Kell, 3B
5.Lj's - Tommie Davis LF $4.34
6.Chemosh - Wade Boggs, 3b - 9.60
7.Dspeters5 - Three Finger Brown, SP
8.Cb3137 - Lajoie, 2B
9.Chunga- Perry, Gaylord (1972)
10.Doc X - W Johnson, SP (10.08)
11.Htintx - Ivan Rodriguez - 6.44
12.Artmaki - Craig Kimbrel, RP, 5.33

Round 4

1.Muadib1950 - Ray Knight, 1B/3B
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Hughie Jennings, SS
3.Jabuending -Nip Winters, SP
4.Dacelo - Joe Sambito, RP
5.Lj's -Bob Meusel, OF
6.Chemosh - Kaat, SP
7.Dspeters5 -Camilo Pascual, SP
8.Cb3137 - B.Adams, SP
9.Chunga - Rosen, Al (1953)
10.Doc X - M Williams, 3B (6.37)
11.Htintx - Billy Wagner (4.76)
12.Artmaki - Jim Gentile, 1B, 7.85

Round 5

1.Muadib1950 - Steve Mingori, LRP
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Ralph Works, RP
3.Jabuending - Dick Bosman, SP
4.Dacelo - Tris Speaker, RF/CF
5.Lj's - Jack Pfiester, SP (proxy)
6.Chemosh - Sam Thompson, RF
7.Dspeters5 - Barney Schultz, SP (proxy)
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 6

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 7

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 8 and final round

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

PLAYERS TAKEN BY POSITION:
C- J. Gibson, Mauer, M. Piazza, Campanella, Dickey, Hartnett, Carter, I. Rodriguez
1B- L. Gehrig, H. Greenberg, M.McGwire, J. Bagwell, W. McCovey, F.Thomas, Musial, B. Terry, R Knight, J. Gentile
2B-R. Hornsby, M. Dihigo, Stanky, Grich, Joe Morgan, M Duncan, Lajoie
SS- A. Vaughan, E.Banks, L. Bowa, Home Run Johnson, H. Jennings
3B- J. Foxx, M. Schmidt, J. Beckwith, J.Thome, G. Brett, C.Jones, E Mathews, J. McGraw, G. Kell, W. Boggs, R Knight, A Rosen, M Williams
LF R. Kiner, B.Bonds, L. O'Doul, T. Stearnes, H. Duffy, T. Williams, G.Goslin, A. Simmons, Musial, Belle, W Brown, T Davis, B. Meusel
RF-L.Walker, B.Ruth, B.Harper, H.Aaron, S. Thompson
CF- K. Griffey. H. Wilson, O. Charleston, J. Dimaggio, M. Mantle, E. Averill, W. Mays, W. Brown, Turkey Stearnes, T. Speaker
RP- D. Murray, B. Sutter, J. Franco, Rivera, L Arroyo, T Burke, Kimbrel, J. Sambito, B Wagner, S Mingori, Works,
SP- R.Johnson, S.Koufax, P. Martinez, C.Kershaw, E. Walsh, S.Carlton, J. Pinero, P. Alexander, J. Arrieta, C. Short, G Maddux, S. King, C Mathewson, M Russo, Three Finger Brown, g perry, W Johnson, N Winters, J Kaat, B.Adams, C.Pascual, D Bosman, J. Pfiester, B. Schultz


PLAYERS TAKEN BY TEAM:
1. Muadib 1950 - B Ruth, McCovey, Thome, S Carlton, Musial, Dickey, M. Duncan, R Knight, S Mingori,

2. N.Texas Widowmaker - H Wilson, Greenberg, Hornsby, Aaron, Mathews, Belle, Mathewson, Jennings, Works

3. Jabuending - R Johnson, Gehrig, Barry Bonds, B Harper, J McGraw, C Short, M Russo, N Winters, D Bosman

4. Dacelo - Mantle, A Simmons, Bowa, P Alexander, B. Terry, G Maddux, G. Kell, J. Sambito, T. Speaker

5. Lj's - J Gibson, Bagwell, Beckwith, Dihigo, Averill, L Arroyo, Tommie Davis, B. Meusel, J. Pfiester

6. Chemosh - Koufax, Mauer, Charleston, O'Doul, Rivera, Silver King, Boggs, Kaat, Thompson

7. Dspeters5 - Foxx, Griffey Jr, Kiner, L Walker, Campanella, Home Run Johnson, Three Finger Brown, C.Pascual, B. Schultz

8. Cb3137 - A Vaughan, D Murray, Brett, Pineiro, W.Mays, Hartnett, Lajoie, B. Adams

9. Chunga - T Williams, H Duffy, Sutter, F Thomas, E Stanky, G. Carter, G Perry, Al Rosen,

10. Doc X - E Walsh, T Stearnes, J Dimaggio, M Piazza, B Grich, T Burke, W Johnson, M Williams

11. Htintx - Schmidt, P Martinez, Kershaw, McGwire, J Morgan, Sale, I Rodriguez, B Wagner

12. Artmaki - Franco, C Jones, Goslin, Banks, Arrieta, Willard Brown, Kimbrel, Gentile
Offline

cb3137

  • Posts: 33
  • Joined: Tue Sep 11, 2012 12:18 am

Re: Armchair Keeper list and Official site

PostSun Dec 01, 2019 7:02 pm

Sun Dec 01, 2019 3:59 pm
Official draft site for Armchair 79, eight rounds. $110 Mil NO DH.
Update the current rounds, positions and coaches selection please.

Round 1

1.Muadib1950 - Stan Musial
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Eddie Mathews
3.Jabuending - John McGraw
4.Dacelo - Bill Terry
5.Lj's - E.Averill
6.Chemosh - Mariano Rivera, RP - 5.59
7.Dspeters5 - Campanella, C
8.Cb3137 - W.Mays CF
9.Chunga - eddie stanky
10.Doc X - Grich, 2B (4.79)
11.Htintx - Joe Morgan 2B (10.30)
12.Artmaki - Jake Arrieta, SP, 9.85

Round 2

1.Muadib1950 - Bill Dickey, C
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Albert Belle,IF
3.Jabuending - Chris Short, SP
4.Dacelo - Greg Maddux, SP (via Proxy)
5.Lj's - Luis Arroyo, RP (via Proxy)
6.Chemosh - Silver King, SP
7.Dspeters5 - Home Run Johnson, SS (via Proxy)
8.Cb3137 - G. Hartnett, C
9.Chunga - G. Carter, C (via proxy)
10.Doc X - T Burke, RP (5.51)
11.Htintx - Chris Sale
12.Artmaki - Willard Brown, CF, 8.55

Round 3

1.Muadib1950 - Mariano Duncan, 2B
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - C. Mathewson, SP
3.Jabuending - Marius Russo, SP
4.Dacelo - George Kell, 3B
5.Lj's - Tommie Davis LF $4.34
6.Chemosh - Wade Boggs, 3b - 9.60
7.Dspeters5 - Three Finger Brown, SP
8.Cb3137 - Lajoie, 2B
9.Chunga- Perry, Gaylord (1972)
10.Doc X - W Johnson, SP (10.08)
11.Htintx - Ivan Rodriguez - 6.44
12.Artmaki - Craig Kimbrel, RP, 5.33

Round 4

1.Muadib1950 - Ray Knight, 1B/3B
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Hughie Jennings, SS
3.Jabuending -Nip Winters, SP
4.Dacelo - Joe Sambito, RP
5.Lj's -Bob Meusel, OF
6.Chemosh - Kaat, SP
7.Dspeters5 -Camilo Pascual, SP
8.Cb3137 - B.Adams, SP
9.Chunga - Rosen, Al (1953)
10.Doc X - M Williams, 3B (6.37)
11.Htintx - Billy Wagner (4.76)
12.Artmaki - Jim Gentile, 1B, 7.85

Round 5

1.Muadib1950 - Steve Mingori, LRP
2.N.Texas Widowmaker - Ralph Works, RP
3.Jabuending - Dick Bosman, SP
4.Dacelo - Tris Speaker, RF/CF
5.Lj's - Jack Pfiester, SP (proxy)
6.Chemosh - Sam Thompson, RF
7.Dspeters5 - Barney Schultz, SP (proxy)
8.Cb3137 - Frank Robinson, LF
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 6

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 7

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

Round 8 and final round

1.Muadib1950 -
2.N.Texas Widowmaker -
3.Jabuending -
4.Dacelo
5.Lj's
6.Chemosh
7.Dspeters5
8.Cb3137
9.Chunga
10.Doc X
11.Htintx
12.Artmaki

PLAYERS TAKEN BY POSITION:
C- J. Gibson, Mauer, M. Piazza, Campanella, Dickey, Hartnett, Carter, I. Rodriguez
1B- L. Gehrig, H. Greenberg, M.McGwire, J. Bagwell, W. McCovey, F.Thomas, Musial, B. Terry, R Knight, J. Gentile
2B-R. Hornsby, M. Dihigo, Stanky, Grich, Joe Morgan, M Duncan, Lajoie
SS- A. Vaughan, E.Banks, L. Bowa, Home Run Johnson, H. Jennings
3B- J. Foxx, M. Schmidt, J. Beckwith, J.Thome, G. Brett, C.Jones, E Mathews, J. McGraw, G. Kell, W. Boggs, R Knight, A Rosen, M Williams
LF R. Kiner, B.Bonds, L. O'Doul, T. Stearnes, H. Duffy, T. Williams, G.Goslin, A. Simmons, Musial, Belle, W Brown, T Davis, B. Meusel, F. Robinson
RF-L.Walker, B.Ruth, B.Harper, H.Aaron, S. Thompson
CF- K. Griffey. H. Wilson, O. Charleston, J. Dimaggio, M. Mantle, E. Averill, W. Mays, W. Brown, Turkey Stearnes, T. Speaker
RP- D. Murray, B. Sutter, J. Franco, Rivera, L Arroyo, T Burke, Kimbrel, J. Sambito, B Wagner, S Mingori, Works,
SP- R.Johnson, S.Koufax, P. Martinez, C.Kershaw, E. Walsh, S.Carlton, J. Pinero, P. Alexander, J. Arrieta, C. Short, G Maddux, S. King, C Mathewson, M Russo, Three Finger Brown, g perry, W Johnson, N Winters, J Kaat, B.Adams, C.Pascual, D Bosman, J. Pfiester, B. Schultz


PLAYERS TAKEN BY TEAM:
1. Muadib 1950 - B Ruth, McCovey, Thome, S Carlton, Musial, Dickey, M. Duncan, R Knight, S Mingori,

2. N.Texas Widowmaker - H Wilson, Greenberg, Hornsby, Aaron, Mathews, Belle, Mathewson, Jennings, Works

3. Jabuending - R Johnson, Gehrig, Barry Bonds, B Harper, J McGraw, C Short, M Russo, N Winters, D Bosman

4. Dacelo - Mantle, A Simmons, Bowa, P Alexander, B. Terry, G Maddux, G. Kell, J. Sambito, T. Speaker

5. Lj's - J Gibson, Bagwell, Beckwith, Dihigo, Averill, L Arroyo, Tommie Davis, B. Meusel, J. Pfiester

6. Chemosh - Koufax, Mauer, Charleston, O'Doul, Rivera, Silver King, Boggs, Kaat, Thompson

7. Dspeters5 - Foxx, Griffey Jr, Kiner, L Walker, Campanella, Home Run Johnson, Three Finger Brown, C.Pascual, B. Schultz

8. Cb3137 - A Vaughan, D Murray, Brett, Pineiro, W.Mays, Hartnett, Lajoie, B. Adams, F. Robinson

9. Chunga - T Williams, H Duffy, Sutter, F Thomas, E Stanky, G. Carter, G Perry, Al Rosen,

10. Doc X - E Walsh, T Stearnes, J Dimaggio, M Piazza, B Grich, T Burke, W Johnson, M Williams

11. Htintx - Schmidt, P Martinez, Kershaw, McGwire, J Morgan, Sale, I Rodriguez, B Wagner

12. Artmaki - Franco, C Jones, Goslin, Banks, Arrieta, Willard Brown, Kimbrel, Gentile
PreviousNext

Return to Individual League Chat

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: tcochran and 3 guests