ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

Moderator: Palmtana

  • Author
  • Message
Offline

warrenbob52

  • Posts: 823
  • Joined: Sat Aug 25, 2012 2:12 pm

Re: ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

PostSun May 31, 2020 3:55 pm

Andy have the right set and 95 Mil salary still won't let me join
Offline

andycummings65

  • Posts: 9008
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 10:42 pm

Re: ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

PostSun May 31, 2020 4:17 pm

Salary is 103m
Offline

bontomn

  • Posts: 1988
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 7:26 pm

Re: ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

PostSun May 31, 2020 8:44 pm

ANDYS ALT10 Season #8 DRAFT
ROUND 1
1. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Billy Pierce SP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Del Ennis OF
3. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Carl Furillo RF
4. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Curt Simmons SP
5. PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) - Jim Konstanty RP
6. (BOS-Bobby Thomson, CWS(fromNYY)-Joe Page, DET-Sherm Lollar, SLB-Hank Thompson)
7.
8.
9.

ROUND 2
1. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Eddie Yost 3B
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Larry Jansen SP
3. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - (from CWS) - Ellis Kinder RP
4. CHICAHO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - (from BKN) - Del Rice C
5. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Jerry Staley RP
6. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Ted Wilks RP
7. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Vic Wertz OF/1B
8. PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) -Wes Westrum C
9. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Billy Goodman 2B
10. BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - Marv Grissom RP
11. NYY - Hank Behrman, SLB - Joe Nuxhall)
12.

ROUND 3
1. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Clem Dreisewerd RP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Les Moss C
3. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Bobby Adams 3B
4. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) -Wally Westlake OF
5. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Bill Rigney 2B
6. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Clyde King RP
7. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Willie "Puddin Head" Jones 3B
8. PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) -Vic Rashi SP
9. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Granny Hamner SS
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS ( from BOS) (CTStough) -Harry Dorish RP
11. CWS(fromNYY)-Sam Mele
12. SLB-Earl Torgeson

ROUND 4
1. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Matt Batts C
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Bobby Brown 3B
3. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Grady Hatton 3B
4. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) -Pass
5. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Hank Wehmeier SP
6. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Chuck Stobbs SP
7. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - PASS
8. PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) -Ken Johnson SP
9. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Davey Boo Ferris SP
10. BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - Pass
11. CWS(fromNYY) - Nippy Jones 1B
12. SLB - Dale Mitchell OF/1B

ROUND 5
1. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Pass
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Ed Lopat SP
3. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Pass
4. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) -Pass
5. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Pass
6. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Joe Astroth C
7. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - PASS
8. PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) -Paul Minner SP
9. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Dick Sisler OF/1B
10. BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - PAss
11. NYY - Ted Gray SP
12. SLB - Lou Brissie SP

ROUND 6
1. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) -Pass
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Pass
3. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Pass
4. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Pass
5. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Pass
6. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Cal McLish SP
7. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - PASS
8. PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) -Pass
9. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) -
10. BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - PASS
11. NYY
12. SLB



TEAM DRAFT SELECTIONS
BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - 0 GA -Mel Parnell SP, Bobby Thomson OF, Marv Grissom
BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - 0 GA - GA- Jackie Robinson & Duke Snider,
CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - 0 GA - Alvin Dark SS, Carl Furillo RF, Clyde King RP, Ted Wilks RP, Chuck Stobbs SP, Joe Astroth C, Cal McLish SP
CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - 0 GA - Nellie Fox & Ted Kluszewski, Joe Page RP, Del Rice C, Bobby Adams 3B, Sam Mele OF, Grady Hatton 3B, Nippy Jones 1B
CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - 0 GA - Al Rosen 3B & Larry Doby OF, Jerry Staley RP, Bill Rigney 2B, Hank Wehmeier SP,
DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - 0 GA - Art Houtteman P, Sherm Lollar C, Billy Goodman 2B, Granny Hamner SS, Davey Boo Ferris SP, Dick Sisler OF/1B
NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - 1 GA - Sal Maglie SP, Del Ennis OF, Larry Jansen SP, Les Moss C, Bobby Brown 3B, Ed Lopat SP
NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - 0 GA - Yogi Berra C, Ellis Kinder RP, Hank Behrman RP, Ted Gray SP
PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) - 0 GA-Farris Fain FB-Jim Konstanty RP-Wes Westrum C-Vic Rashi SP-Ken Johnson SP-Paul Minner SP
PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - 0 GA - Ralph Kiner OF, Billy Pierce SP
ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - 0 GA - Red Schoendienst 2B, Curt Simmons SP, Vic Wertz OF/1B, Willie "Puddin Head" Jones 3B
ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - 0 GA - Sam Zoldak RP, Hank Thompson 3b, Joe Nuxhall SP, Earl Torgeson 1b, Dale Mitchell OF/1B, Lou Brissie SP

Andres, Ernie 8 8 3B
Branca, Ralph 8 11 SP
Burkhart, Ken 8 9 SP
Dente, Sam 8 10 IF
Dillinger, Bob 8 9 3B
Garagiola, Joe 8 10 C
Hearn, Jim 8 11 SP
Meyer, Russ 8 11 SP
Pellagrini, Eddie 8 10 IF
Whitman, Dick 8 9 OF
Wight, Bill 8 11 SP
Wilson, Jim 8 11 SP
Offline

FALCON29

  • Posts: 2223
  • Joined: Tue Dec 31, 2013 12:59 am
  • Location: Toronto, Canada

Re: ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

PostSun May 31, 2020 9:27 pm

ANDYS ALT10 Season #8 DRAFT
ROUND 1
1. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Billy Pierce SP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Del Ennis OF
3. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Carl Furillo RF
4. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Curt Simmons SP
5. PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) - Jim Konstanty RP
6. (BOS-Bobby Thomson, CWS(fromNYY)-Joe Page, DET-Sherm Lollar, SLB-Hank Thompson)
7.
8.
9.

ROUND 2
1. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Eddie Yost 3B
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Larry Jansen SP
3. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - (from CWS) - Ellis Kinder RP
4. CHICAHO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - (from BKN) - Del Rice C
5. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Jerry Staley RP
6. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Ted Wilks RP
7. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Vic Wertz OF/1B
8. PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) -Wes Westrum C
9. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Billy Goodman 2B
10. BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - Marv Grissom RP
11. NYY - Hank Behrman, SLB - Joe Nuxhall)
12.

ROUND 3
1. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Clem Dreisewerd RP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Les Moss C
3. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Bobby Adams 3B
4. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) -Wally Westlake OF
5. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Bill Rigney 2B
6. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Clyde King RP
7. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Willie "Puddin Head" Jones 3B
8. PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) -Vic Rashi SP
9. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Granny Hamner SS
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS ( from BOS) (CTStough) -Harry Dorish RP
11. CWS(fromNYY)-Sam Mele
12. SLB-Earl Torgeson

ROUND 4
1. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Matt Batts C
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Bobby Brown 3B
3. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Grady Hatton 3B
4. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) -Pass
5. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Hank Wehmeier SP
6. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Chuck Stobbs SP
7. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - PASS
8. PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) -Ken Johnson SP
9. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Davey Boo Ferris SP
10. BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - Pass
11. CWS(fromNYY) - Nippy Jones 1B
12. SLB - Dale Mitchell OF/1B

ROUND 5
1. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Pass
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Ed Lopat SP
3. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Pass
4. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) -Pass
5. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Pass
6. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Joe Astroth C
7. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - PASS
8. PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) -Paul Minner SP
9. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Dick Sisler OF/1B
10. BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - PAss
11. NYY - Ted Gray SP
12. SLB - Lou Brissie SP

ROUND 6
1. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) -Pass
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Pass
3. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Pass
4. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Pass
5. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Pass
6. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Cal McLish SP
7. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - PASS
8. PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) -Pass
9. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Ralph Branca SP
10. BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - PASS
11. NYY
12. SLB



TEAM DRAFT SELECTIONS
BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - 0 GA -Mel Parnell SP, Bobby Thomson OF, Marv Grissom
BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - 0 GA - GA- Jackie Robinson & Duke Snider,
CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - 0 GA - Alvin Dark SS, Carl Furillo RF, Clyde King RP, Ted Wilks RP, Chuck Stobbs SP, Joe Astroth C, Cal McLish SP
CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - 0 GA - Nellie Fox & Ted Kluszewski, Joe Page RP, Del Rice C, Bobby Adams 3B, Sam Mele OF, Grady Hatton 3B, Nippy Jones 1B
CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - 0 GA - Al Rosen 3B & Larry Doby OF, Jerry Staley RP, Bill Rigney 2B, Hank Wehmeier SP,
DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - 0 GA - Art Houtteman P, Sherm Lollar C, Billy Goodman 2B, Granny Hamner SS, Davey Boo Ferris SP, Dick Sisler OF/1B, Ralph Branca SP
NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - 1 GA - Sal Maglie SP, Del Ennis OF, Larry Jansen SP, Les Moss C, Bobby Brown 3B, Ed Lopat SP
NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - 0 GA - Yogi Berra C, Ellis Kinder RP, Hank Behrman RP, Ted Gray SP
PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) - 0 GA-Farris Fain FB-Jim Konstanty RP-Wes Westrum C-Vic Rashi SP-Ken Johnson SP-Paul Minner SP
PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - 0 GA - Ralph Kiner OF, Billy Pierce SP
ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - 0 GA - Red Schoendienst 2B, Curt Simmons SP, Vic Wertz OF/1B, Willie "Puddin Head" Jones 3B
ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - 0 GA - Sam Zoldak RP, Hank Thompson 3b, Joe Nuxhall SP, Earl Torgeson 1b, Dale Mitchell OF/1B, Lou Brissie SP

Andres, Ernie 8 8 3B
Burkhart, Ken 8 9 SP
Dente, Sam 8 10 IF
Dillinger, Bob 8 9 3B
Garagiola, Joe 8 10 C
Hearn, Jim 8 11 SP
Meyer, Russ 8 11 SP
Pellagrini, Eddie 8 10 IF
Whitman, Dick 8 9 OF
Wight, Bill 8 11 SP
Wilson, Jim 8 11 SP
Offline

CTStough

  • Posts: 1637
  • Joined: Tue Dec 31, 2013 4:48 pm

Re: ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

PostSun May 31, 2020 10:30 pm

Central can join
Offline

wahoo

  • Posts: 218
  • Joined: Thu Sep 04, 2014 5:42 pm

Re: ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

PostMon Jun 01, 2020 6:46 am

ANDYS ALT10 Season #8 DRAFT
ROUND 1
1. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Billy Pierce SP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Del Ennis OF
3. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Carl Furillo RF
4. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Curt Simmons SP
5. PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) - Jim Konstanty RP
6. (BOS-Bobby Thomson, CWS(fromNYY)-Joe Page, DET-Sherm Lollar, SLB-Hank Thompson)
7.
8.
9.

ROUND 2
1. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Eddie Yost 3B
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Larry Jansen SP
3. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - (from CWS) - Ellis Kinder RP
4. CHICAHO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - (from BKN) - Del Rice C
5. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Jerry Staley RP
6. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Ted Wilks RP
7. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Vic Wertz OF/1B
8. PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) -Wes Westrum C
9. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Billy Goodman 2B
10. BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - Marv Grissom RP
11. NYY - Hank Behrman, SLB - Joe Nuxhall)
12.

ROUND 3
1. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Clem Dreisewerd RP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Les Moss C
3. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Bobby Adams 3B
4. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) -Wally Westlake OF
5. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Bill Rigney 2B
6. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Clyde King RP
7. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Willie "Puddin Head" Jones 3B
8. PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) -Vic Rashi SP
9. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Granny Hamner SS
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS ( from BOS) (CTStough) -Harry Dorish RP
11. CWS(fromNYY)-Sam Mele
12. SLB-Earl Torgeson

ROUND 4
1. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Matt Batts C
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Bobby Brown 3B
3. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Grady Hatton 3B
4. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) -Pass
5. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Hank Wehmeier SP
6. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Chuck Stobbs SP
7. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - PASS
8. PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) -Ken Johnson SP
9. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Davey Boo Ferris SP
10. BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - Pass
11. CWS(fromNYY) - Nippy Jones 1B
12. SLB - Dale Mitchell OF/1B

ROUND 5
1. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Pass
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Ed Lopat SP
3. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Pass
4. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) -Pass
5. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Pass
6. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Joe Astroth C
7. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - PASS
8. PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) -Paul Minner SP
9. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Dick Sisler OF/1B
10. BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - PAss
11. NYY - Ted Gray SP
12. SLB - Lou Brissie SP

ROUND 6
1. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) -Pass
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Pass
3. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Pass
4. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Pass
5. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Pass
6. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Cal McLish SP
7. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - PASS
8. PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) -Pass
9. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Ralph Branca SP
10. BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - PASS
11. NYY
12. SLB - Jim Hearn SP



TEAM DRAFT SELECTIONS
BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - 0 GA -Mel Parnell SP, Bobby Thomson OF, Marv Grissom
BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - 0 GA - GA- Jackie Robinson & Duke Snider,
CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - 0 GA - Alvin Dark SS, Carl Furillo RF, Clyde King RP, Ted Wilks RP, Chuck Stobbs SP, Joe Astroth C, Cal McLish SP
CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - 0 GA - Nellie Fox & Ted Kluszewski, Joe Page RP, Del Rice C, Bobby Adams 3B, Sam Mele OF, Grady Hatton 3B, Nippy Jones 1B
CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - 0 GA - Al Rosen 3B & Larry Doby OF, Jerry Staley RP, Bill Rigney 2B, Hank Wehmeier SP,
DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - 0 GA - Art Houtteman P, Sherm Lollar C, Billy Goodman 2B, Granny Hamner SS, Davey Boo Ferris SP, Dick Sisler OF/1B, Ralph Branca SP
NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - 1 GA - Sal Maglie SP, Del Ennis OF, Larry Jansen SP, Les Moss C, Bobby Brown 3B, Ed Lopat SP
NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - 0 GA - Yogi Berra C, Ellis Kinder RP, Hank Behrman RP, Ted Gray SP
PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) - 0 GA-Farris Fain FB-Jim Konstanty RP-Wes Westrum C-Vic Rashi SP-Ken Johnson SP-Paul Minner SP
PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - 0 GA - Ralph Kiner OF, Billy Pierce SP
ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - 0 GA - Red Schoendienst 2B, Curt Simmons SP, Vic Wertz OF/1B, Willie "Puddin Head" Jones 3B
ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - 0 GA - Sam Zoldak RP, Hank Thompson 3b, Joe Nuxhall SP, Earl Torgeson 1b, Dale Mitchell OF/1B, Lou Brissie SP, Jim Hearn SP

Andres, Ernie 8 8 3B
Burkhart, Ken 8 9 SP
Dente, Sam 8 10 IF
Dillinger, Bob 8 9 3B
Garagiola, Joe 8 10 C
Meyer, Russ 8 11 SP
Pellagrini, Eddie 8 10 IF
Whitman, Dick 8 9 OF
Wight, Bill 8 11 SP
Wilson, Jim 8 11 SP
Offline

CTStough

  • Posts: 1637
  • Joined: Tue Dec 31, 2013 4:48 pm

Re: ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

PostMon Jun 01, 2020 10:08 am

Hot damn. One more left in the West and we can roll.
Previous

Return to Individual League Chat

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: gbrookes, paul j kiggins, STEVE F and 5 guests