ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

Moderator: Palmtana

  • Author
  • Message
Offline

majicmg

  • Posts: 686
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 5:12 pm

Re: ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

PostSun Dec 29, 2019 2:55 pm

ALT10.0 Season #6 DRAFT
ROUND 1
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Bob Feller SP
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Joe Gordon 2b
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Enos Slaughter OF
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Mort Cooper SP
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Spud Chandler SP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Bobby Doerr SB
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Max Lanier SP
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Tommy Henrich RF
9. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Bob Elliott 3b
10. (CHC-Mickey Vernon, STL-Birdie Tebbetts)
11.

ROUND 2
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Jeff Heath OF
2. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - (from CWS) - Dizzy Trout SP
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Howie Krist SP/RP
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Roy Cullenbine OF
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Marius Russo SP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Joe Beggs RP
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Ken Keltner 3B
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Bob Klinger RP
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Eddie Joost SS
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Ken Raffensberger SP/RP
11. (CHC-George McQuinn, STL-Kirby Higbe)
12.

ROUND 3
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Junior Thompson RP
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Atley Donald RP
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Red Barrett RP
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Jimmy Brown 2B
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Archie McKain RP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Ike Pearson Rp
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Oscar Grimes 2B
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Johnny Vander Meer SP
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Johnny Lanning RP
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Eddie Miller SS
11. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Fred Hutchinson SP
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Randy Gumpert RP

ROUND 4
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Vince DiMaggio OF
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Elmer Riddle RP
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Jim Tobin SP/RP
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Jim Tabor 3b
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Sam Nahem RP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) - Bill Beckmann RP
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Taffy Wright OF
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Sam Chapman OF
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Charlie Wagner SP
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Steve Sundra SP
11. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - (from CHC) - Phil Masi C
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Bill Zuber SP/RP

ROUND 5
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Oris Hockett OF
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Jimmy Ripple OF
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Nick Etten 1B
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Dutch Meyer 2B
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - PASS
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Jim Bagby Jr SP
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Buddy Rosar C
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Frankie Gustine 3B
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Bob Kennedy 3B/RF
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) -Willard Hershberger C
11. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Ken Heintzelman SP
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Jimmy Bloodworth IF

ROUND 6
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Dick Culler SS
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Mike Tresh C
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Hank Majeski INF
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - PASS
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - PASS
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) -
8. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - (from DET) -
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) -
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) -
11. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) -
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - PASS

TEAM PLAYER SELECTIONS
BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - 0 GA - Ted Williams OF, Mort Cooper SP, Roy Cullenbine OF, Jimmy Brown 2B, Jim Tabor 3B
BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - 1 GA - Preacher Roe SP, Bob Elliott 3b, Ken Raffensberger SP, Eddie Miller SS, Steve Sundra SP
CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - 0 GA - Bill Nicholson OF, Mickey Vernon 1b, George McQuinn 1b, Ken Heintzelman SP
CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - 1 GA - Early Wynn SP, Joe Gordon 2b, Atley Donald RP, Elmer Riddle RP, Jimmy Ripple OF, Mike Tresh C
CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - 1 GA - Lou Boudreau SS, Bob Feller SP, Jeff Heath OF, Junior Thompson RP, Vince DiMaggio OF, Oris Hockett OF, Dick Culler SS
DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - 0 GA - Newhouser, Hal SP, Tommy Henrich RF, Bob Klinger RP, Johnny Vander Meer SP, Sam Chapman OF, Phil Masi C, Frankie Gustine 3B
NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - 1 GA - Eddie Mayo INF, Enos Slaughter OF, Howie Krist SP/RP, Red Barrett RP, Jim Tobin SP/RP, Nick Etten 1B, Hank Majeski INF
NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - 1 GA - Joe DiMaggio OF & Charlie Keller OF, Dizzy Trout SP, Eddie Joost SS, Johnny Lanning RP, Charlie Wagner SP, Bob Kennedy 3B/RF
PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) - 0 GA-Barney McCoskey OF-Bobby Doerr SB-Joe Beggs RP-Ike Pearson RP-Bill Beckmann RP-Jim Bagby jr SP
PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - 0 GA - Murry Dickson SP, Ken Keltner 3b
ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - 0 GA - Johnny Mize 1B, Birdie Tebbetts C, Kirby Higbe SP, Randy Gumpert RP, Bill Zuber SP/RP, Jimmy Bloodworth IF
ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - 0 GA - Bill Trotter RP, Spud Chandler SP, Marius Russo SP, Archie McKain RP, Sam Nahem RP

Adams, Buster 6 8 OF
Arnovich, Morrie 6 8 OF
Butcher, Max 6 8 SP
Case, George 6 8 OF
Coscarart, Pete 6 8 2B
Craft, Harry 6 7 CF
Crespi, Creepy 6 7 IF
Croucher, Frank 6 7 IF
Dobson, Joe 6 10 SP
Early, Jake 6 9 C
Evans, Al 6 9 C
Gutteridge, Don 6 9 IF
Haas, Bert 6 9 UT
Hassett, Buddy 6 7 1B
Hopp, Johnny 6 10 OF/1B
Kramer, Jack 6 9 SP
Laabs, Chet 6 8 OF
Mack, Ray 6 8 2B
Martin, Hersh 6 8 OF
Masterson, Walt 6 11 SP
May, Pinky 6 7 3B
Moore, Whitey 6 7 SP
Owen, Mickey 6 10 C
Rigney, Johnny 6 8 SP
Russell, Rip 6 8 3B/2B
Triplett, Coaker 6 8 OF
Turner, Jim 6 8 SP
Wasdell, Jimmy 6 8 OF/1B
West, Max 6 9 OF
Offline

warrenbob52

  • Posts: 861
  • Joined: Sat Aug 25, 2012 2:12 pm

Re: ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

PostSun Dec 29, 2019 6:24 pm

ALT10.0 Season #6 DRAFT
ROUND 1
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Bob Feller SP
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Joe Gordon 2b
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Enos Slaughter OF
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Mort Cooper SP
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Spud Chandler SP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Bobby Doerr SB
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Max Lanier SP
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Tommy Henrich RF
9. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Bob Elliott 3b
10. (CHC-Mickey Vernon, STL-Birdie Tebbetts)
11.

ROUND 2
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Jeff Heath OF
2. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - (from CWS) - Dizzy Trout SP
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Howie Krist SP/RP
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Roy Cullenbine OF
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Marius Russo SP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Joe Beggs RP
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Ken Keltner 3B
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Bob Klinger RP
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Eddie Joost SS
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Ken Raffensberger SP/RP
11. (CHC-George McQuinn, STL-Kirby Higbe)
12.

ROUND 3
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Junior Thompson RP
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Atley Donald RP
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Red Barrett RP
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Jimmy Brown 2B
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Archie McKain RP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Ike Pearson Rp
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Oscar Grimes 2B
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Johnny Vander Meer SP
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Johnny Lanning RP
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Eddie Miller SS
11. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Fred Hutchinson SP
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Randy Gumpert RP

ROUND 4
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Vince DiMaggio OF
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Elmer Riddle RP
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Jim Tobin SP/RP
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Jim Tabor 3b
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Sam Nahem RP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) - Bill Beckmann RP
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Taffy Wright OF
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Sam Chapman OF
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Charlie Wagner SP
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Steve Sundra SP
11. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - (from CHC) - Phil Masi C
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Bill Zuber SP/RP

ROUND 5
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Oris Hockett OF
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Jimmy Ripple OF
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Nick Etten 1B
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Dutch Meyer 2B
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - PASS
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Jim Bagby Jr SP
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Buddy Rosar C
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Frankie Gustine 3B
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Bob Kennedy 3B/RF
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) -Willard Hershberger C
11. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Ken Heintzelman SP
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Jimmy Bloodworth IF

ROUND 6
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Dick Culler SS
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Mike Tresh C
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Hank Majeski INF
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - PASS
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - PASS
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Frank Croucher IF
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) -
8. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - (from DET) -
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) -
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) -
11. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) -
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - PASS

TEAM PLAYER SELECTIONS
BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - 0 GA - Ted Williams OF, Mort Cooper SP, Roy Cullenbine OF, Jimmy Brown 2B, Jim Tabor 3B
BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - 1 GA - Preacher Roe SP, Bob Elliott 3b, Ken Raffensberger SP, Eddie Miller SS, Steve Sundra SP
CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - 0 GA - Bill Nicholson OF, Mickey Vernon 1b, George McQuinn 1b, Ken Heintzelman SP
CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - 1 GA - Early Wynn SP, Joe Gordon 2b, Atley Donald RP, Elmer Riddle RP, Jimmy Ripple OF, Mike Tresh C
CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - 1 GA - Lou Boudreau SS, Bob Feller SP, Jeff Heath OF, Junior Thompson RP, Vince DiMaggio OF, Oris Hockett OF, Dick Culler SS
DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - 0 GA - Newhouser, Hal SP, Tommy Henrich RF, Bob Klinger RP, Johnny Vander Meer SP, Sam Chapman OF, Phil Masi C, Frankie Gustine 3B
NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - 1 GA - Eddie Mayo INF, Enos Slaughter OF, Howie Krist SP/RP, Red Barrett RP, Jim Tobin SP/RP, Nick Etten 1B, Hank Majeski INF
NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - 1 GA - Joe DiMaggio OF & Charlie Keller OF, Dizzy Trout SP, Eddie Joost SS, Johnny Lanning RP, Charlie Wagner SP, Bob Kennedy 3B/RF
PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) - 0 GA-Barney McCoskey OF-Bobby Doerr SB-Joe Beggs RP-Ike Pearson RP-Bill Beckmann-Frank croucher IF RP-Jim Bagby jr SP
PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - 0 GA - Murry Dickson SP, Ken Keltner 3b
ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - 0 GA - Johnny Mize 1B, Birdie Tebbetts C, Kirby Higbe SP, Randy Gumpert RP, Bill Zuber SP/RP, Jimmy Bloodworth IF
ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - 0 GA - Bill Trotter RP, Spud Chandler SP, Marius Russo SP, Archie McKain RP, Sam Nahem RP

Adams, Buster 6 8 OF
Arnovich, Morrie 6 8 OF
Butcher, Max 6 8 SP
Case, George 6 8 OF
Coscarart, Pete 6 8 2B
Craft, Harry 6 7 CF
Crespi, Creepy 6 7 IF
Dobson, Joe 6 10 SP
Early, Jake 6 9 C
Evans, Al 6 9 C
Gutteridge, Don 6 9 IF
Haas, Bert 6 9 UT
Hassett, Buddy 6 7 1B
Hopp, Johnny 6 10 OF/1B
Kramer, Jack 6 9 SP
Laabs, Chet 6 8 OF
Mack, Ray 6 8 2B
Martin, Hersh 6 8 OF
Masterson, Walt 6 11 SP
May, Pinky 6 7 3B
Moore, Whitey 6 7 SP
Owen, Mickey 6 10 C
Rigney, Johnny 6 8 SP
Russell, Rip 6 8 3B/2B
Triplett, Coaker 6 8 OF
Turner, Jim 6 8 SP
Wasdell, Jimmy 6 8 OF/1B
West, Max 6 9 OF
Offline

bigbadboog

  • Posts: 238
  • Joined: Sat Aug 25, 2012 7:08 am

Re: ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

PostMon Dec 30, 2019 10:18 am

warrenbob52 wrote:ALT10.0 Season #6 DRAFT
ROUND 1
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Bob Feller SP
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Joe Gordon 2b
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Enos Slaughter OF
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Mort Cooper SP
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Spud Chandler SP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Bobby Doerr SB
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Max Lanier SP
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Tommy Henrich RF
9. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Bob Elliott 3b
10. (CHC-Mickey Vernon, STL-Birdie Tebbetts)
11.

ROUND 2
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Jeff Heath OF
2. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - (from CWS) - Dizzy Trout SP
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Howie Krist SP/RP
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Roy Cullenbine OF
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Marius Russo SP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Joe Beggs RP
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Ken Keltner 3B
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Bob Klinger RP
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Eddie Joost SS
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Ken Raffensberger SP/RP
11. (CHC-George McQuinn, STL-Kirby Higbe)
12.

ROUND 3
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Junior Thompson RP
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Atley Donald RP
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Red Barrett RP
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Jimmy Brown 2B
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Archie McKain RP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Ike Pearson Rp
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Oscar Grimes 2B
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Johnny Vander Meer SP
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Johnny Lanning RP
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Eddie Miller SS
11. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Fred Hutchinson SP
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Randy Gumpert RP

ROUND 4
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Vince DiMaggio OF
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Elmer Riddle RP
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Jim Tobin SP/RP
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Jim Tabor 3b
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Sam Nahem RP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) - Bill Beckmann RP
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Taffy Wright OF
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Sam Chapman OF
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Charlie Wagner SP
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Steve Sundra SP
11. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - (from CHC) - Phil Masi C
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Bill Zuber SP/RP

ROUND 5
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Oris Hockett OF
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Jimmy Ripple OF
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Nick Etten 1B
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Dutch Meyer 2B
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - PASS
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Jim Bagby Jr SP
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Buddy Rosar C
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Frankie Gustine 3B
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Bob Kennedy 3B/RF
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) -Willard Hershberger C
11. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Ken Heintzelman SP
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Jimmy Bloodworth IF

ROUND 6
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Dick Culler SS
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Mike Tresh C
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Hank Majeski INF
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - PASS
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - PASS
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Frank Croucher IF
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Ray Mack 2B
8. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - (from DET) -
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) -
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) -
11. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) -
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - PASS

TEAM PLAYER SELECTIONS
BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - 0 GA - Ted Williams OF, Mort Cooper SP, Roy Cullenbine OF, Jimmy Brown 2B, Jim Tabor 3B
BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - 1 GA - Preacher Roe SP, Bob Elliott 3b, Ken Raffensberger SP, Eddie Miller SS, Steve Sundra SP
CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - 0 GA - Bill Nicholson OF, Mickey Vernon 1b, George McQuinn 1b, Ken Heintzelman SP
CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - 1 GA - Early Wynn SP, Joe Gordon 2b, Atley Donald RP, Elmer Riddle RP, Jimmy Ripple OF, Mike Tresh C
CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - 1 GA - Lou Boudreau SS, Bob Feller SP, Jeff Heath OF, Junior Thompson RP, Vince DiMaggio OF, Oris Hockett OF, Dick Culler SS
DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - 0 GA - Newhouser, Hal SP, Tommy Henrich RF, Bob Klinger RP, Johnny Vander Meer SP, Sam Chapman OF, Phil Masi C, Frankie Gustine 3B
NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - 1 GA - Eddie Mayo INF, Enos Slaughter OF, Howie Krist SP/RP, Red Barrett RP, Jim Tobin SP/RP, Nick Etten 1B, Hank Majeski INF
NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - 1 GA - Joe DiMaggio OF & Charlie Keller OF, Dizzy Trout SP, Eddie Joost SS, Johnny Lanning RP, Charlie Wagner SP, Bob Kennedy 3B/RF
PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) - 0 GA-Barney McCoskey OF-Bobby Doerr SB-Joe Beggs RP-Ike Pearson RP-Bill Beckmann-Frank croucher IF RP-Jim Bagby jr SP
PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - 0 GA - Murry Dickson SP, Ken Keltner 3b
ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - 0 GA - Johnny Mize 1B, Birdie Tebbetts C, Kirby Higbe SP, Randy Gumpert RP, Bill Zuber SP/RP, Jimmy Bloodworth IF
ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - 0 GA - Bill Trotter RP, Spud Chandler SP, Marius Russo SP, Archie McKain RP, Sam Nahem RP

Adams, Buster 6 8 OF
Arnovich, Morrie 6 8 OF
Butcher, Max 6 8 SP
Case, George 6 8 OF
Coscarart, Pete 6 8 2B
Craft, Harry 6 7 CF
Crespi, Creepy 6 7 IF
Dobson, Joe 6 10 SP
Early, Jake 6 9 C
Evans, Al 6 9 C
Gutteridge, Don 6 9 IF
Haas, Bert 6 9 UT
Hassett, Buddy 6 7 1B
Hopp, Johnny 6 10 OF/1B
Kramer, Jack 6 9 SP
Laabs, Chet 6 8 OF
Martin, Hersh 6 8 OF
Masterson, Walt 6 11 SP
May, Pinky 6 7 3B
Moore, Whitey 6 7 SP
Owen, Mickey 6 10 C
Rigney, Johnny 6 8 SP
Russell, Rip 6 8 3B/2B
Triplett, Coaker 6 8 OF
Turner, Jim 6 8 SP
Wasdell, Jimmy 6 8 OF/1B
West, Max 6 9 OF
Offline

bontomn

  • Posts: 2032
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 7:26 pm

Re: ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

PostMon Dec 30, 2019 9:21 pm

ALT10.0 Season #6 DRAFT
ROUND 1
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Bob Feller SP
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Joe Gordon 2b
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Enos Slaughter OF
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Mort Cooper SP
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Spud Chandler SP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Bobby Doerr SB
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Max Lanier SP
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Tommy Henrich RF
9. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Bob Elliott 3b
10. (CHC-Mickey Vernon, STL-Birdie Tebbetts)
11.

ROUND 2
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Jeff Heath OF
2. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - (from CWS) - Dizzy Trout SP
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Howie Krist SP/RP
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Roy Cullenbine OF
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Marius Russo SP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Joe Beggs RP
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Ken Keltner 3B
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Bob Klinger RP
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Eddie Joost SS
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Ken Raffensberger SP/RP
11. (CHC-George McQuinn, STL-Kirby Higbe)
12.

ROUND 3
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Junior Thompson RP
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Atley Donald RP
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Red Barrett RP
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Jimmy Brown 2B
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Archie McKain RP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Ike Pearson Rp
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Oscar Grimes 2B
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Johnny Vander Meer SP
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Johnny Lanning RP
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Eddie Miller SS
11. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Fred Hutchinson SP
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Randy Gumpert RP

ROUND 4
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Vince DiMaggio OF
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Elmer Riddle RP
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Jim Tobin SP/RP
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Jim Tabor 3b
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Sam Nahem RP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) - Bill Beckmann RP
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Taffy Wright OF
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Sam Chapman OF
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Charlie Wagner SP
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Steve Sundra SP
11. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - (from CHC) - Phil Masi C
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Bill Zuber SP/RP

ROUND 5
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Oris Hockett OF
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Jimmy Ripple OF
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Nick Etten 1B
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Dutch Meyer 2B
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - PASS
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Jim Bagby Jr SP
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Buddy Rosar C
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Frankie Gustine 3B
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Bob Kennedy 3B/RF
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) -Willard Hershberger C
11. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Johnny Hopp OF
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) -

ROUND 6
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) -
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) -
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) -
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) -
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - PASS
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) -
8. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - (from DET) -
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) -
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) -
11. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) -
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) -

TEAM PLAYER SELECTIONS
BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - 0 GA - Ted Williams OF, Mort Cooper SP, Roy Cullenbine OF, Jimmy Brown 2B, Jim Tabor 3B
BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - 1 GA - Preacher Roe SP, Bob Elliott 3b, Ken Raffensberger SP, Eddie Miller SS, Steve Sundra SP
CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - 0 GA - Bill Nicholson OF, Mickey Vernon 1b, George McQuinn 1b, Johnny Hopp OF
CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - 1 GA - Early Wynn SP, Joe Gordon 2b, Atley Donald RP, Elmer Riddle RP, Jimmy Ripple OF
CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - 1 GA - Lou Boudreau SS, Bob Feller SP, Jeff Heath OF, Junior Thompson RP, Vince DiMaggio OF, Oris Hockett OF,
DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - 0 GA - Newhouser, Hal SP, Tommy Henrich RF, Bob Klinger RP, Johnny Vander Meer SP, Sam Chapman OF, Phil Masi C, Frankie Gustine 3B
NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - 1 GA - Eddie Mayo INF, Enos Slaughter OF, Howie Krist SP/RP, Red Barrett RP, Jim Tobin SP/RP, Nick Etten 1B
NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - 1 GA - Joe DiMaggio OF & Charlie Keller OF, Dizzy Trout SP, Eddie Joost SS, Johnny Lanning RP, Charlie Wagner SP, Bob Kennedy 3B/RF
PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) - 0 GA-Barney McCoskey OF-Bobby Doerr SB-Joe Beggs RP-Ike Pearson RP-Bill Beckmann RP-Jim Bagby jr SP
PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - 0 GA - Murry Dickson SP, Ken Keltner 3b
ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - 0 GA - Johnny Mize 1B, Birdie Tebbetts C, Kirby Higbe SP, Randy Gumpert RP, Bill Zuber SP/RP
ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - 0 GA - Bill Trotter RP, Spud Chandler SP, Marius Russo SP, Archie McKain RP, Sam Nahem RP

Adams, Buster 6 8 OF
Arnovich, Morrie 6 8 OF
Bloodworth, Jimmy 6 9 IF
Butcher, Max 6 8 SP
Case, George 6 8 OF
Coscarart, Pete 6 8 2B
Craft, Harry 6 7 CF
Crespi, Creepy 6 7 IF
Croucher, Frank 6 7 IF
Culler, Dick 6 9 SS
Dobson, Joe 6 10 SP
Early, Jake 6 9 C
Evans, Al 6 9 C
Gutteridge, Don 6 9 IF
Haas, Bert 6 9 UT
Hassett, Buddy 6 7 1B
Heintzelman, Ken 6 10 SP
Kramer, Jack 6 9 SP
Laabs, Chet 6 8 OF
Mack, Ray 6 8 2B
Majeski, Hank 6 10 IF
Martin, Hersh 6 8 OF
Masterson, Walt 6 11 SP
May, Pinky 6 7 3B
Moore, Whitey 6 7 SP
Owen, Mickey 6 10 C
Rigney, Johnny 6 8 SP
Russell, Rip 6 8 3B/2B
Tresh, Mike 6 9 C
Triplett, Coaker 6 8 OF
Turner, Jim 6 8 SP
Wasdell, Jimmy 6 8 OF/1B
West, Max 6 9 OF/
Offline

andycummings65

  • Posts: 9161
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 10:42 pm

Re: ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

PostTue Dec 31, 2019 12:06 am

ALT10.0 Season #6 DRAFT
ROUND 1
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Bob Feller SP
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Joe Gordon 2b
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Enos Slaughter OF
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Mort Cooper SP
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Spud Chandler SP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Bobby Doerr SB
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Max Lanier SP
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Tommy Henrich RF
9. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Bob Elliott 3b
10. (CHC-Mickey Vernon, STL-Birdie Tebbetts)
11.

ROUND 2
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Jeff Heath OF
2. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - (from CWS) - Dizzy Trout SP
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Howie Krist SP/RP
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Roy Cullenbine OF
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Marius Russo SP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Joe Beggs RP
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Ken Keltner 3B
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Bob Klinger RP
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Eddie Joost SS
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Ken Raffensberger SP/RP
11. (CHC-George McQuinn, STL-Kirby Higbe)
12.

ROUND 3
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Junior Thompson RP
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Atley Donald RP
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Red Barrett RP
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Jimmy Brown 2B
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Archie McKain RP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Ike Pearson Rp
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Oscar Grimes 2B
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Johnny Vander Meer SP
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Johnny Lanning RP
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Eddie Miller SS
11. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Fred Hutchinson SP
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Randy Gumpert RP

ROUND 4
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Vince DiMaggio OF
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Elmer Riddle RP
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Jim Tobin SP/RP
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Jim Tabor 3b
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Sam Nahem RP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) - Bill Beckmann RP
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Taffy Wright OF
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Sam Chapman OF
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Charlie Wagner SP
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Steve Sundra SP
11. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - (from CHC) - Phil Masi C
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Bill Zuber SP/RP

ROUND 5
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Oris Hockett OF
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Jimmy Ripple OF
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Nick Etten 1B
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Dutch Meyer 2B
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - PASS
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Jim Bagby Jr SP
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Buddy Rosar C
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Frankie Gustine 3B
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Bob Kennedy 3B/RF
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) -Willard Hershberger C
11. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Ken Heintzelman SP
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Jimmy Bloodworth IF

ROUND 6
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Dick Culler SS
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Mike Tresh C
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Hank Majeski INF
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - PASS
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - PASS
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Frank Croucher IF
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Ray Mack 2B
8. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - (from DET) - Johnny Hopp OF
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - PASS
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) -
11. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) -
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - PASS

TEAM PLAYER SELECTIONS
BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - 0 GA - Ted Williams OF, Mort Cooper SP, Roy Cullenbine OF, Jimmy Brown 2B, Jim Tabor 3B
BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - 1 GA - Preacher Roe SP, Bob Elliott 3b, Ken Raffensberger SP, Eddie Miller SS, Steve Sundra SP
CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - 0 GA - Bill Nicholson OF, Mickey Vernon 1b, George McQuinn 1b, Ken Heintzelman SP, Johnny Hopp OF
CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - 1 GA - Early Wynn SP, Joe Gordon 2b, Atley Donald RP, Elmer Riddle RP, Jimmy Ripple OF, Mike Tresh C
CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - 1 GA - Lou Boudreau SS, Bob Feller SP, Jeff Heath OF, Junior Thompson RP, Vince DiMaggio OF, Oris Hockett OF, Dick Culler SS
DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - 0 GA - Newhouser, Hal SP, Tommy Henrich RF, Bob Klinger RP, Johnny Vander Meer SP, Sam Chapman OF, Phil Masi C, Frankie Gustine 3B
NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - 1 GA - Eddie Mayo INF, Enos Slaughter OF, Howie Krist SP/RP, Red Barrett RP, Jim Tobin SP/RP, Nick Etten 1B, Hank Majeski INF
NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - 1 GA - Joe DiMaggio OF & Charlie Keller OF, Dizzy Trout SP, Eddie Joost SS, Johnny Lanning RP, Charlie Wagner SP, Bob Kennedy 3B/RF
PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) - 0 GA-Barney McCoskey OF-Bobby Doerr SB-Joe Beggs RP-Ike Pearson RP-Bill Beckmann-Frank croucher IF RP-Jim Bagby jr SP
PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - 0 GA - Murry Dickson SP, Ken Keltner 3b
ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - 0 GA - Johnny Mize 1B, Birdie Tebbetts C, Kirby Higbe SP, Randy Gumpert RP, Bill Zuber SP/RP, Jimmy Bloodworth IF
ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - 0 GA - Bill Trotter RP, Spud Chandler SP, Marius Russo SP, Archie McKain RP, Sam Nahem RP

Adams, Buster 6 8 OF
Arnovich, Morrie 6 8 OF
Butcher, Max 6 8 SP
Case, George 6 8 OF
Coscarart, Pete 6 8 2B
Craft, Harry 6 7 CF
Crespi, Creepy 6 7 IF
Dobson, Joe 6 10 SP
Early, Jake 6 9 C
Evans, Al 6 9 C
Gutteridge, Don 6 9 IF
Haas, Bert 6 9 UT
Hassett, Buddy 6 7 1B
Kramer, Jack 6 9 SP
Laabs, Chet 6 8 OF
Martin, Hersh 6 8 OF
Masterson, Walt 6 11 SP
May, Pinky 6 7 3B
Moore, Whitey 6 7 SP
Owen, Mickey 6 10 C
Rigney, Johnny 6 8 SP
Russell, Rip 6 8 3B/2B
Triplett, Coaker 6 8 OF
Turner, Jim 6 8 SP
Wasdell, Jimmy 6 8 OF/1B
West, Max 6 9 OF
Offline

CTStough

  • Posts: 1678
  • Joined: Tue Dec 31, 2013 4:48 pm

Re: ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

PostTue Dec 31, 2019 12:29 am

ALT10.0 Season #6 DRAFT
ROUND 1
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Bob Feller SP
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Joe Gordon 2b
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Enos Slaughter OF
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Mort Cooper SP
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Spud Chandler SP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Bobby Doerr SB
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Max Lanier SP
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Tommy Henrich RF
9. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Bob Elliott 3b
10. (CHC-Mickey Vernon, STL-Birdie Tebbetts)
11.

ROUND 2
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Jeff Heath OF
2. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - (from CWS) - Dizzy Trout SP
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Howie Krist SP/RP
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Roy Cullenbine OF
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Marius Russo SP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Joe Beggs RP
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Ken Keltner 3B
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Bob Klinger RP
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Eddie Joost SS
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Ken Raffensberger SP/RP
11. (CHC-George McQuinn, STL-Kirby Higbe)
12.

ROUND 3
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Junior Thompson RP
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Atley Donald RP
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Red Barrett RP
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Jimmy Brown 2B
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Archie McKain RP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Ike Pearson Rp
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Oscar Grimes 2B
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Johnny Vander Meer SP
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Johnny Lanning RP
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Eddie Miller SS
11. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Fred Hutchinson SP
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Randy Gumpert RP

ROUND 4
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Vince DiMaggio OF
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Elmer Riddle RP
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Jim Tobin SP/RP
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Jim Tabor 3b
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Sam Nahem RP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) - Bill Beckmann RP
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Taffy Wright OF
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Sam Chapman OF
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Charlie Wagner SP
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Steve Sundra SP
11. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - (from CHC) - Phil Masi C
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Bill Zuber SP/RP

ROUND 5
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Oris Hockett OF
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Jimmy Ripple OF
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Nick Etten 1B
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Dutch Meyer 2B
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - PASS
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Jim Bagby Jr SP
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Buddy Rosar C
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Frankie Gustine 3B
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Bob Kennedy 3B/RF
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) -Willard Hershberger C
11. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Ken Heintzelman SP
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Jimmy Bloodworth IF

ROUND 6
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Dick Culler SS
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Mike Tresh C
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Hank Majeski INF
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - PASS
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - PASS
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Frank Croucher IF
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Ray Mack 2B
8. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - (from DET) - Johnny Hopp OF
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - PASS
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) -Joe Dobson SP
11. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) -
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - PASS

TEAM PLAYER SELECTIONS
BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - 0 GA - Ted Williams OF, Mort Cooper SP, Roy Cullenbine OF, Jimmy Brown 2B, Jim Tabor 3B
BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - 1 GA - Preacher Roe SP, Bob Elliott 3b, Ken Raffensberger SP, Eddie Miller SS, Steve Sundra SP, Willard Heshberger C, Joe Dobson SP
CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - 0 GA - Bill Nicholson OF, Mickey Vernon 1b, George McQuinn 1b, Ken Heintzelman SP, Johnny Hopp OF
CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - 1 GA - Early Wynn SP, Joe Gordon 2b, Atley Donald RP, Elmer Riddle RP, Jimmy Ripple OF, Mike Tresh C
CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - 1 GA - Lou Boudreau SS, Bob Feller SP, Jeff Heath OF, Junior Thompson RP, Vince DiMaggio OF, Oris Hockett OF, Dick Culler SS
DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - 0 GA - Newhouser, Hal SP, Tommy Henrich RF, Bob Klinger RP, Johnny Vander Meer SP, Sam Chapman OF, Phil Masi C, Frankie Gustine 3B
NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - 1 GA - Eddie Mayo INF, Enos Slaughter OF, Howie Krist SP/RP, Red Barrett RP, Jim Tobin SP/RP, Nick Etten 1B, Hank Majeski INF
NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - 1 GA - Joe DiMaggio OF & Charlie Keller OF, Dizzy Trout SP, Eddie Joost SS, Johnny Lanning RP, Charlie Wagner SP, Bob Kennedy 3B/RF
PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) - 0 GA-Barney McCoskey OF-Bobby Doerr SB-Joe Beggs RP-Ike Pearson RP-Bill Beckmann-Frank croucher IF RP-Jim Bagby jr SP
PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - 0 GA - Murry Dickson SP, Ken Keltner 3b
ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - 0 GA - Johnny Mize 1B, Birdie Tebbetts C, Kirby Higbe SP, Randy Gumpert RP, Bill Zuber SP/RP, Jimmy Bloodworth IF
ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - 0 GA - Bill Trotter RP, Spud Chandler SP, Marius Russo SP, Archie McKain RP, Sam Nahem RP

Adams, Buster 6 8 OF
Arnovich, Morrie 6 8 OF
Butcher, Max 6 8 SP
Case, George 6 8 OF
Coscarart, Pete 6 8 2B
Craft, Harry 6 7 CF
Crespi, Creepy 6 7 IF
Early, Jake 6 9 C
Evans, Al 6 9 C
Gutteridge, Don 6 9 IF
Haas, Bert 6 9 UT
Hassett, Buddy 6 7 1B
Kramer, Jack 6 9 SP
Laabs, Chet 6 8 OF
Martin, Hersh 6 8 OF
Masterson, Walt 6 11 SP
May, Pinky 6 7 3B
Moore, Whitey 6 7 SP
Owen, Mickey 6 10 C
Rigney, Johnny 6 8 SP
Russell, Rip 6 8 3B/2B
Triplett, Coaker 6 8 OF
Turner, Jim 6 8 SP
Wasdell, Jimmy 6 8 OF/1B
West, Max 6 9 OF
Offline

fraank123

  • Posts: 874
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 4:17 pm

Re: ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

PostTue Dec 31, 2019 3:42 am

Indians moving to Dunn Field '20
Offline

bontomn

  • Posts: 2032
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 7:26 pm

Re: ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

PostTue Dec 31, 2019 5:48 pm

ALT10.0 Season #6 DRAFT
ROUND 1
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Bob Feller SP
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Joe Gordon 2b
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Enos Slaughter OF
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Mort Cooper SP
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Spud Chandler SP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Bobby Doerr SB
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Max Lanier SP
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Tommy Henrich RF
9. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Bob Elliott 3b
10. (CHC-Mickey Vernon, STL-Birdie Tebbetts)
11.

ROUND 2
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Jeff Heath OF
2. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - (from CWS) - Dizzy Trout SP
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Howie Krist SP/RP
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Roy Cullenbine OF
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Marius Russo SP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Joe Beggs RP
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Ken Keltner 3B
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Bob Klinger RP
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Eddie Joost SS
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Ken Raffensberger SP/RP
11. (CHC-George McQuinn, STL-Kirby Higbe)
12.

ROUND 3
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Junior Thompson RP
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Atley Donald RP
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Red Barrett RP
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Jimmy Brown 2B
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Archie McKain RP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Ike Pearson Rp
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Oscar Grimes 2B
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Johnny Vander Meer SP
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Johnny Lanning RP
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Eddie Miller SS
11. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Fred Hutchinson SP
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Randy Gumpert RP

ROUND 4
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Vince DiMaggio OF
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Elmer Riddle RP
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Jim Tobin SP/RP
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Jim Tabor 3b
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Sam Nahem RP
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) - Bill Beckmann RP
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Taffy Wright OF
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Sam Chapman OF
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Charlie Wagner SP
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Steve Sundra SP
11. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - (from CHC) - Phil Masi C
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Bill Zuber SP/RP

ROUND 5
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Oris Hockett OF
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Jimmy Ripple OF
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Nick Etten 1B
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - Dutch Meyer 2B
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - PASS
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Jim Bagby Jr SP
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Buddy Rosar C
8. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Frankie Gustine 3B
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Bob Kennedy 3B/RF
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) -Willard Hershberger C
11. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Ken Heintzelman SP
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Jimmy Bloodworth IF

ROUND 6
1. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Dick Culler SS
2. CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - Mike Tresh C
3. NEW YORK GIANTS (Majicmg) - Hank Majeski INF
4. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr20) - PASS
5. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - PASS
6. PHILADELPHIA A’s (warrenbob) -Frank Croucher IF
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - Ray Mack 2B
8. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - (from DET) - Johnny Hopp OF
9. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - PASS
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) -Joe Dobson SP
11. CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - Waly Masterson SP
12. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - PASS

TEAM PLAYER SELECTIONS
BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - 0 GA - Ted Williams OF, Mort Cooper SP, Roy Cullenbine OF, Jimmy Brown 2B, Jim Tabor 3B
BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - 1 GA - Preacher Roe SP, Bob Elliott 3b, Ken Raffensberger SP, Eddie Miller SS, Steve Sundra SP, Willard Heshberger C, Joe Dobson SP
CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - 0 GA - Bill Nicholson OF, Mickey Vernon 1b, George McQuinn 1b, Ken Heintzelman SP, Johnny Hopp OF, Walt Masterson SP
CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - 1 GA - Early Wynn SP, Joe Gordon 2b, Atley Donald RP, Elmer Riddle RP, Jimmy Ripple OF, Mike Tresh C
CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - 1 GA - Lou Boudreau SS, Bob Feller SP, Jeff Heath OF, Junior Thompson RP, Vince DiMaggio OF, Oris Hockett OF, Dick Culler SS
DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - 0 GA - Newhouser, Hal SP, Tommy Henrich RF, Bob Klinger RP, Johnny Vander Meer SP, Sam Chapman OF, Phil Masi C, Frankie Gustine 3B
NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - 1 GA - Eddie Mayo INF, Enos Slaughter OF, Howie Krist SP/RP, Red Barrett RP, Jim Tobin SP/RP, Nick Etten 1B, Hank Majeski INF
NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - 1 GA - Joe DiMaggio OF & Charlie Keller OF, Dizzy Trout SP, Eddie Joost SS, Johnny Lanning RP, Charlie Wagner SP, Bob Kennedy 3B/RF
PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) - 0 GA-Barney McCoskey OF-Bobby Doerr SB-Joe Beggs RP-Ike Pearson RP-Bill Beckmann-Frank croucher IF RP-Jim Bagby jr SP
PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - 0 GA - Murry Dickson SP, Ken Keltner 3b
ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - 0 GA - Johnny Mize 1B, Birdie Tebbetts C, Kirby Higbe SP, Randy Gumpert RP, Bill Zuber SP/RP, Jimmy Bloodworth IF
ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - 0 GA - Bill Trotter RP, Spud Chandler SP, Marius Russo SP, Archie McKain RP, Sam Nahem RP

Adams, Buster 6 8 OF
Arnovich, Morrie 6 8 OF
Butcher, Max 6 8 SP
Case, George 6 8 OF
Coscarart, Pete 6 8 2B
Craft, Harry 6 7 CF
Crespi, Creepy 6 7 IF
Early, Jake 6 9 C
Evans, Al 6 9 C
Gutteridge, Don 6 9 IF
Haas, Bert 6 9 UT
Hassett, Buddy 6 7 1B
Kramer, Jack 6 9 SP
Laabs, Chet 6 8 OF
Martin, Hersh 6 8 OF
May, Pinky 6 7 3B
Moore, Whitey 6 7 SP
Owen, Mickey 6 10 C
Rigney, Johnny 6 8 SP
Russell, Rip 6 8 3B/2B
Triplett, Coaker 6 8 OF
Turner, Jim 6 8 SP
Wasdell, Jimmy 6 8 OF/1B
West, Max 6 9 O
Offline

andycummings65

  • Posts: 9161
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 10:42 pm

Re: ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

PostSat Feb 22, 2020 10:55 am

ANDYS ALT 10.0 Season #7 DRAFT

FRANCHISE PLAYER SELECTIONS
BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - 0 GA -
BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - 1 GA -
CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - 0 GA -
CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - 1 GA -
CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - 1 GA -
DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - 0 GA -
NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - 1 GA -
NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - 0 GA -
PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) - 0 GA-
PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - 0 GA -
ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - 0 GA -
ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - 0 GA -

Head, Ed 7 8 RP BKN
Hodges, Gil 7 12 1B/OF/3B BKN
Reese, Pee Wee 7 11 SS BKN
Reiser, Pete 7 10 CF BKN
Webber, Les 7 9 RP BKN
Cox, Billy 7 10 3B BKN
Butland, Bill 7 8 SP BOS
Culberson, Leon 7 9 OF BOS
Dimaggio, Dom 7 10 CF BOS
Harris, Mickey 7 10 SP BOS
Hughson, Tex 7 9 SP BOS
Johnson, Earl 7 9 RP BOS
McBride, Tom 7 9 OF BOS
Partee, Roy 7 9 C BOS
Pesky, Johnny 7 10 SS/3B BOS
Stephens, Vern 7 10 SS BOS CWS
Chipman, Bob 7 10 RP CHC
Erickson, Paul 7 9 RP CHC
Fleming, Bill 7 8 RP CHC
Johnson, Don 7 9 2B CHC
Lowrey, Peanuts 7 10 UT CHC
McCullough, Clyde 7 11 C CHC
Pafko, Andy 7 11 OF CHC
Sauer, Hank 7 11 OF/1B CHC
Scheffing, Bob 7 9 C CHC
Schmitz, Johnny 7 11 SP CHC
Wyse, Hank 7 9 RP CHC
Center, Pete 7 8 RP CLE
Hegan, Jim 7 12 C CLE
Klieman, Ed 7 9 RP CLE
Lemon, Bob 7 11 SP CLE
Philley, Dave 7 12 OF CLE CWS
Grove, Orval 7 9 SP CWS
Howell, Dixie 7 11 RP CWS
Kolloway, Don 7 10 1B/2B CWS
Lupien, Tony 7 9 1B CWS
Maltzberger, Gordon 7 8 RP CWS
Trucks, Virgil 7 11 SP CWS
Tucker, Thurman 7 9 CF/OF CWS
Zarilla, Al 7 10 OF CWS
Evers, Hoot 7 11 OF DET
Gorsica, Johnny 7 8 SP DET
Gromek, Steve 7 11 SP DET CLE
Kell, George 7 11 3B DET BOS CWS
Lipon, Johnny 7 10 SS DET
Robinson, Aaron 7 9 C DET
Seats, Tom 7 8 RP DET
Adams, Ace 7 8 RP NYG
Marshall, Willard 7 10 OF NYG CWS
Rucker, Johnny 7 8 OF NYG
Stanky, Eddie 7 10 2B NYG BKN
Bonham, Tiny 7 9 SP NYY
Byrne, Tommy 7 11 SP NYY
Ferrick, Tom 7 10 RP NYY
Johnson, Billy 7 10 3B/1B NYY
Reynolds, Allie 7 10 SP NYY
Rizzuto, Phil 7 11 SS NYY
Sanford, Fred 7 9 SP NYY
Stirnweiss, Snuffy 7 10 2B NYY
Woodling, Gene 7 12 OF NYY SLB
Berry, Joe 7 8 RP PHA
Flores, Jesse 7 9 SP PHA
Hall, Irv 7 8 2B PHA
Marchildon, Phil 7 9 SP PHA
Robinson, Eddie 7 11 1B PHA
Scheib, Carl 7 10 RP PHA
Suder, Pete 7 10 IF PHA
Valo, Elmer 7 12 OF PHA
Metkovich, Catfish 7 10 OF/1B PIT BOS
Rescigno, Xavier 7 8 SP PIT
Beazley, Johnny 7 9 SP STL
Brazle, Al 7 10 RP STL
Brecheen, Harry 7 10 SP STL
Cooper, Walker 7 11 C STL
Cross, Jeff 7 9 IF STL
Dusak, Erv 7 10 OF STL
Klein, Lou 7 9 2B STL
Kluttz, Clyde 7 10 C STL
Kurowski, Whitey 7 9 3B STL
Litwhiler, Danny 7 9 OF STL
Marion, Marty 7 10 SS STL
Munger, Red 7 11 SP STL
Musial, Stan 7 12 OF/1B STL
Pollet, Howie 7 11 SP STL PIT
Sanders, Ray 7 9 1B STL
Walker, Harry 7 10 OF STL
White, Ernie 7 9 SP STL
Baker, Bill 7 9 C
Blackwell, Ewell 7 10 SP
Bragan, Bobby 7 9 IF
Candini, Milo 7 9 RP
Gordon, Sid 7 10 3B/OF
Holmes, Tommy 7 10 OF
Hudson, Sid 7 10 SP
Hutchings, Johnny 7 8 RP
Karl, Andy 7 8 RP
McCormick, Mike W. 7 9 UT
Michaels, Cass 7 10 2B
Priddy, Jerry 7 10 2B/IF
Ryan, Connie 7 10 IF
Sain, Johnny 7 10 SP
Seminick, Andy 7 11 C
Spahn, Warren 7 13 SP
Spence, Stan 7 9 OF
Waitkus, Eddie 7 10 1B
Wyrostek, Johnny 7 10 OF
Offline

majicmg

  • Posts: 686
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 5:12 pm

Re: ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

PostSat Feb 22, 2020 1:01 pm

ANDYS ALT 10.0 Season #7 DRAFT

FRANCHISE PLAYER SELECTIONS
BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - 0 GA -
BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - 1 GA -
CHICAGO CUBS (bontomn) - 0 GA -
CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - 1 GA -
CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - 1 GA -
DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - 0 GA -
NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - 1 GA - Eddie Stankey 2B
NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - 0 GA -
PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) - 0 GA-
PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - 0 GA -
ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - 0 GA -
ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - 0 GA -

Head, Ed 7 8 RP BKN
Hodges, Gil 7 12 1B/OF/3B BKN
Reese, Pee Wee 7 11 SS BKN
Reiser, Pete 7 10 CF BKN
Webber, Les 7 9 RP BKN
Cox, Billy 7 10 3B BKN
Butland, Bill 7 8 SP BOS
Culberson, Leon 7 9 OF BOS
Dimaggio, Dom 7 10 CF BOS
Harris, Mickey 7 10 SP BOS
Hughson, Tex 7 9 SP BOS
Johnson, Earl 7 9 RP BOS
McBride, Tom 7 9 OF BOS
Partee, Roy 7 9 C BOS
Pesky, Johnny 7 10 SS/3B BOS
Stephens, Vern 7 10 SS BOS CWS
Chipman, Bob 7 10 RP CHC
Erickson, Paul 7 9 RP CHC
Fleming, Bill 7 8 RP CHC
Johnson, Don 7 9 2B CHC
Lowrey, Peanuts 7 10 UT CHC
McCullough, Clyde 7 11 C CHC
Pafko, Andy 7 11 OF CHC
Sauer, Hank 7 11 OF/1B CHC
Scheffing, Bob 7 9 C CHC
Schmitz, Johnny 7 11 SP CHC
Wyse, Hank 7 9 RP CHC
Center, Pete 7 8 RP CLE
Hegan, Jim 7 12 C CLE
Klieman, Ed 7 9 RP CLE
Lemon, Bob 7 11 SP CLE
Philley, Dave 7 12 OF CLE CWS
Grove, Orval 7 9 SP CWS
Howell, Dixie 7 11 RP CWS
Kolloway, Don 7 10 1B/2B CWS
Lupien, Tony 7 9 1B CWS
Maltzberger, Gordon 7 8 RP CWS
Trucks, Virgil 7 11 SP CWS
Tucker, Thurman 7 9 CF/OF CWS
Zarilla, Al 7 10 OF CWS
Evers, Hoot 7 11 OF DET
Gorsica, Johnny 7 8 SP DET
Gromek, Steve 7 11 SP DET CLE
Kell, George 7 11 3B DET BOS CWS
Lipon, Johnny 7 10 SS DET
Robinson, Aaron 7 9 C DET
Seats, Tom 7 8 RP DET
Adams, Ace 7 8 RP NYG
Marshall, Willard 7 10 OF NYG CWS
Rucker, Johnny 7 8 OF NYG
Bonham, Tiny 7 9 SP NYY
Byrne, Tommy 7 11 SP NYY
Ferrick, Tom 7 10 RP NYY
Johnson, Billy 7 10 3B/1B NYY
Reynolds, Allie 7 10 SP NYY
Rizzuto, Phil 7 11 SS NYY
Sanford, Fred 7 9 SP NYY
Stirnweiss, Snuffy 7 10 2B NYY
Woodling, Gene 7 12 OF NYY SLB
Berry, Joe 7 8 RP PHA
Flores, Jesse 7 9 SP PHA
Hall, Irv 7 8 2B PHA
Marchildon, Phil 7 9 SP PHA
Robinson, Eddie 7 11 1B PHA
Scheib, Carl 7 10 RP PHA
Suder, Pete 7 10 IF PHA
Valo, Elmer 7 12 OF PHA
Metkovich, Catfish 7 10 OF/1B PIT BOS
Rescigno, Xavier 7 8 SP PIT
Beazley, Johnny 7 9 SP STL
Brazle, Al 7 10 RP STL
Brecheen, Harry 7 10 SP STL
Cooper, Walker 7 11 C STL
Cross, Jeff 7 9 IF STL
Dusak, Erv 7 10 OF STL
Klein, Lou 7 9 2B STL
Kluttz, Clyde 7 10 C STL
Kurowski, Whitey 7 9 3B STL
Litwhiler, Danny 7 9 OF STL
Marion, Marty 7 10 SS STL
Munger, Red 7 11 SP STL
Musial, Stan 7 12 OF/1B STL
Pollet, Howie 7 11 SP STL PIT
Sanders, Ray 7 9 1B STL
Walker, Harry 7 10 OF STL
White, Ernie 7 9 SP STL
Baker, Bill 7 9 C
Blackwell, Ewell 7 10 SP
Bragan, Bobby 7 9 IF
Candini, Milo 7 9 RP
Gordon, Sid 7 10 3B/OF
Holmes, Tommy 7 10 OF
Hudson, Sid 7 10 SP
Hutchings, Johnny 7 8 RP
Karl, Andy 7 8 RP
McCormick, Mike W. 7 9 UT
Michaels, Cass 7 10 2B
Priddy, Jerry 7 10 2B/IF
Ryan, Connie 7 10 IF
Sain, Johnny 7 10 SP
Seminick, Andy 7 11 C
Spahn, Warren 7 13 SP
Spence, Stan 7 9 OF
Waitkus, Eddie 7 10 1B
Wyrostek, Johnny 7 10 OF
PreviousNext

Return to Individual League Chat

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests