2010KL 2019 Supplemental DRAFT DROPS & DRAFT

Moderator: Palmtana

  • Author
  • Message
Offline

drew6013

  • Posts: 222
  • Joined: Fri Jan 11, 2013 2:18 pm

Re: 2010KL 2019 Supplemental DRAFT DROPS & DRAFT

PostSat Jul 06, 2019 12:23 pm

ROUND 1 (No Clock)

1. Edub (via Tim K) - Lourdes Gurriel SS TOR
2. Evan Thomas - Brandon Woodruff P Mil
3. Frank M - Hunter Dozier 1B/3B KC
4. Lakeviewdave[via Red Beards (H to H)] - Mitch Garver C MIN
5. Edub (H to H) - James McCann C CHW
6. JMP1 - Kevin Newman SS PIT
7. Will S (Run D) - Hunter Pence LF SF
8. Drew (Run D) - Emilio Pagan RP OAK
9. Rant - Chance Sisco CA BAL
10. Edub (via Lakeviewdave) - Shane Greene RP DET
11. Terry101- Derek Dietrich 2B MIA
12. Turtle - Dan Vogelbach 1B SEA

ROUND 2 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

1. Tim K - Cameron Maybin, OF, SEA
2. Evan Thomas - Brandon Workman, RP, BOS
3. Frank M - Hector Neris RP PHI
4. Lakeviewdave (Red Beards) - Frankie Montas SP OAK
5. Edub - NO PICK (Max 3)
6. JMP1 - Mike Minor SP TEX
7. Will S - Howie Kendrick 2B WAS
8. Drew - Luke Jackson RP ATL
9. Rant - Timed out 2pm
10. Lakeviewdave - Aaron Bummer RP CHW
11. Terry101- Lance Lynn SP TEX
12. Turtle - TIMED OUT at 8:33

ROUND 3 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

1. Tim K John Brebbia, RP, STL
2. Evan Thomas - Leury Garcia, U, ChiSox
3. Frank M - Christian Vazquez C BOS
4. Red Beards
5. Lakeviewdave (Via Edub) ROSTER FULL (Capped at 3 Picks)
6. JMP1
7. Will S
8. Drew
9. Rant
10. Lakeviewdave ROSTER FULL (Capped at 3 Picks)
11. Terry101
12 Turtle
Offline

edub1969

  • Posts: 6722
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 4:21 pm

Re: 2010KL 2019 Supplemental DRAFT DROPS & DRAFT

PostSat Jul 06, 2019 12:52 pm

ROUND 1 (No Clock)

1. Edub (via Tim K) - Lourdes Gurriel SS TOR
2. Evan Thomas - Brandon Woodruff P Mil
3. Frank M - Hunter Dozier 1B/3B KC
4. Lakeviewdave[via Red Beards (H to H)] - Mitch Garver C MIN
5. Edub (H to H) - James McCann C CHW
6. JMP1 - Kevin Newman SS PIT
7. Will S (Run D) - Hunter Pence LF SF
8. Drew (Run D) - Emilio Pagan RP OAK
9. Rant - Chance Sisco CA BAL
10. Edub (via Lakeviewdave) - Shane Greene RP DET
11. Terry101- Derek Dietrich 2B MIA
12. Turtle - Dan Vogelbach 1B SEA

ROUND 2 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

1. Tim K - Cameron Maybin, OF, SEA
2. Evan Thomas - Brandon Workman, RP, BOS
3. Frank M - Hector Neris RP PHI
4. Lakeviewdave (Red Beards) - Frankie Montas SP OAK
5. Edub - NO PICK (Max 3)
6. JMP1 - Mike Minor SP TEX
7. Will S - Howie Kendrick 2B WAS
8. Drew - Luke Jackson RP ATL
9. Rant - Timed out 2pm
10. Lakeviewdave - Aaron Bummer RP CHW
11. Terry101- Lance Lynn SP TEX
12. Turtle - TIMED OUT at 8:33

ROUND 3 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

1. Tim K John Brebbia, RP, STL
2. Evan Thomas - Leury Garcia, U, ChiSox
3. Frank M - Christian Vazquez C BOS
4. Red Beards - Timed out 12:45pm
5. Lakeviewdave (Via Edub) ROSTER FULL (Capped at 3 Picks)
6. JMP1
7. Will S
8. Drew
9. Rant
10. Lakeviewdave ROSTER FULL (Capped at 3 Picks)
11. Terry101
12 Turtle
Offline

JMP1

  • Posts: 2119
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 5:30 pm

Re: 2010KL 2019 Supplemental DRAFT DROPS & DRAFT

PostSat Jul 06, 2019 2:17 pm

ROUND 1 (No Clock)

1. Edub (via Tim K) - Lourdes Gurriel SS TOR
2. Evan Thomas - Brandon Woodruff P Mil
3. Frank M - Hunter Dozier 1B/3B KC
4. Lakeviewdave[via Red Beards (H to H)] - Mitch Garver C MIN
5. Edub (H to H) - James McCann C CHW
6. JMP1 - Kevin Newman SS PIT
7. Will S (Run D) - Hunter Pence LF SF
8. Drew (Run D) - Emilio Pagan RP OAK
9. Rant - Chance Sisco CA BAL
10. Edub (via Lakeviewdave) - Shane Greene RP DET
11. Terry101- Derek Dietrich 2B MIA
12. Turtle - Dan Vogelbach 1B SEA

ROUND 2 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

1. Tim K - Cameron Maybin, OF, SEA
2. Evan Thomas - Brandon Workman, RP, BOS
3. Frank M - Hector Neris RP PHI
4. Lakeviewdave (Red Beards) - Frankie Montas SP OAK
5. Edub - NO PICK (Max 3)
6. JMP1 - Mike Minor SP TEX
7. Will S - Howie Kendrick 2B WAS
8. Drew - Luke Jackson RP ATL
9. Rant - Timed out 2pm
10. Lakeviewdave - Aaron Bummer RP CHW
11. Terry101- Lance Lynn SP TEX
12. Turtle - TIMED OUT at 8:33

ROUND 3 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

1. Tim K John Brebbia, RP, STL
2. Evan Thomas - Leury Garcia, U, ChiSox
3. Frank M - Christian Vazquez C BOS
4. Red Beards - Timed out 12:45pm
5. Lakeviewdave (Via Edub) ROSTER FULL (Capped at 3 Picks)
6. JMP1 - Joey Lucchesi SP SD
7. Will S
8. Drew
9. Rant
10. Lakeviewdave ROSTER FULL (Capped at 3 Picks)
11. Terry101
12 Turtle
Offline

Rant

  • Posts: 1455
  • Joined: Fri Aug 24, 2012 9:14 am

Re: 2010KL 2019 Supplemental DRAFT DROPS & DRAFT

PostSat Jul 06, 2019 2:31 pm

While I'd be happy to make that second round pick I never got around to dropping more players and am at 40 roster spots already.
Offline

edub1969

  • Posts: 6722
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 4:21 pm

Re: 2010KL 2019 Supplemental DRAFT DROPS & DRAFT

PostSat Jul 06, 2019 4:15 pm

ROUND 1 (No Clock)

1. Edub (via Tim K) - Lourdes Gurriel SS TOR
2. Evan Thomas - Brandon Woodruff P Mil
3. Frank M - Hunter Dozier 1B/3B KC
4. Lakeviewdave[via Red Beards (H to H)] - Mitch Garver C MIN
5. Edub (H to H) - James McCann C CHW
6. JMP1 - Kevin Newman SS PIT
7. Will S (Run D) - Hunter Pence LF SF
8. Drew (Run D) - Emilio Pagan RP OAK
9. Rant - Chance Sisco CA BAL
10. Edub (via Lakeviewdave) - Shane Greene RP DET
11. Terry101- Derek Dietrich 2B MIA
12. Turtle - Dan Vogelbach 1B SEA

ROUND 2 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

1. Tim K - Cameron Maybin, OF, SEA
2. Evan Thomas - Brandon Workman, RP, BOS
3. Frank M - Hector Neris RP PHI
4. Lakeviewdave (Red Beards) - Frankie Montas SP OAK
5. Edub - NO PICK (Max 3)
6. JMP1 - Mike Minor SP TEX
7. Will S - Howie Kendrick 2B WAS
8. Drew - Luke Jackson RP ATL
9. Rant - ROSTER FULL
10. Lakeviewdave - Aaron Bummer RP CHW
11. Terry101- Lance Lynn SP TEX
12. Turtle - TIMED OUT at 8:33

ROUND 3 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

1. Tim K - John Brebbia, RP, STL
2. Evan Thomas - Leury Garcia, U, ChiSox
3. Frank M - Christian Vazquez C BOS
4. Red Beards - Timed out 12:45pm
5. Lakeviewdave (Via Edub) ROSTER FULL (Capped at 3 Picks)
6. JMP1 - Joey Lucchesi SP SD
7. Will S - ROSTER FULL
8. Drew -
9. Rant - ROSTER FULL
10. Lakeviewdave ROSTER FULL (Capped at 3 Picks)
11. Terry101 - ROSTER FULL
12 Turtle - ROSTER FULL
Offline

Red Beards

  • Posts: 221
  • Joined: Sat Aug 25, 2012 3:23 pm

Re: 2010KL 2019 Supplemental DRAFT DROPS & DRAFT

PostSat Jul 06, 2019 4:22 pm

ROUND 1 (No Clock)

1. Edub (via Tim K) - Lourdes Gurriel SS TOR
2. Evan Thomas - Brandon Woodruff P Mil
3. Frank M - Hunter Dozier 1B/3B KC
4. Lakeviewdave[via Red Beards (H to H)] - Mitch Garver C MIN
5. Edub (H to H) - James McCann C CHW
6. JMP1 - Kevin Newman SS PIT
7. Will S (Run D) - Hunter Pence LF SF
8. Drew (Run D) - Emilio Pagan RP OAK
9. Rant - Chance Sisco CA BAL
10. Edub (via Lakeviewdave) - Shane Greene RP DET
11. Terry101- Derek Dietrich 2B MIA
12. Turtle - Dan Vogelbach 1B SEA

ROUND 2 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

1. Tim K - Cameron Maybin, OF, SEA
2. Evan Thomas - Brandon Workman, RP, BOS
3. Frank M - Hector Neris RP PHI
4. Lakeviewdave (Red Beards) - Frankie Montas SP OAK
5. Edub - NO PICK (Max 3)
6. JMP1 - Mike Minor SP TEX
7. Will S - Howie Kendrick 2B WAS
8. Drew - Luke Jackson RP ATL
9. Rant - Timed out 2pm
10. Lakeviewdave - Aaron Bummer RP CHW
11. Terry101- Lance Lynn SP TEX
12. Turtle - TIMED OUT at 8:33

ROUND 3 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

1. Tim K John Brebbia, RP, STL
2. Evan Thomas - Leury Garcia, U, ChiSox
3. Frank M - Christian Vazquez C BOS
4. Red Beards - Miguel Cabrera Det
5. Lakeviewdave (Via Edub) ROSTER FULL (Capped at 3 Picks)
6. JMP1 - Joey Lucchesi SP SD
7. Will S
8. Drew
9. Rant
10. Lakeviewdave ROSTER FULL (Capped at 3 Picks)
11. Terry101
12 Turtle


Got Miguel Cabrera from available list so hope he is really free agent and not typo
Offline

edub1969

  • Posts: 6722
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 4:21 pm

Re: 2010KL 2019 Supplemental DRAFT DROPS & DRAFT

PostSat Jul 06, 2019 4:24 pm

ROUND 1 (No Clock)

1. Edub (via Tim K) - Lourdes Gurriel SS TOR
2. Evan Thomas - Brandon Woodruff P Mil
3. Frank M - Hunter Dozier 1B/3B KC
4. Lakeviewdave[via Red Beards (H to H)] - Mitch Garver C MIN
5. Edub (H to H) - James McCann C CHW
6. JMP1 - Kevin Newman SS PIT
7. Will S (Run D) - Hunter Pence LF SF
8. Drew (Run D) - Emilio Pagan RP OAK
9. Rant - Chance Sisco CA BAL
10. Edub (via Lakeviewdave) - Shane Greene RP DET
11. Terry101- Derek Dietrich 2B MIA
12. Turtle - Dan Vogelbach 1B SEA

ROUND 2 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

1. Tim K - Cameron Maybin, OF, SEA
2. Evan Thomas - Brandon Workman, RP, BOS
3. Frank M - Hector Neris RP PHI
4. Lakeviewdave (Red Beards) - Frankie Montas SP OAK
5. Edub - NO PICK (Max 3)
6. JMP1 - Mike Minor SP TEX
7. Will S - Howie Kendrick 2B WAS
8. Drew - Luke Jackson RP ATL
9. Rant - ROSTER FULL
10. Lakeviewdave - Aaron Bummer RP CHW
11. Terry101- Lance Lynn SP TEX
12. Turtle - TIMED OUT at 8:33

ROUND 3 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

1. Tim K - John Brebbia, RP, STL
2. Evan Thomas - Leury Garcia, U, ChiSox
3. Frank M - Christian Vazquez C BOS
4. Red Beards - Miguel Cabrera 1B DET
5. Lakeviewdave (Via Edub) ROSTER FULL (Capped at 3 Picks)
6. JMP1 - Joey Lucchesi SP SD
7. Will S - ROSTER FULL
8. Drew -
9. Rant - ROSTER FULL
10. Lakeviewdave ROSTER FULL (Capped at 3 Picks)
11. Terry101 - ROSTER FULL
12 Turtle - ROSTER FULL
Offline

timklucinec

  • Posts: 3118
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 3:32 pm

Re: 2010KL 2019 Supplemental DRAFT DROPS & DRAFT

PostSat Jul 06, 2019 5:19 pm

Sorry Grant, my bad. Thanks Ernie.. I'm back from our mini vacation.

Tim
Offline

timklucinec

  • Posts: 3118
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 3:32 pm

Re: 2010KL 2019 Supplemental DRAFT DROPS & DRAFT

PostSat Jul 06, 2019 5:28 pm

You're fine Charlie.

Tim
Offline

timklucinec

  • Posts: 3118
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 3:32 pm

Re: 2010KL 2019 Supplemental DRAFT DROPS & DRAFT

PostSat Jul 06, 2019 5:41 pm

]ROUND 1 (No Clock)

1. Edub (via Tim K) - Lourdes Gurriel SS TOR
2. Evan Thomas - Brandon Woodruff P Mil
3. Frank M - Hunter Dozier 1B/3B KC
4. Lakeviewdave[via Red Beards (H to H)] - Mitch Garver C MIN
5. Edub (H to H) - James McCann C CHW
6. JMP1 - Kevin Newman SS PIT
7. Will S (Run D) - Hunter Pence LF SF
8. Drew (Run D) - Emilio Pagan RP OAK
9. Rant - Chance Sisco CA BAL
10. Edub (via Lakeviewdave) - Shane Greene RP DET
11. Terry101- Derek Dietrich 2B MIA
12. Turtle - Dan Vogelbach 1B SEA

ROUND 2 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

1. Tim K - Cameron Maybin, OF, SEA
2. Evan Thomas - Brandon Workman, RP, BOS
3. Frank M - Hector Neris RP PHI
4. Lakeviewdave (Red Beards) - Frankie Montas SP OAK
5. Edub - NO PICK (Max 3)
6. JMP1 - Mike Minor SP TEX
7. Will S - Howie Kendrick 2B WAS
8. Drew - Luke Jackson RP ATL
9. Rant - ROSTER FULL
10. Lakeviewdave - Aaron Bummer RP CHW
11. Terry101- Lance Lynn SP TEX
12. Turtle - TIMED OUT at 8:33

ROUND 3 (2 HOUR CLOCK)

1. Tim K - John Brebbia, RP, STL
2. Evan Thomas - Leury Garcia, U, ChiSox
3. Frank M - Christian Vazquez C BOS
4. Red Beards - Miguel Cabrera 1B DET
5. Lakeviewdave (Via Edub) ROSTER FULL (Capped at 3 Picks)
6. JMP1 - Joey Lucchesi SP SD
7. Will S -
8. Drew - TIMED OUT at 4:17
9. Rant - ROSTER FULL
10. Lakeviewdave ROSTER FULL (Capped at 3 Picks)
11. Terry101 - ROSTER FULL
12 Turtle - ROSTER FULL
*** Tim K - Sam Dyson, RP, SF ( to get to 40)
PreviousNext

Return to Individual League Chat

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests