WBKL 2019 Supp Draft Finished

Moderator: Palmtana

  • Author
  • Message
Online

bigmahon

  • Posts: 2694
  • Joined: Thu Aug 30, 2012 4:24 pm

Re: WBKL 2019 Supp Draft-2hr clock 10am-10pm

PostSun Jul 21, 2019 5:53 pm

Round 1
1. Bigmahon - Josh Bell 1B PIT
2. WJS6768 - Mike Minor SP TEX
3. Nythawk129921 - Frankie Montas SP OAK
4. The Turtle - Hunter Dozier 3B KCR
5. Edub1969 - James McCann C CHW
6. tanman17 - Wade Miley SP HOU
7. MEAT - Kevin Newman SS PGH
8. hk mossy - Colin Moran 3B PIT
9. Edub1969 (via kevinehle) - Chance Sisco C BAL
10. dharmabums - Marcus Semien SS OAK
11. Lakeviewdave - Christian Vazquez C BOS
12. Dr.Publix - Lance Lynn SP NYY

2hr clock will start Saturday 10am-10pm, after Dr.Publix picks in 1st round

ROUND 2
1. Bigmahon - Tommy LaStella INF CHC/LAA
2. WJS6768 - Hunter Pence OF SFG
3. Nythawk129921 - Brandon Workman RP BOS
4. The Turtle - Ken Giles RP TOR
5. Edub1969 - Phillip Ervin LF CIN
6. tanman17 Jason Castro C MIN
7. MEAT Leonys Martin CF CLE
8. hk mossy - timed out
9. kevinehle - Howie Kendrick UTIL
10. dharmabums - Nick Pivetta SP PHI
11. Edub1969 (via Lakeviewdave) - Anthony Santander RF BAL
12. Dr.Publix - Yusmeiro Petit RP OAK

ROUND 3
1. Bigmahon - SKIP
2. WJS6768
3. Nythawk129921
4. The Turtle
5. Edub1969
6. tanman17
7. MEAT
8. hk mossy - no pick
9. kevinehle - no pick
10. dharmabums - no pick
11. Lakeviewdave
12. Dr.Publix - no pick
Offline

lakeviewdave

  • Posts: 5036
  • Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2012 2:56 pm
  • Location: Wake Forest, NC

Re: WBKL 2019 Supp Draft-2hr clock 10am-10pm

PostSun Jul 21, 2019 7:33 pm

Round 1
1. Bigmahon - Josh Bell 1B PIT
2. WJS6768 - Mike Minor SP TEX
3. Nythawk129921 - Frankie Montas SP OAK
4. The Turtle - Hunter Dozier 3B KCR
5. Edub1969 - James McCann C CHW
6. tanman17 - Wade Miley SP HOU
7. MEAT - Kevin Newman SS PGH
8. hk mossy - Colin Moran 3B PIT
9. Edub1969 (via kevinehle) - Chance Sisco C BAL
10. dharmabums - Marcus Semien SS OAK
11. Lakeviewdave - Christian Vazquez C BOS
12. Dr.Publix - Lance Lynn SP NYY

2hr clock will start Saturday 10am-10pm, after Dr.Publix picks in 1st round

ROUND 2
1. Bigmahon - Tommy LaStella INF CHC/LAA
2. WJS6768 - Hunter Pence OF SFG
3. Nythawk129921 - Brandon Workman RP BOS
4. The Turtle - Ken Giles RP TOR
5. Edub1969 - Phillip Ervin LF CIN
6. tanman17 Jason Castro C MIN
7. MEAT Leonys Martin CF CLE
8. hk mossy - timed out
9. kevinehle - Howie Kendrick UTIL
10. dharmabums - Nick Pivetta SP PHI
11. Edub1969 (via Lakeviewdave) - Anthony Santander RF BAL
12. Dr.Publix - Yusmeiro Petit RP OAK

ROUND 3
1. Bigmahon - timed out 6:56pm
2. WJS6768 - on the clock until 8:56pm
3. Nythawk129921
4. The Turtle
5. Edub1969
6. tanman17
7. MEAT
8. hk mossy - no pick
9. kevinehle - no pick
10. dharmabums - no pick
11. Lakeviewdave
12. Dr.Publix - no pick
Online

bigmahon

  • Posts: 2694
  • Joined: Thu Aug 30, 2012 4:24 pm

Re: WBKL 2019 Supp Draft-2hr clock 10am-10pm

PostMon Jul 22, 2019 4:22 am

Round 1
1. Bigmahon - Josh Bell 1B PIT
2. WJS6768 - Mike Minor SP TEX
3. Nythawk129921 - Frankie Montas SP OAK
4. The Turtle - Hunter Dozier 3B KCR
5. Edub1969 - James McCann C CHW
6. tanman17 - Wade Miley SP HOU
7. MEAT - Kevin Newman SS PGH
8. hk mossy - Colin Moran 3B PIT
9. Edub1969 (via kevinehle) - Chance Sisco C BAL
10. dharmabums - Marcus Semien SS OAK
11. Lakeviewdave - Christian Vazquez C BOS
12. Dr.Publix - Lance Lynn SP NYY

2hr clock will start Saturday 10am-10pm, after Dr.Publix picks in 1st round

ROUND 2
1. Bigmahon - Tommy LaStella INF CHC/LAA
2. WJS6768 - Hunter Pence OF SFG
3. Nythawk129921 - Brandon Workman RP BOS
4. The Turtle - Ken Giles RP TOR
5. Edub1969 - Phillip Ervin LF CIN
6. tanman17 Jason Castro C MIN
7. MEAT Leonys Martin CF CLE
8. hk mossy - timed out
9. kevinehle - Howie Kendrick UTIL
10. dharmabums - Nick Pivetta SP PHI
11. Edub1969 (via Lakeviewdave) - Anthony Santander RF BAL
12. Dr.Publix - Yusmeiro Petit RP OAK

ROUND 3
1. Bigmahon - Anthony DeSclafani SP CIN
2. WJS6768 - on the clock until 8:56pm
3. Nythawk129921
4. The Turtle
5. Edub1969
6. tanman17
7. MEAT
8. hk mossy - no pick
9. kevinehle - no pick
10. dharmabums - no pick
11. Lakeviewdave
12. Dr.Publix - no pick
Offline

lakeviewdave

  • Posts: 5036
  • Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2012 2:56 pm
  • Location: Wake Forest, NC

Re: WBKL 2019 Supp Draft-2hr clock 10am-10pm

PostMon Jul 22, 2019 7:06 am

Round 1
1. Bigmahon - Josh Bell 1B PIT
2. WJS6768 - Mike Minor SP TEX
3. Nythawk129921 - Frankie Montas SP OAK
4. The Turtle - Hunter Dozier 3B KCR
5. Edub1969 - James McCann C CHW
6. tanman17 - Wade Miley SP HOU
7. MEAT - Kevin Newman SS PGH
8. hk mossy - Colin Moran 3B PIT
9. Edub1969 (via kevinehle) - Chance Sisco C BAL
10. dharmabums - Marcus Semien SS OAK
11. Lakeviewdave - Christian Vazquez C BOS
12. Dr.Publix - Lance Lynn SP NYY

2hr clock will start Saturday 10am-10pm, after Dr.Publix picks in 1st round

ROUND 2
1. Bigmahon - Tommy LaStella INF CHC/LAA
2. WJS6768 - Hunter Pence OF SFG
3. Nythawk129921 - Brandon Workman RP BOS
4. The Turtle - Ken Giles RP TOR
5. Edub1969 - Phillip Ervin LF CIN
6. tanman17 Jason Castro C MIN
7. MEAT Leonys Martin CF CLE
8. hk mossy - timed out
9. kevinehle - Howie Kendrick UTIL
10. dharmabums - Nick Pivetta SP PHI
11. Edub1969 (via Lakeviewdave) - Anthony Santander RF BAL
12. Dr.Publix - Yusmeiro Petit RP OAK

ROUND 3
1. Bigmahon - Anthony DeSclafani SP CIN
2. WJS6768 - timed out 8:56pm EDT
3. Nythawk129921 - on the clock until 10:56am EDT
4. The Turtle
5. Edub1969
6. tanman17
7. MEAT
8. hk mossy - no pick
9. kevinehle - no pick
10. dharmabums - no pick
11. Lakeviewdave
12. Dr.Publix - no pick

Roster will be updated at the completion of the supplemental draft, and I will get league setup today as well, and will remove myself once someone from the EAST has loaded.

All picks not completed by Tuesday night will be forfeited.
Offline

WJS6768

  • Posts: 2415
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 3:26 pm

Re: WBKL 2019 Supp Draft-2hr clock 10am-10pm

PostMon Jul 22, 2019 10:28 am

Round 1
1. Bigmahon - Josh Bell 1B PIT
2. WJS6768 - Mike Minor SP TEX
3. Nythawk129921 - Frankie Montas SP OAK
4. The Turtle - Hunter Dozier 3B KCR
5. Edub1969 - James McCann C CHW
6. tanman17 - Wade Miley SP HOU
7. MEAT - Kevin Newman SS PGH
8. hk mossy - Colin Moran 3B PIT
9. Edub1969 (via kevinehle) - Chance Sisco C BAL
10. dharmabums - Marcus Semien SS OAK
11. Lakeviewdave - Christian Vazquez C BOS
12. Dr.Publix - Lance Lynn SP NYY

2hr clock will start Saturday 10am-10pm, after Dr.Publix picks in 1st round

ROUND 2
1. Bigmahon - Tommy LaStella INF CHC/LAA
2. WJS6768 - Hunter Pence OF SFG
3. Nythawk129921 - Brandon Workman RP BOS
4. The Turtle - Ken Giles RP TOR
5. Edub1969 - Phillip Ervin LF CIN
6. tanman17 Jason Castro C MIN
7. MEAT Leonys Martin CF CLE
8. hk mossy - timed out
9. kevinehle - Howie Kendrick UTIL
10. dharmabums - Nick Pivetta SP PHI
11. Edub1969 (via Lakeviewdave) - Anthony Santander RF BAL
12. Dr.Publix - Yusmeiro Petit RP OAK

ROUND 3
1. Bigmahon - Anthony DeSclafani SP CIN
2. WJS6768 - Ian Desmond CF COL
3. Nythawk129921 - on the clock until 10:56am EDT
4. The Turtle
5. Edub1969
6. tanman17
7. MEAT
8. hk mossy - no pick
9. kevinehle - no pick
10. dharmabums - no pick
11. Lakeviewdave
12. Dr.Publix - no pick

Roster will be updated at the completion of the supplemental draft, and I will get league setup today as well, and will remove myself once someone from the EAST has loaded.

All picks not completed by Tuesday night will be forfeited.
Offline

lakeviewdave

  • Posts: 5036
  • Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2012 2:56 pm
  • Location: Wake Forest, NC

Re: WBKL 2019 Supp Draft-2hr clock 10am-10pm

PostMon Jul 22, 2019 11:06 am

Round 1
1. Bigmahon - Josh Bell 1B PIT
2. WJS6768 - Mike Minor SP TEX
3. Nythawk129921 - Frankie Montas SP OAK
4. The Turtle - Hunter Dozier 3B KCR
5. Edub1969 - James McCann C CHW
6. tanman17 - Wade Miley SP HOU
7. MEAT - Kevin Newman SS PGH
8. hk mossy - Colin Moran 3B PIT
9. Edub1969 (via kevinehle) - Chance Sisco C BAL
10. dharmabums - Marcus Semien SS OAK
11. Lakeviewdave - Christian Vazquez C BOS
12. Dr.Publix - Lance Lynn SP NYY

2hr clock will start Saturday 10am-10pm, after Dr.Publix picks in 1st round

ROUND 2
1. Bigmahon - Tommy LaStella INF CHC/LAA
2. WJS6768 - Hunter Pence OF SFG
3. Nythawk129921 - Brandon Workman RP BOS
4. The Turtle - Ken Giles RP TOR
5. Edub1969 - Phillip Ervin LF CIN
6. tanman17 Jason Castro C MIN
7. MEAT Leonys Martin CF CLE
8. hk mossy - timed out
9. kevinehle - Howie Kendrick UTIL
10. dharmabums - Nick Pivetta SP PHI
11. Edub1969 (via Lakeviewdave) - Anthony Santander RF BAL
12. Dr.Publix - Yusmeiro Petit RP OAK

ROUND 3
1. Bigmahon - Anthony DeSclafani SP CIN
2. WJS6768 - Ian Desmond CF COL
3. Nythawk129921 - timed out 10:56am EDT
4. The Turtle - on the clock until 12:56pm EDT
5. Edub1969
6. tanman17
7. MEAT
8. hk mossy - no pick
9. kevinehle - no pick
10. dharmabums - no pick
11. Lakeviewdave
12. Dr.Publix - no pick

All picks not completed by Tuesday night will be forfeited.

Roster will be updated at the completion of the supplemental draft
League is setup and East can now load (see WBKL Chat for password and division assignments.
Offline

nythawk129921

  • Posts: 2430
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 4:22 pm

Re: WBKL 2019 Supp Draft-2hr clock 10am-10pm

PostMon Jul 22, 2019 12:44 pm

Round 1
1. Bigmahon - Josh Bell 1B PIT
2. WJS6768 - Mike Minor SP TEX
3. Nythawk129921 - Frankie Montas SP OAK
4. The Turtle - Hunter Dozier 3B KCR
5. Edub1969 - James McCann C CHW
6. tanman17 - Wade Miley SP HOU
7. MEAT - Kevin Newman SS PGH
8. hk mossy - Colin Moran 3B PIT
9. Edub1969 (via kevinehle) - Chance Sisco C BAL
10. dharmabums - Marcus Semien SS OAK
11. Lakeviewdave - Christian Vazquez C BOS
12. Dr.Publix - Lance Lynn SP NYY

2hr clock will start Saturday 10am-10pm, after Dr.Publix picks in 1st round

ROUND 2
1. Bigmahon - Tommy LaStella INF CHC/LAA
2. WJS6768 - Hunter Pence OF SFG
3. Nythawk129921 - Brandon Workman RP BOS
4. The Turtle - Ken Giles RP TOR
5. Edub1969 - Phillip Ervin LF CIN
6. tanman17 Jason Castro C MIN
7. MEAT Leonys Martin CF CLE
8. hk mossy - timed out
9. kevinehle - Howie Kendrick UTIL
10. dharmabums - Nick Pivetta SP PHI
11. Edub1969 (via Lakeviewdave) - Anthony Santander RF BAL
12. Dr.Publix - Yusmeiro Petit RP OAK

ROUND 3
1. Bigmahon - Anthony DeSclafani SP CIN
2. WJS6768 - Ian Desmond CF COL
3. Nythawk129921 - Austin Brice RP CIN
4. The Turtle - on the clock until 12:56pm EDT
5. Edub1969
6. tanman17
7. MEAT
8. hk mossy - no pick
9. kevinehle - no pick
10. dharmabums - no pick
11. Lakeviewdave
12. Dr.Publix - no pick

All picks not completed by Tuesday night will be forfeited.

Roster will be updated at the completion of the supplemental draft
League is setup and East can now load (see WBKL Chat for password and division assignments.
Offline

lakeviewdave

  • Posts: 5036
  • Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2012 2:56 pm
  • Location: Wake Forest, NC

Re: WBKL 2019 Supp Draft-2hr clock 10am-10pm

PostMon Jul 22, 2019 12:59 pm

Round 1
1. Bigmahon - Josh Bell 1B PIT
2. WJS6768 - Mike Minor SP TEX
3. Nythawk129921 - Frankie Montas SP OAK
4. The Turtle - Hunter Dozier 3B KCR
5. Edub1969 - James McCann C CHW
6. tanman17 - Wade Miley SP HOU
7. MEAT - Kevin Newman SS PGH
8. hk mossy - Colin Moran 3B PIT
9. Edub1969 (via kevinehle) - Chance Sisco C BAL
10. dharmabums - Marcus Semien SS OAK
11. Lakeviewdave - Christian Vazquez C BOS
12. Dr.Publix - Lance Lynn SP NYY

2hr clock will start Saturday 10am-10pm, after Dr.Publix picks in 1st round

ROUND 2
1. Bigmahon - Tommy LaStella INF CHC/LAA
2. WJS6768 - Hunter Pence OF SFG
3. Nythawk129921 - Brandon Workman RP BOS
4. The Turtle - Ken Giles RP TOR
5. Edub1969 - Phillip Ervin LF CIN
6. tanman17 Jason Castro C MIN
7. MEAT Leonys Martin CF CLE
8. hk mossy - timed out
9. kevinehle - Howie Kendrick UTIL
10. dharmabums - Nick Pivetta SP PHI
11. Edub1969 (via Lakeviewdave) - Anthony Santander RF BAL
12. Dr.Publix - Yusmeiro Petit RP OAK

ROUND 3
1. Bigmahon - Anthony DeSclafani SP CIN
2. WJS6768 - Ian Desmond CF COL
3. Nythawk129921 - Austin Brice RP CIN
4. The Turtle - timed out 12:56pm EDT
5. Edub1969 - Aaron Bummer RP CHW (via proxy)
6. tanman17 - on the clock until 2:59pm EDT
7. MEAT
8. hk mossy - no pick
9. kevinehle - no pick
10. dharmabums - no pick
11. Lakeviewdave
12. Dr.Publix - no pick

All picks not completed by Tuesday night will be forfeited.

Roster will be updated at the completion of the supplemental draft
League is setup and East can now load (see WBKL Chat for password and division assignments.[/quote]
Offline

The Turtle

  • Posts: 2520
  • Joined: Fri Aug 24, 2012 1:07 am

Re: WBKL 2019 Supp Draft-2hr clock 10am-10pm

PostMon Jul 22, 2019 1:50 pm

Round 1
1. Bigmahon - Josh Bell 1B PIT
2. WJS6768 - Mike Minor SP TEX
3. Nythawk129921 - Frankie Montas SP OAK
4. The Turtle - Hunter Dozier 3B KCR
5. Edub1969 - James McCann C CHW
6. tanman17 - Wade Miley SP HOU
7. MEAT - Kevin Newman SS PGH
8. hk mossy - Colin Moran 3B PIT
9. Edub1969 (via kevinehle) - Chance Sisco C BAL
10. dharmabums - Marcus Semien SS OAK
11. Lakeviewdave - Christian Vazquez C BOS
12. Dr.Publix - Lance Lynn SP NYY

2hr clock will start Saturday 10am-10pm, after Dr.Publix picks in 1st round

ROUND 2
1. Bigmahon - Tommy LaStella INF CHC/LAA
2. WJS6768 - Hunter Pence OF SFG
3. Nythawk129921 - Brandon Workman RP BOS
4. The Turtle - Ken Giles RP TOR
5. Edub1969 - Phillip Ervin LF CIN
6. tanman17 Jason Castro C MIN
7. MEAT Leonys Martin CF CLE
8. hk mossy - timed out
9. kevinehle - Howie Kendrick UTIL
10. dharmabums - Nick Pivetta SP PHI
11. Edub1969 (via Lakeviewdave) - Anthony Santander RF BAL
12. Dr.Publix - Yusmeiro Petit RP OAK

ROUND 3
1. Bigmahon - Anthony DeSclafani SP CIN
2. WJS6768 - Ian Desmond CF COL
3. Nythawk129921 - Austin Brice RP CIN
4. The Turtle - Mike Fiers SP OAK
5. Edub1969 - Aaron Bummer RP CHW (via proxy)
6. tanman17 - on the clock until 2:59pm EDT
7. MEAT
8. hk mossy - no pick
9. kevinehle - no pick
10. dharmabums - no pick
11. Lakeviewdave
12. Dr.Publix - no pick

All picks not completed by Tuesday night will be forfeited.

Roster will be updated at the completion of the supplemental draft
League is setup and East can now load (see WBKL Chat for password and division assignments.[/quote]
Offline

tanman17

  • Posts: 46
  • Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2016 9:17 pm

Re: WBKL 2019 Supp Draft-2hr clock 10am-10pm

PostMon Jul 22, 2019 1:52 pm

lakeviewdave wrote:Round 1
1. Bigmahon - Josh Bell 1B PIT
2. WJS6768 - Mike Minor SP TEX
3. Nythawk129921 - Frankie Montas SP OAK
4. The Turtle - Hunter Dozier 3B KCR
5. Edub1969 - James McCann C CHW
6. tanman17 - Wade Miley SP HOU
7. MEAT - Kevin Newman SS PGH
8. hk mossy - Colin Moran 3B PIT
9. Edub1969 (via kevinehle) - Chance Sisco C BAL
10. dharmabums - Marcus Semien SS OAK
11. Lakeviewdave - Christian Vazquez C BOS
12. Dr.Publix - Lance Lynn SP NYY

2hr clock will start Saturday 10am-10pm, after Dr.Publix picks in 1st round

ROUND 2
1. Bigmahon - Tommy LaStella INF CHC/LAA
2. WJS6768 - Hunter Pence OF SFG
3. Nythawk129921 - Brandon Workman RP BOS
4. The Turtle - Ken Giles RP TOR
5. Edub1969 - Phillip Ervin LF CIN
6. tanman17 Jason Castro C MIN
7. MEAT Leonys Martin CF CLE
8. hk mossy - timed out
9. kevinehle - Howie Kendrick UTIL
10. dharmabums - Nick Pivetta SP PHI
11. Edub1969 (via Lakeviewdave) - Anthony Santander RF BAL
12. Dr.Publix - Yusmeiro Petit RP OAK

ROUND 3
1. Bigmahon - Anthony DeSclafani SP CIN
2. WJS6768 - Ian Desmond CF COL
3. Nythawk129921 - Austin Brice RP CIN
4. The Turtle - Mike Fiers SP OAK
5. Edub1969 - Aaron Bummer RP CHW (via proxy)
6. tanman17 - Zach Davies SP MIL
7. MEAT- on the clock until 3:50pm EDT
8. hk mossy - no pick
9. kevinehle - no pick
10. dharmabums - no pick
11. Lakeviewdave
12. Dr.Publix - no pick

All picks not completed by Tuesday night will be forfeited.

Roster will be updated at the completion of the supplemental draft
League is setup and East can now load (see WBKL Chat for password and division assignments.
[/quote]
PreviousNext

Return to Individual League Chat

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: edub1969, hk mossy, the ghost of roger maris and 6 guests