WBKL 2019 Supp Draft Finished

Moderator: Palmtana

  • Author
  • Message
Offline

The Turtle

  • Posts: 2524
  • Joined: Fri Aug 24, 2012 1:07 am

Re: WBKL 2019 Supp Draft-2hr clock 10am-10pm

PostSat Jul 20, 2019 6:22 pm

Repick made above
Offline

edub1969

  • Posts: 6726
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 4:21 pm

Re: WBKL 2019 Supp Draft-2hr clock 10am-10pm

PostSat Jul 20, 2019 6:24 pm

Round 1
1. Bigmahon - Josh Bell 1B PIT
2. WJS6768 - Mike Minor SP TEX
3. Nythawk129921 - Frankie Montas SP OAK
4. The Turtle - Hunter Dozier 3B KCR
5. Edub1969 - James McCann C CHW
6. tanman17 - Wade Miley SP HOU
7. MEAT - Kevin Newman SS PGH
8. hk mossy - Colin Moran 3B PIT
9. Edub1969 (via kevinehle) - Chance Sisco C BAL
10. dharmabums - Marcus Semien SS OAK
11. Lakeviewdave - Christian Vazquez C BOS
12. Dr.Publix - Lance Lynn SP NYY

2hr clock will start Saturday 10am-10pm, after Dr.Publix picks in 1st round

ROUND 2
1. Bigmahon - Tommy LaStella INF CHC/LAA
2. WJS6768 - Timed out
3. Nythawk129921 - Brandon Workman RP BOS
4. The Turtle - Ken Giles RP TOR
5. Edub1969 - Phillip Ervin LF CIN
6. tanman17
7. MEAT
8. hk mossy
9. kevinehle
10. dharmabums
11. Edub1969 (via Lakeviewdave)
12. Dr.Publix

ROUND 3
1. Bigmahon
2. WJS6768
3. Nythawk129921
4. The Turtle
5. Edub1969
6. tanman17
7. MEAT
8. hk mossy - no pick
9. kevinehle - no pick
10. dharmabums - no pick
11. Lakeviewdave
12. Dr.Publix - no pick
Offline

MEAT

  • Posts: 3299
  • Joined: Sun Sep 02, 2012 2:22 pm

Re: WBKL 2019 Supp Draft-2hr clock 10am-10pm

PostSat Jul 20, 2019 9:18 pm

edub1969 wrote:Round 1
1. Bigmahon - Josh Bell 1B PIT
2. WJS6768 - Mike Minor SP TEX
3. Nythawk129921 - Frankie Montas SP OAK
4. The Turtle - Hunter Dozier 3B KCR
5. Edub1969 - James McCann C CHW
6. tanman17 - Wade Miley SP HOU
7. MEAT - Kevin Newman SS PGH
8. hk mossy - Colin Moran 3B PIT
9. Edub1969 (via kevinehle) - Chance Sisco C BAL
10. dharmabums - Marcus Semien SS OAK
11. Lakeviewdave - Christian Vazquez C BOS
12. Dr.Publix - Lance Lynn SP NYY

2hr clock will start Saturday 10am-10pm, after Dr.Publix picks in 1st round

ROUND 2
1. Bigmahon - Tommy LaStella INF CHC/LAA
2. WJS6768 - Timed out
3. Nythawk129921 - Brandon Workman RP BOS
4. The Turtle - Ken Giles RP TOR
5. Edub1969 - Phillip Ervin LF CIN
6. tanman17 TIMED OUT
7. MEAT Leonys Martin CF CLE
8. hk mossy
9. kevinehle
10. dharmabums
11. Edub1969 (via Lakeviewdave)
12. Dr.Publix

ROUND 3
1. Bigmahon
2. WJS6768
3. Nythawk129921
4. The Turtle
5. Edub1969
6. tanman17
7. MEAT
8. hk mossy - no pick
9. kevinehle - no pick
10. dharmabums - no pick
11. Lakeviewdave
12. Dr.Publix - no pick
Offline

tanman17

  • Posts: 46
  • Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2016 9:17 pm

Re: WBKL 2019 Supp Draft-2hr clock 10am-10pm

PostSat Jul 20, 2019 9:30 pm

Round 1
1. Bigmahon - Josh Bell 1B PIT
2. WJS6768 - Mike Minor SP TEX
3. Nythawk129921 - Frankie Montas SP OAK
4. The Turtle - Hunter Dozier 3B KCR
5. Edub1969 - James McCann C CHW
6. tanman17 - Wade Miley SP HOU
7. MEAT - Kevin Newman SS PGH
8. hk mossy - Colin Moran 3B PIT
9. Edub1969 (via kevinehle) - Chance Sisco C BAL
10. dharmabums - Marcus Semien SS OAK
11. Lakeviewdave - Christian Vazquez C BOS
12. Dr.Publix - Lance Lynn SP NYY

2hr clock will start Saturday 10am-10pm, after Dr.Publix picks in 1st round

ROUND 2
1. Bigmahon - Tommy LaStella INF CHC/LAA
2. WJS6768 - Timed out
3. Nythawk129921 - Brandon Workman RP BOS
4. The Turtle - Ken Giles RP TOR
5. Edub1969 - Phillip Ervin LF CIN
6. tanman17 Jason Castro C MIN
7. MEAT Leonys Martin CF CLE
8. hk mossy
9. kevinehle
10. dharmabums
11. Edub1969 (via Lakeviewdave)
12. Dr.Publix

ROUND 3
1. Bigmahon
2. WJS6768
3. Nythawk129921
4. The Turtle
5. Edub1969
6. tanman17
7. MEAT
8. hk mossy - no pick
9. kevinehle - no pick
10. dharmabums - no pick
11. Lakeviewdave
12. Dr.Publix - no pick[/quote][/quote]
Offline

WJS6768

  • Posts: 2469
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 3:26 pm

Re: WBKL 2019 Supp Draft-2hr clock 10am-10pm

PostSun Jul 21, 2019 8:38 am

Hunter Pence OF SFG
Offline

KEVINEHLE

  • Posts: 4039
  • Joined: Sat Aug 25, 2012 12:12 am

Re: WBKL 2019 Supp Draft-2hr clock 10am-10pm

PostSun Jul 21, 2019 10:22 am

Round 1
1. Bigmahon - Josh Bell 1B PIT
2. WJS6768 - Mike Minor SP TEX
3. Nythawk129921 - Frankie Montas SP OAK
4. The Turtle - Hunter Dozier 3B KCR
5. Edub1969 - James McCann C CHW
6. tanman17 - Wade Miley SP HOU
7. MEAT - Kevin Newman SS PGH
8. hk mossy - Colin Moran 3B PIT
9. Edub1969 (via kevinehle) - Chance Sisco C BAL
10. dharmabums - Marcus Semien SS OAK
11. Lakeviewdave - Christian Vazquez C BOS
12. Dr.Publix - Lance Lynn SP NYY

2hr clock will start Saturday 10am-10pm, after Dr.Publix picks in 1st round

ROUND 2
1. Bigmahon - Tommy LaStella INF CHC/LAA
2. WJS6768 - Hunter Pence OF SFG
3. Nythawk129921 - Brandon Workman RP BOS
4. The Turtle - Ken Giles RP TOR
5. Edub1969 - Phillip Ervin LF CIN
6. tanman17 Jason Castro C MIN
7. MEAT Leonys Martin CF CLE
8. hk mossy
9. kevinehle
10. dharmabums
11. Edub1969 (via Lakeviewdave)
12. Dr.Publix

ROUND 3
1. Bigmahon
2. WJS6768
3. Nythawk129921
4. The Turtle
5. Edub1969
6. tanman17
7. MEAT
8. hk mossy - no pick
9. kevinehle - no pick
10. dharmabums - no pick
11. Lakeviewdave
12. Dr.Publix - no pick[/quote][/quote]
Offline

KEVINEHLE

  • Posts: 4039
  • Joined: Sat Aug 25, 2012 12:12 am

Re: WBKL 2019 Supp Draft-2hr clock 10am-10pm

PostSun Jul 21, 2019 12:50 pm

Round 1
1. Bigmahon - Josh Bell 1B PIT
2. WJS6768 - Mike Minor SP TEX
3. Nythawk129921 - Frankie Montas SP OAK
4. The Turtle - Hunter Dozier 3B KCR
5. Edub1969 - James McCann C CHW
6. tanman17 - Wade Miley SP HOU
7. MEAT - Kevin Newman SS PGH
8. hk mossy - Colin Moran 3B PIT
9. Edub1969 (via kevinehle) - Chance Sisco C BAL
10. dharmabums - Marcus Semien SS OAK
11. Lakeviewdave - Christian Vazquez C BOS
12. Dr.Publix - Lance Lynn SP NYY

2hr clock will start Saturday 10am-10pm, after Dr.Publix picks in 1st round

ROUND 2
1. Bigmahon - Tommy LaStella INF CHC/LAA
2. WJS6768 - Hunter Pence OF SFG
3. Nythawk129921 - Brandon Workman RP BOS
4. The Turtle - Ken Giles RP TOR
5. Edub1969 - Phillip Ervin LF CIN
6. tanman17 Jason Castro C MIN
7. MEAT Leonys Martin CF CLE
8. hk mossy - timed out
9. kevinehle - Howie Kendrick UTIL
10. dharmabums
11. Edub1969 (via Lakeviewdave)
12. Dr.Publix

ROUND 3
1. Bigmahon
2. WJS6768
3. Nythawk129921
4. The Turtle
5. Edub1969
6. tanman17
7. MEAT
8. hk mossy - no pick
9. kevinehle - no pick
10. dharmabums - no pick
11. Lakeviewdave
12. Dr.Publix - no pick
Offline

dharmabums

  • Posts: 1648
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 7:32 pm
  • Location: Sedona, AZ

Re: WBKL 2019 Supp Draft-2hr clock 10am-10pm

PostSun Jul 21, 2019 3:25 pm

Round 1
1. Bigmahon - Josh Bell 1B PIT
2. WJS6768 - Mike Minor SP TEX
3. Nythawk129921 - Frankie Montas SP OAK
4. The Turtle - Hunter Dozier 3B KCR
5. Edub1969 - James McCann C CHW
6. tanman17 - Wade Miley SP HOU
7. MEAT - Kevin Newman SS PGH
8. hk mossy - Colin Moran 3B PIT
9. Edub1969 (via kevinehle) - Chance Sisco C BAL
10. dharmabums - Marcus Semien SS OAK
11. Lakeviewdave - Christian Vazquez C BOS
12. Dr.Publix - Lance Lynn SP NYY

2hr clock will start Saturday 10am-10pm, after Dr.Publix picks in 1st round

ROUND 2
1. Bigmahon - Tommy LaStella INF CHC/LAA
2. WJS6768 - Hunter Pence OF SFG
3. Nythawk129921 - Brandon Workman RP BOS
4. The Turtle - Ken Giles RP TOR
5. Edub1969 - Phillip Ervin LF CIN
6. tanman17 Jason Castro C MIN
7. MEAT Leonys Martin CF CLE
8. hk mossy - timed out
9. kevinehle - Howie Kendrick UTIL
10. dharmabums - Nick Pivetta SP PHI
11. Edub1969 (via Lakeviewdave)
12. Dr.Publix

ROUND 3
1. Bigmahon
2. WJS6768
3. Nythawk129921
4. The Turtle
5. Edub1969
6. tanman17
7. MEAT
8. hk mossy - no pick
9. kevinehle - no pick
10. dharmabums - no pick
11. Lakeviewdave
12. Dr.Publix - no pick
Offline

edub1969

  • Posts: 6726
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 4:21 pm

Re: WBKL 2019 Supp Draft-2hr clock 10am-10pm

PostSun Jul 21, 2019 3:49 pm

Round 1
1. Bigmahon - Josh Bell 1B PIT
2. WJS6768 - Mike Minor SP TEX
3. Nythawk129921 - Frankie Montas SP OAK
4. The Turtle - Hunter Dozier 3B KCR
5. Edub1969 - James McCann C CHW
6. tanman17 - Wade Miley SP HOU
7. MEAT - Kevin Newman SS PGH
8. hk mossy - Colin Moran 3B PIT
9. Edub1969 (via kevinehle) - Chance Sisco C BAL
10. dharmabums - Marcus Semien SS OAK
11. Lakeviewdave - Christian Vazquez C BOS
12. Dr.Publix - Lance Lynn SP NYY

2hr clock will start Saturday 10am-10pm, after Dr.Publix picks in 1st round

ROUND 2
1. Bigmahon - Tommy LaStella INF CHC/LAA
2. WJS6768 - Hunter Pence OF SFG
3. Nythawk129921 - Brandon Workman RP BOS
4. The Turtle - Ken Giles RP TOR
5. Edub1969 - Phillip Ervin LF CIN
6. tanman17 Jason Castro C MIN
7. MEAT Leonys Martin CF CLE
8. hk mossy - timed out
9. kevinehle - Howie Kendrick UTIL
10. dharmabums - Nick Pivetta SP PHI
11. Edub1969 (via Lakeviewdave) - Anthony Santander RF BAL
12. Dr.Publix

ROUND 3
1. Bigmahon
2. WJS6768
3. Nythawk129921
4. The Turtle
5. Edub1969
6. tanman17
7. MEAT
8. hk mossy - no pick
9. kevinehle - no pick
10. dharmabums - no pick
11. Lakeviewdave
12. Dr.Publix - no pick
Offline

Dr.Publix

  • Posts: 1008
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 9:26 pm

Re: WBKL 2019 Supp Draft-2hr clock 10am-10pm

PostSun Jul 21, 2019 4:56 pm

Round 1
1. Bigmahon - Josh Bell 1B PIT
2. WJS6768 - Mike Minor SP TEX
3. Nythawk129921 - Frankie Montas SP OAK
4. The Turtle - Hunter Dozier 3B KCR
5. Edub1969 - James McCann C CHW
6. tanman17 - Wade Miley SP HOU
7. MEAT - Kevin Newman SS PGH
8. hk mossy - Colin Moran 3B PIT
9. Edub1969 (via kevinehle) - Chance Sisco C BAL
10. dharmabums - Marcus Semien SS OAK
11. Lakeviewdave - Christian Vazquez C BOS
12. Dr.Publix - Lance Lynn SP NYY

2hr clock will start Saturday 10am-10pm, after Dr.Publix picks in 1st round

ROUND 2
1. Bigmahon - Tommy LaStella INF CHC/LAA
2. WJS6768 - Hunter Pence OF SFG
3. Nythawk129921 - Brandon Workman RP BOS
4. The Turtle - Ken Giles RP TOR
5. Edub1969 - Phillip Ervin LF CIN
6. tanman17 Jason Castro C MIN
7. MEAT Leonys Martin CF CLE
8. hk mossy - timed out
9. kevinehle - Howie Kendrick UTIL
10. dharmabums - Nick Pivetta SP PHI
11. Edub1969 (via Lakeviewdave) - Anthony Santander RF BAL
12. Dr.Publix - Yusmeiro Petit RP OAK

ROUND 3
1. Bigmahon
2. WJS6768
3. Nythawk129921
4. The Turtle
5. Edub1969
6. tanman17
7. MEAT
8. hk mossy - no pick
9. kevinehle - no pick
10. dharmabums - no pick
11. Lakeviewdave
12. Dr.Publix - no pick
PreviousNext

Return to Individual League Chat

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: sociophil and 4 guests