ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

Moderator: Palmtana

  • Author
  • Message
Offline

andycummings65

  • Posts: 8370
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 10:42 pm

Re: ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

PostTue May 07, 2019 11:40 am

ALT10.0 Season#3 DRAFT

ROUND 1
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Red Ruffing SP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Lloyd Waner OF
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Freddie Lindstrom 3B
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Wilcy Moore RP
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Jack Russell RP
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Buddy Myer 2b
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Freddie Fitzsimmons SP
8. (BKN-Mickey Cochrane, CWS-Earle Combs)
9.

ROUND 2
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Lloyd Brown RP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Max Bishop 2B
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Jumbo Brown RP
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Ray Kremer SP
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Boom Boom Beck SP
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Leo Durocher SS
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Yerkes, Carroll RP
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Glenn Wright SS
9. (BOS-Dick Coffman, PHA-Ben Cantwell, NYY(fromBKN)-Bump Hadley, CWS-Joe Pate)
10.
11.
12.

ROUND 3
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Dick Bartell SS
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Bobby Burke SP
3. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - (from CLE) - Mule Haas OF
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Alvin Crowder SP
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Kiddo Davis OF
6. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - (from NYY) - Bryon Speece RP
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Watty Clark SP
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - F. Frankhouse RP
9. (BOS- Hi Bell, PHA- Earl Webb, BKN-Jack Berly, CWS-Joe Dawson
10.
11.
12.

ROUND 4
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Myles Thomas RP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Bill Walker SP
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Ray Hayworth C
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Mule Shirley 1B
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Wild Bill Hallahan SP
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Johnny Burnett UT
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Willis Hudlin SP
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Hughie Critz 2B
9. BOSTON RED SOX (dharmabums) - Fresco Thompson 2b
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Emil Yde RP
11. (PHA-Danny MacFayden, CWS-Cuckoo Christensen)
12.

ROUND 5
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Charlie Grimm 1B
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Buster Ross SP
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Ray Benge SP
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Julie Wera 3B
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Buck Jordan 3B/1B
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Adam Comorosky OF
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Red Kress UT
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Flint Rehm SP
9. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr) - Joe Martina SP
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough)-Mark Koenig SS
11. (PHA-Joe Boley,CWS-Jack Rothrock)
12.

ROUND 6
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Hal Rhyne SS
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) -
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) -
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) -
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - PASS
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) -
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) -
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) -
9. BOSTON RED SOX-
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS-
11. (PHA, CWS)
12.


TEAM DRAFT SELECTIONS
BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - 0 GA - Joe Cronin SS & Lefty Grove SP, Dick Coffman RP, Hi Bell RP, Fresco Thompson 2b
BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - 1 GA - Babe Herman RF, Mickey Cochrane C, Jack Berly RP, Emil Yde RP
CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - 0 GA - Woody English SS/3B, Wilcy Moore RP, Ray Kremer SP, Alvin Crowder SP, Mule Shirley 1B, Julie Wera 3B
CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - 1 GA - Tommy Thomas SP, Earle Combs OF, Joe Pate RP, Joe Dawson RP, Cuckoo Christensen OF, Jack Rothrock UT
CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - 1 GA - Johnny Hodapp 2B, Freddie Lindstrom 3B, Jumbo Brown RP, Ray Hayworth C, Ray Benge SP,
DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - 1 GA - Gehringer, Charlie 2B, Red Ruffing SP, Lloyd Brown RP, Dick Bartell SS, Myles Thomas RP, Charlie Grimm 1B, Hal Rhyne IF
NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - 1 GA - Mel Ott OF, Lloyd Waner OF, Max Bishop 2B, Bobby Burke SP, Bill Walker SP, Buster Ross SP
NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - 1 GA - Tony Lazzeri 2b, Buddy Myer 2b, Leo Durocher SS, Bump Hadley SP, Mule Haas OF, Johnny Burnett UT, Adam Comorosky OF
PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) - 0 GA-Jimmie Foxx FB/TB-Al Simmons OF, Ben Cantwell SP, Earl Webb OF, Danny MacFayden SP, Joe Boley SS
PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - 0 GA - Paul Waner OF, Freddie Fitzsimmons SP
ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - 0 GA - Chick Hafey OF, Jack Russell RP, Boom Boom Beck SP, Kiddo Davis OF, Wild Bill Hallahan SP, Buck Jordan 3B/1B
ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - 0 GA - Melillo, Ski 2B & West, Sam CF; Yerkes, Carroll RP, Watty Clark SP, Willis Hudlin SP, Red Kress UT


Allen, Ethan 3 6 OF
Appleton, Pete 3 8 SP
Beck, Clyde 3 4 3B
Berry, Charlie 3 6 C
Butler, Johnny 3 4 SS
Dressen, Chuck 3 5 3B
Ferrell, Wes 3 7 SP
Gaston, Milt 3 5 SP
Grabowski, Johnny 3 4 C
Gray, Dolly 3 5 SP
Hayes, Jackie 3 7 2B
Loftus, Dick 3 3 OF/1B
McNeely, Earl 3 4 OF
Morehart, Ray 3 3 2B
Orsatti, Ernie 3 5 CF/1B
Peel, Homer 3 5 OF
Reynolds, Carl 3 6 OF
Spencer, Roy 3 6 C
Tate, Bennie 3 5 C
Taylor, Tommy 3 3 UT
Todt, Phil 3 4 1B
Tolson, Chick 3 4 1B
Offline

majicmg

  • Posts: 641
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 5:12 pm

Re: ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

PostTue May 07, 2019 12:32 pm

ALT10.0 Season#3 DRAFT

ROUND 1
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Red Ruffing SP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Lloyd Waner OF
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Freddie Lindstrom 3B
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Wilcy Moore RP
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Jack Russell RP
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Buddy Myer 2b
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Freddie Fitzsimmons SP
8. (BKN-Mickey Cochrane, CWS-Earle Combs)
9.

ROUND 2
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Lloyd Brown RP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Max Bishop 2B
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Jumbo Brown RP
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Ray Kremer SP
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Boom Boom Beck SP
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Leo Durocher SS
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Yerkes, Carroll RP
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Glenn Wright SS
9. (BOS-Dick Coffman, PHA-Ben Cantwell, NYY(fromBKN)-Bump Hadley, CWS-Joe Pate)
10.
11.
12.

ROUND 3
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Dick Bartell SS
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Bobby Burke SP
3. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - (from CLE) - Mule Haas OF
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Alvin Crowder SP
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Kiddo Davis OF
6. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - (from NYY) - Bryon Speece RP
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Watty Clark SP
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - F. Frankhouse RP
9. (BOS- Hi Bell, PHA- Earl Webb, BKN-Jack Berly, CWS-Joe Dawson
10.
11.
12.

ROUND 4
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Myles Thomas RP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Bill Walker SP
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Ray Hayworth C
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Mule Shirley 1B
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Wild Bill Hallahan SP
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Johnny Burnett UT
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Willis Hudlin SP
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Hughie Critz 2B
9. BOSTON RED SOX (dharmabums) - Fresco Thompson 2b
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Emil Yde RP
11. (PHA-Danny MacFayden, CWS-Cuckoo Christensen)
12.

ROUND 5
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Charlie Grimm 1B
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Buster Ross SP
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Ray Benge SP
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Julie Wera 3B
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Buck Jordan 3B/1B
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Adam Comorosky OF
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Red Kress UT
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Flint Rehm SP
9. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr) - Joe Martina SP
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough)-Mark Koenig SS
11. (PHA-Joe Boley,CWS-Jack Rothrock)
12.

ROUND 6
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Hal Rhyne SS
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Johnny Butler SS
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) -
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) -
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - PASS
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) -
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) -
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) -
9. BOSTON RED SOX-
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS-
11. (PHA, CWS)
12.


TEAM DRAFT SELECTIONS
BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - 0 GA - Joe Cronin SS & Lefty Grove SP, Dick Coffman RP, Hi Bell RP, Fresco Thompson 2b
BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - 1 GA - Babe Herman RF, Mickey Cochrane C, Jack Berly RP, Emil Yde RP
CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - 0 GA - Woody English SS/3B, Wilcy Moore RP, Ray Kremer SP, Alvin Crowder SP, Mule Shirley 1B, Julie Wera 3B
CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - 1 GA - Tommy Thomas SP, Earle Combs OF, Joe Pate RP, Joe Dawson RP, Cuckoo Christensen OF, Jack Rothrock UT
CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - 1 GA - Johnny Hodapp 2B, Freddie Lindstrom 3B, Jumbo Brown RP, Ray Hayworth C, Ray Benge SP,
DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - 1 GA - Gehringer, Charlie 2B, Red Ruffing SP, Lloyd Brown RP, Dick Bartell SS, Myles Thomas RP, Charlie Grimm 1B, Hal Rhyne IF
NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - 1 GA - Mel Ott OF, Lloyd Waner OF, Max Bishop 2B, Bobby Burke SP, Bill Walker SP, Buster Ross SP, Johnny Butler SS
NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - 1 GA - Tony Lazzeri 2b, Buddy Myer 2b, Leo Durocher SS, Bump Hadley SP, Mule Haas OF, Johnny Burnett UT, Adam Comorosky OF
PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) - 0 GA-Jimmie Foxx FB/TB-Al Simmons OF, Ben Cantwell SP, Earl Webb OF, Danny MacFayden SP, Joe Boley SS
PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - 0 GA - Paul Waner OF, Freddie Fitzsimmons SP
ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - 0 GA - Chick Hafey OF, Jack Russell RP, Boom Boom Beck SP, Kiddo Davis OF, Wild Bill Hallahan SP, Buck Jordan 3B/1B
ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - 0 GA - Melillo, Ski 2B & West, Sam CF; Yerkes, Carroll RP, Watty Clark SP, Willis Hudlin SP, Red Kress UT


Allen, Ethan 3 6 OF
Appleton, Pete 3 8 SP
Beck, Clyde 3 4 3B
Berry, Charlie 3 6 C
Dressen, Chuck 3 5 3B
Ferrell, Wes 3 7 SP
Gaston, Milt 3 5 SP
Grabowski, Johnny 3 4 C
Gray, Dolly 3 5 SP
Hayes, Jackie 3 7 2B
Loftus, Dick 3 3 OF/1B
McNeely, Earl 3 4 OF
Morehart, Ray 3 3 2B
Orsatti, Ernie 3 5 CF/1B
Peel, Homer 3 5 OF
Reynolds, Carl 3 6 OF
Spencer, Roy 3 6 C
Tate, Bennie 3 5 C
Taylor, Tommy 3 3 UT
Todt, Phil 3 4 1B
Tolson, Chick 3 4 1B
Online

fraank123

  • Posts: 785
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 4:17 pm

Re: ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

PostTue May 07, 2019 1:53 pm

ALT10.0 Season#3 DRAFT

ROUND 1
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Red Ruffing SP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Lloyd Waner OF
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Freddie Lindstrom 3B
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Wilcy Moore RP
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Jack Russell RP
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Buddy Myer 2b
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Freddie Fitzsimmons SP
8. (BKN-Mickey Cochrane, CWS-Earle Combs)
9.

ROUND 2
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Lloyd Brown RP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Max Bishop 2B
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Jumbo Brown RP
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Ray Kremer SP
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Boom Boom Beck SP
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Leo Durocher SS
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Yerkes, Carroll RP
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Glenn Wright SS
9. (BOS-Dick Coffman, PHA-Ben Cantwell, NYY(fromBKN)-Bump Hadley, CWS-Joe Pate)
10.
11.
12.

ROUND 3
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Dick Bartell SS
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Bobby Burke SP
3. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - (from CLE) - Mule Haas OF
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Alvin Crowder SP
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Kiddo Davis OF
6. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - (from NYY) - Bryon Speece RP
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Watty Clark SP
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - F. Frankhouse RP
9. (BOS- Hi Bell, PHA- Earl Webb, BKN-Jack Berly, CWS-Joe Dawson
10.
11.
12.

ROUND 4
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Myles Thomas RP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Bill Walker SP
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Ray Hayworth C
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Mule Shirley 1B
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Wild Bill Hallahan SP
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Johnny Burnett UT
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Willis Hudlin SP
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Hughie Critz 2B
9. BOSTON RED SOX (dharmabums) - Fresco Thompson 2b
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Emil Yde RP
11. (PHA-Danny MacFayden, CWS-Cuckoo Christensen)
12.

ROUND 5
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Charlie Grimm 1B
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Buster Ross SP
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Ray Benge SP
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Julie Wera 3B
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Buck Jordan 3B/1B
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Adam Comorosky OF
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Red Kress UT
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Flint Rehm SP
9. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr) - Joe Martina SP
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough)-Mark Koenig SS
11. (PHA-Joe Boley,CWS-Jack Rothrock)
12.

ROUND 6
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Hal Rhyne SS
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Johnny Butler SS
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Tommy Taylor UT
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) -
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - PASS
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) -
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) -
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) -
9. BOSTON RED SOX-
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS-
11. (PHA, CWS)
12.


TEAM DRAFT SELECTIONS
BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - 0 GA - Joe Cronin SS & Lefty Grove SP, Dick Coffman RP, Hi Bell RP, Fresco Thompson 2b
BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - 1 GA - Babe Herman RF, Mickey Cochrane C, Jack Berly RP, Emil Yde RP
CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - 0 GA - Woody English SS/3B, Wilcy Moore RP, Ray Kremer SP, Alvin Crowder SP, Mule Shirley 1B, Julie Wera 3B
CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - 1 GA - Tommy Thomas SP, Earle Combs OF, Joe Pate RP, Joe Dawson RP, Cuckoo Christensen OF, Jack Rothrock UT
CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - 1 GA - Johnny Hodapp 2B, Freddie Lindstrom 3B, Jumbo Brown RP, Ray Hayworth C, Ray Benge SP, Tommy Taylor UT
DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - 1 GA - Gehringer, Charlie 2B, Red Ruffing SP, Lloyd Brown RP, Dick Bartell SS, Myles Thomas RP, Charlie Grimm 1B, Hal Rhyne IF
NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - 1 GA - Mel Ott OF, Lloyd Waner OF, Max Bishop 2B, Bobby Burke SP, Bill Walker SP, Buster Ross SP, Johnny Butler SS
NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - 1 GA - Tony Lazzeri 2b, Buddy Myer 2b, Leo Durocher SS, Bump Hadley SP, Mule Haas OF, Johnny Burnett UT, Adam Comorosky OF
PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) - 0 GA-Jimmie Foxx FB/TB-Al Simmons OF, Ben Cantwell SP, Earl Webb OF, Danny MacFayden SP, Joe Boley SS
PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - 0 GA - Paul Waner OF, Freddie Fitzsimmons SP
ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - 0 GA - Chick Hafey OF, Jack Russell RP, Boom Boom Beck SP, Kiddo Davis OF, Wild Bill Hallahan SP, Buck Jordan 3B/1B
ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - 0 GA - Melillo, Ski 2B & West, Sam CF; Yerkes, Carroll RP, Watty Clark SP, Willis Hudlin SP, Red Kress UT


Allen, Ethan 3 6 OF
Appleton, Pete 3 8 SP
Beck, Clyde 3 4 3B
Berry, Charlie 3 6 C
Dressen, Chuck 3 5 3B
Ferrell, Wes 3 7 SP
Gaston, Milt 3 5 SP
Grabowski, Johnny 3 4 C
Gray, Dolly 3 5 SP
Hayes, Jackie 3 7 2B
Loftus, Dick 3 3 OF/1B
McNeely, Earl 3 4 OF
Morehart, Ray 3 3 2B
Orsatti, Ernie 3 5 CF/1B
Peel, Homer 3 5 OF
Reynolds, Carl 3 6 OF
Spencer, Roy 3 6 C
Tate, Bennie 3 5 C
Todt, Phil 3 4 1B
Tolson, Chick 3 4 1B
Offline

andycummings65

  • Posts: 8370
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 10:42 pm

Re: ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

PostTue May 07, 2019 3:02 pm

ALT10.0 Season#3 DRAFT

ROUND 1
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Red Ruffing SP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Lloyd Waner OF
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Freddie Lindstrom 3B
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Wilcy Moore RP
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Jack Russell RP
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Buddy Myer 2b
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Freddie Fitzsimmons SP
8. (BKN-Mickey Cochrane, CWS-Earle Combs)
9.

ROUND 2
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Lloyd Brown RP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Max Bishop 2B
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Jumbo Brown RP
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Ray Kremer SP
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Boom Boom Beck SP
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Leo Durocher SS
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Yerkes, Carroll RP
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Glenn Wright SS
9. (BOS-Dick Coffman, PHA-Ben Cantwell, NYY(fromBKN)-Bump Hadley, CWS-Joe Pate)
10.
11.
12.

ROUND 3
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Dick Bartell SS
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Bobby Burke SP
3. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - (from CLE) - Mule Haas OF
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Alvin Crowder SP
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Kiddo Davis OF
6. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - (from NYY) - Bryon Speece RP
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Watty Clark SP
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - F. Frankhouse RP
9. (BOS- Hi Bell, PHA- Earl Webb, BKN-Jack Berly, CWS-Joe Dawson
10.
11.
12.

ROUND 4
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Myles Thomas RP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Bill Walker SP
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Ray Hayworth C
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Mule Shirley 1B
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Wild Bill Hallahan SP
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Johnny Burnett UT
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Willis Hudlin SP
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Hughie Critz 2B
9. BOSTON RED SOX (dharmabums) - Fresco Thompson 2b
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Emil Yde RP
11. (PHA-Danny MacFayden, CWS-Cuckoo Christensen)
12.

ROUND 5
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Charlie Grimm 1B
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Buster Ross SP
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Ray Benge SP
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Julie Wera 3B
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Buck Jordan 3B/1B
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Adam Comorosky OF
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Red Kress UT
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Flint Rehm SP
9. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr) - Joe Martina SP
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough)-Mark Koenig SS
11. (PHA-Joe Boley,CWS-Jack Rothrock)
12.

ROUND 6
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Hal Rhyne SS
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Johnny Butler SS
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Tommy Taylor UT
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - PASS
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - PASS
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Jackie Hayes 2b
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) -
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) -
9. BOSTON RED SOX-
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS-
11. (PHA, CWS)
12.


TEAM DRAFT SELECTIONS
BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - 0 GA - Joe Cronin SS & Lefty Grove SP, Dick Coffman RP, Hi Bell RP, Fresco Thompson 2b
BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - 1 GA - Babe Herman RF, Mickey Cochrane C, Jack Berly RP, Emil Yde RP
CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - 0 GA - Woody English SS/3B, Wilcy Moore RP, Ray Kremer SP, Alvin Crowder SP, Mule Shirley 1B, Julie Wera 3B
CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - 1 GA - Tommy Thomas SP, Earle Combs OF, Joe Pate RP, Joe Dawson RP, Cuckoo Christensen OF, Jack Rothrock UT
CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - 1 GA - Johnny Hodapp 2B, Freddie Lindstrom 3B, Jumbo Brown RP, Ray Hayworth C, Ray Benge SP, Tommy Taylor UT
DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - 1 GA - Gehringer, Charlie 2B, Red Ruffing SP, Lloyd Brown RP, Dick Bartell SS, Myles Thomas RP, Charlie Grimm 1B, Hal Rhyne IF
NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - 1 GA - Mel Ott OF, Lloyd Waner OF, Max Bishop 2B, Bobby Burke SP, Bill Walker SP, Buster Ross SP, Johnny Butler SS
NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - 1 GA - Tony Lazzeri 2b, Buddy Myer 2b, Leo Durocher SS, Bump Hadley SP, Mule Haas OF, Johnny Burnett UT, Adam Comorosky OF, Jackie Hayes 2b
PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) - 0 GA-Jimmie Foxx FB/TB-Al Simmons OF, Ben Cantwell SP, Earl Webb OF, Danny MacFayden SP, Joe Boley SS
PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - 0 GA - Paul Waner OF, Freddie Fitzsimmons SP
ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - 0 GA - Chick Hafey OF, Jack Russell RP, Boom Boom Beck SP, Kiddo Davis OF, Wild Bill Hallahan SP, Buck Jordan 3B/1B
ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - 0 GA - Melillo, Ski 2B & West, Sam CF; Yerkes, Carroll RP, Watty Clark SP, Willis Hudlin SP, Red Kress UT


Allen, Ethan 3 6 OF
Appleton, Pete 3 8 SP
Beck, Clyde 3 4 3B
Berry, Charlie 3 6 C
Dressen, Chuck 3 5 3B
Ferrell, Wes 3 7 SP
Gaston, Milt 3 5 SP
Grabowski, Johnny 3 4 C
Gray, Dolly 3 5 SP
Loftus, Dick 3 3 OF/1B
McNeely, Earl 3 4 OF
Morehart, Ray 3 3 2B
Orsatti, Ernie 3 5 CF/1B
Peel, Homer 3 5 OF
Reynolds, Carl 3 6 OF
Spencer, Roy 3 6 C
Tate, Bennie 3 5 C
Todt, Phil 3 4 1B
Tolson, Chick 3 4 1B
Offline

wahoo

  • Posts: 190
  • Joined: Thu Sep 04, 2014 5:42 pm

Re: ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

PostTue May 07, 2019 5:07 pm

ALT10.0 Season#3 DRAFT

ROUND 1
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Red Ruffing SP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Lloyd Waner OF
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Freddie Lindstrom 3B
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Wilcy Moore RP
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Jack Russell RP
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Buddy Myer 2b
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Freddie Fitzsimmons SP
8. (BKN-Mickey Cochrane, CWS-Earle Combs)
9.

ROUND 2
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Lloyd Brown RP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Max Bishop 2B
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Jumbo Brown RP
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Ray Kremer SP
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Boom Boom Beck SP
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Leo Durocher SS
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Yerkes, Carroll RP
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Glenn Wright SS
9. (BOS-Dick Coffman, PHA-Ben Cantwell, NYY(fromBKN)-Bump Hadley, CWS-Joe Pate)
10.
11.
12.

ROUND 3
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Dick Bartell SS
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Bobby Burke SP
3. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - (from CLE) - Mule Haas OF
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Alvin Crowder SP
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Kiddo Davis OF
6. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - (from NYY) - Bryon Speece RP
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Watty Clark SP
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - F. Frankhouse RP
9. (BOS- Hi Bell, PHA- Earl Webb, BKN-Jack Berly, CWS-Joe Dawson
10.
11.
12.

ROUND 4
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Myles Thomas RP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Bill Walker SP
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Ray Hayworth C
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Mule Shirley 1B
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Wild Bill Hallahan SP
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Johnny Burnett UT
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Willis Hudlin SP
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Hughie Critz 2B
9. BOSTON RED SOX (dharmabums) - Fresco Thompson 2b
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Emil Yde RP
11. (PHA-Danny MacFayden, CWS-Cuckoo Christensen)
12.

ROUND 5
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Charlie Grimm 1B
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Buster Ross SP
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Ray Benge SP
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Julie Wera 3B
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Buck Jordan 3B/1B
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Adam Comorosky OF
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Red Kress UT
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Flint Rehm SP
9. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr) - Joe Martina SP
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough)-Mark Koenig SS
11. (PHA-Joe Boley,CWS-Jack Rothrock)
12.

ROUND 6
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Hal Rhyne SS
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Johnny Butler SS
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Tommy Taylor UT
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - PASS
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - PASS
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Jackie Hayes 2b
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - PASS
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) -
9. BOSTON RED SOX-
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS-
11. (PHA, CWS)
12.


TEAM DRAFT SELECTIONS
BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - 0 GA - Joe Cronin SS & Lefty Grove SP, Dick Coffman RP, Hi Bell RP, Fresco Thompson 2b
BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - 1 GA - Babe Herman RF, Mickey Cochrane C, Jack Berly RP, Emil Yde RP
CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - 0 GA - Woody English SS/3B, Wilcy Moore RP, Ray Kremer SP, Alvin Crowder SP, Mule Shirley 1B, Julie Wera 3B
CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - 1 GA - Tommy Thomas SP, Earle Combs OF, Joe Pate RP, Joe Dawson RP, Cuckoo Christensen OF, Jack Rothrock UT
CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - 1 GA - Johnny Hodapp 2B, Freddie Lindstrom 3B, Jumbo Brown RP, Ray Hayworth C, Ray Benge SP, Tommy Taylor UT
DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - 1 GA - Gehringer, Charlie 2B, Red Ruffing SP, Lloyd Brown RP, Dick Bartell SS, Myles Thomas RP, Charlie Grimm 1B, Hal Rhyne IF
NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - 1 GA - Mel Ott OF, Lloyd Waner OF, Max Bishop 2B, Bobby Burke SP, Bill Walker SP, Buster Ross SP, Johnny Butler SS
NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - 1 GA - Tony Lazzeri 2b, Buddy Myer 2b, Leo Durocher SS, Bump Hadley SP, Mule Haas OF, Johnny Burnett UT, Adam Comorosky OF, Jackie Hayes 2b
PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) - 0 GA-Jimmie Foxx FB/TB-Al Simmons OF, Ben Cantwell SP, Earl Webb OF, Danny MacFayden SP, Joe Boley SS
PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - 0 GA - Paul Waner OF, Freddie Fitzsimmons SP
ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - 0 GA - Chick Hafey OF, Jack Russell RP, Boom Boom Beck SP, Kiddo Davis OF, Wild Bill Hallahan SP, Buck Jordan 3B/1B
ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - 0 GA - Melillo, Ski 2B & West, Sam CF; Yerkes, Carroll RP, Watty Clark SP, Willis Hudlin SP, Red Kress UT


Allen, Ethan 3 6 OF
Appleton, Pete 3 8 SP
Beck, Clyde 3 4 3B
Berry, Charlie 3 6 C
Dressen, Chuck 3 5 3B
Ferrell, Wes 3 7 SP
Gaston, Milt 3 5 SP
Grabowski, Johnny 3 4 C
Gray, Dolly 3 5 SP
Loftus, Dick 3 3 OF/1B
McNeely, Earl 3 4 OF
Morehart, Ray 3 3 2B
Orsatti, Ernie 3 5 CF/1B
Peel, Homer 3 5 OF
Reynolds, Carl 3 6 OF
Spencer, Roy 3 6 C
Tate, Bennie 3 5 C
Todt, Phil 3 4 1B
Tolson, Chick 3 4 1B
Offline

bigbadboog

  • Posts: 154
  • Joined: Sat Aug 25, 2012 7:08 am

Re: ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

PostTue May 07, 2019 5:44 pm

Waiting to hear back from the Dodgers on a trade offer.. will make my pick asap..
Offline

andycummings65

  • Posts: 8370
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 10:42 pm

Re: ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

PostTue May 07, 2019 6:45 pm

ALT10.0 Season#3 DRAFT

ROUND 1
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Red Ruffing SP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Lloyd Waner OF
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Freddie Lindstrom 3B
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Wilcy Moore RP
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Jack Russell RP
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Buddy Myer 2b
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Freddie Fitzsimmons SP
8. (BKN-Mickey Cochrane, CWS-Earle Combs)
9.

ROUND 2
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Lloyd Brown RP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Max Bishop 2B
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Jumbo Brown RP
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Ray Kremer SP
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Boom Boom Beck SP
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Leo Durocher SS
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Yerkes, Carroll RP
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Glenn Wright SS
9. (BOS-Dick Coffman, PHA-Ben Cantwell, NYY(fromBKN)-Bump Hadley, CWS-Joe Pate)
10.
11.
12.

ROUND 3
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Dick Bartell SS
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Bobby Burke SP
3. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - (from CLE) - Mule Haas OF
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Alvin Crowder SP
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Kiddo Davis OF
6. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - (from NYY) - Bryon Speece RP
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Watty Clark SP
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - F. Frankhouse RP
9. (BOS- Hi Bell, PHA- Earl Webb, BKN-Jack Berly, CWS-Joe Dawson
10.
11.
12.

ROUND 4
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Myles Thomas RP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Bill Walker SP
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Ray Hayworth C
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Mule Shirley 1B
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Wild Bill Hallahan SP
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Johnny Burnett UT
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Willis Hudlin SP
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Hughie Critz 2B
9. BOSTON RED SOX (dharmabums) - Fresco Thompson 2b
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Emil Yde RP
11. (PHA-Danny MacFayden, CWS-Cuckoo Christensen)
12.

ROUND 5
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Charlie Grimm 1B
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Buster Ross SP
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Ray Benge SP
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Julie Wera 3B
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Buck Jordan 3B/1B
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Adam Comorosky OF
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Red Kress UT
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Flint Rehm SP
9. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr) - Joe Martina SP
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough)-Mark Koenig SS
11. (PHA-Joe Boley,CWS-Jack Rothrock)
12.

ROUND 6
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Hal Rhyne SS
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Johnny Butler SS
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Tommy Taylor UT
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - PASS
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - PASS
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Jackie Hayes 2b
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - PASS
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) -
9. BOSTON RED SOX - (carr20) -
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS - (CTStough) -
11. (PHA, CWS)
12.


TEAM DRAFT SELECTIONS
BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - 0 GA - Joe Cronin SS & Lefty Grove SP, Dick Coffman RP, Hi Bell RP, Fresco Thompson 2b
BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - 1 GA - Babe Herman RF, Mickey Cochrane C, Jack Berly RP, Emil Yde RP
CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - 0 GA - Woody English SS/3B, Wilcy Moore RP, Ray Kremer SP, Alvin Crowder SP, Mule Shirley 1B, Julie Wera 3B
CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - 1 GA - Tommy Thomas SP, Earle Combs OF, Joe Pate RP, Joe Dawson RP, Cuckoo Christensen OF, Jack Rothrock UT
CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - 1 GA - Johnny Hodapp 2B, Freddie Lindstrom 3B, Jumbo Brown RP, Ray Hayworth C, Ray Benge SP, Tommy Taylor UT
DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - 1 GA - Gehringer, Charlie 2B, Red Ruffing SP, Lloyd Brown RP, Dick Bartell SS, Myles Thomas RP, Charlie Grimm 1B, Hal Rhyne IF
NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - 1 GA - Mel Ott OF, Lloyd Waner OF, Max Bishop 2B, Bobby Burke SP, Bill Walker SP, Buster Ross SP, Johnny Butler SS
NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - 1 GA - Tony Lazzeri 2b, Buddy Myer 2b, Leo Durocher SS, Bump Hadley SP, Mule Haas OF, Johnny Burnett UT, Adam Comorosky OF, Jackie Hayes 2b
PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) - 0 GA-Jimmie Foxx FB/TB-Al Simmons OF, Ben Cantwell SP, Earl Webb OF, Danny MacFayden SP, Joe Boley SS
PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - 0 GA - Paul Waner OF, Freddie Fitzsimmons SP
ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - 0 GA - Chick Hafey OF, Jack Russell RP, Boom Boom Beck SP, Kiddo Davis OF, Wild Bill Hallahan SP, Buck Jordan 3B/1B
ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - 0 GA - Melillo, Ski 2B & West, Sam CF; Yerkes, Carroll RP, Watty Clark SP, Willis Hudlin SP, Red Kress UT


Allen, Ethan 3 6 OF
Appleton, Pete 3 8 SP
Beck, Clyde 3 4 3B
Berry, Charlie 3 6 C
Dressen, Chuck 3 5 3B
Ferrell, Wes 3 7 SP
Gaston, Milt 3 5 SP
Grabowski, Johnny 3 4 C
Gray, Dolly 3 5 SP
Loftus, Dick 3 3 OF/1B
McNeely, Earl 3 4 OF
Morehart, Ray 3 3 2B
Orsatti, Ernie 3 5 CF/1B
Peel, Homer 3 5 OF
Reynolds, Carl 3 6 OF
Spencer, Roy 3 6 C
Tate, Bennie 3 5 C
Todt, Phil 3 4 1B
Tolson, Chick 3 4 1B
Offline

bigbadboog

  • Posts: 154
  • Joined: Sat Aug 25, 2012 7:08 am

Re: ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

PostTue May 07, 2019 6:47 pm

andycummings65 wrote:ALT10.0 Season#3 DRAFT

ROUND 1
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Red Ruffing SP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Lloyd Waner OF
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Freddie Lindstrom 3B
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Wilcy Moore RP
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Jack Russell RP
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Buddy Myer 2b
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Freddie Fitzsimmons SP
8. (BKN-Mickey Cochrane, CWS-Earle Combs)
9.

ROUND 2
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Lloyd Brown RP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Max Bishop 2B
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Jumbo Brown RP
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Ray Kremer SP
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Boom Boom Beck SP
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Leo Durocher SS
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Yerkes, Carroll RP
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Glenn Wright SS
9. (BOS-Dick Coffman, PHA-Ben Cantwell, NYY(fromBKN)-Bump Hadley, CWS-Joe Pate)
10.
11.
12.

ROUND 3
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Dick Bartell SS
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Bobby Burke SP
3. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - (from CLE) - Mule Haas OF
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Alvin Crowder SP
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Kiddo Davis OF
6. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - (from NYY) - Bryon Speece RP
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Watty Clark SP
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - F. Frankhouse RP
9. (BOS- Hi Bell, PHA- Earl Webb, BKN-Jack Berly, CWS-Joe Dawson
10.
11.
12.

ROUND 4
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Myles Thomas RP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Bill Walker SP
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Ray Hayworth C
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Mule Shirley 1B
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Wild Bill Hallahan SP
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Johnny Burnett UT
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Willis Hudlin SP
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Hughie Critz 2B
9. BOSTON RED SOX (dharmabums) - Fresco Thompson 2b
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Emil Yde RP
11. (PHA-Danny MacFayden, CWS-Cuckoo Christensen)
12.

ROUND 5
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Charlie Grimm 1B
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Buster Ross SP
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Ray Benge SP
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Julie Wera 3B
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Buck Jordan 3B/1B
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Adam Comorosky OF
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Red Kress UT
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Flint Rehm SP
9. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr) - Joe Martina SP
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough)-Mark Koenig SS
11. (PHA-Joe Boley,CWS-Jack Rothrock)
12.

ROUND 6
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Hal Rhyne SS
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Johnny Butler SS
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Tommy Taylor UT
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - PASS
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - PASS
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Jackie Hayes 2b
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - PASS
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Carl Reynolds OF
9. BOSTON RED SOX - (carr20) -
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS - (CTStough) -
11. (PHA, CWS)
12.


TEAM DRAFT SELECTIONS
BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - 0 GA - Joe Cronin SS & Lefty Grove SP, Dick Coffman RP, Hi Bell RP, Fresco Thompson 2b
BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - 1 GA - Babe Herman RF, Mickey Cochrane C, Jack Berly RP, Emil Yde RP
CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - 0 GA - Woody English SS/3B, Wilcy Moore RP, Ray Kremer SP, Alvin Crowder SP, Mule Shirley 1B, Julie Wera 3B
CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - 1 GA - Tommy Thomas SP, Earle Combs OF, Joe Pate RP, Joe Dawson RP, Cuckoo Christensen OF, Jack Rothrock UT
CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - 1 GA - Johnny Hodapp 2B, Freddie Lindstrom 3B, Jumbo Brown RP, Ray Hayworth C, Ray Benge SP, Tommy Taylor UT
DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - 1 GA - Gehringer, Charlie 2B, Red Ruffing SP, Lloyd Brown RP, Dick Bartell SS, Myles Thomas RP, Charlie Grimm 1B, Hal Rhyne IF
NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - 1 GA - Mel Ott OF, Lloyd Waner OF, Max Bishop 2B, Bobby Burke SP, Bill Walker SP, Buster Ross SP, Johnny Butler SS
NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - 1 GA - Tony Lazzeri 2b, Buddy Myer 2b, Leo Durocher SS, Bump Hadley SP, Mule Haas OF, Johnny Burnett UT, Adam Comorosky OF, Jackie Hayes 2b
PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) - 0 GA-Jimmie Foxx FB/TB-Al Simmons OF, Ben Cantwell SP, Earl Webb OF, Danny MacFayden SP, Joe Boley SS
PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - 0 GA - Paul Waner OF, Freddie Fitzsimmons SP
ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - 0 GA - Chick Hafey OF, Jack Russell RP, Boom Boom Beck SP, Kiddo Davis OF, Wild Bill Hallahan SP, Buck Jordan 3B/1B
ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - 0 GA - Melillo, Ski 2B & West, Sam CF; Yerkes, Carroll RP, Watty Clark SP, Willis Hudlin SP, Red Kress UT


Allen, Ethan 3 6 OF
Appleton, Pete 3 8 SP
Beck, Clyde 3 4 3B
Berry, Charlie 3 6 C
Dressen, Chuck 3 5 3B
Ferrell, Wes 3 7 SP
Gaston, Milt 3 5 SP
Grabowski, Johnny 3 4 C
Gray, Dolly 3 5 SP
Loftus, Dick 3 3 OF/1B
McNeely, Earl 3 4 OF
Morehart, Ray 3 3 2B
Orsatti, Ernie 3 5 CF/1B
Peel, Homer 3 5 OF

Spencer, Roy 3 6 C
Tate, Bennie 3 5 C
Todt, Phil 3 4 1B
Tolson, Chick 3 4 1B
Offline

andycummings65

  • Posts: 8370
  • Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 10:42 pm

Re: ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

PostTue May 07, 2019 8:01 pm

ALT10.0 Season#3 DRAFT

ROUND 1
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Red Ruffing SP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Lloyd Waner OF
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Freddie Lindstrom 3B
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Wilcy Moore RP
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Jack Russell RP
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Buddy Myer 2b
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Freddie Fitzsimmons SP
8. (BKN-Mickey Cochrane, CWS-Earle Combs)
9.

ROUND 2
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Lloyd Brown RP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Max Bishop 2B
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Jumbo Brown RP
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Ray Kremer SP
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Boom Boom Beck SP
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Leo Durocher SS
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Yerkes, Carroll RP
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Glenn Wright SS
9. (BOS-Dick Coffman, PHA-Ben Cantwell, NYY(fromBKN)-Bump Hadley, CWS-Joe Pate)
10.
11.
12.

ROUND 3
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Dick Bartell SS
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Bobby Burke SP
3. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - (from CLE) - Mule Haas OF
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Alvin Crowder SP
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Kiddo Davis OF
6. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - (from NYY) - Bryon Speece RP
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Watty Clark SP
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - F. Frankhouse RP
9. (BOS- Hi Bell, PHA- Earl Webb, BKN-Jack Berly, CWS-Joe Dawson
10.
11.
12.

ROUND 4
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Myles Thomas RP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Bill Walker SP
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Ray Hayworth C
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Mule Shirley 1B
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Wild Bill Hallahan SP
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Johnny Burnett UT
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Willis Hudlin SP
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Hughie Critz 2B
9. BOSTON RED SOX (dharmabums) - Fresco Thompson 2b
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Emil Yde RP
11. (PHA-Danny MacFayden, CWS-Cuckoo Christensen)
12.

ROUND 5
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Charlie Grimm 1B
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Buster Ross SP
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Ray Benge SP
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Julie Wera 3B
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Buck Jordan 3B/1B
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Adam Comorosky OF
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Red Kress UT
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Flint Rehm SP
9. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr) - Joe Martina SP
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough)-Mark Koenig SS
11. (PHA-Joe Boley,CWS-Jack Rothrock)
12.

ROUND 6
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Hal Rhyne SS
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Johnny Butler SS
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Tommy Taylor UT
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - PASS
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - PASS
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Jackie Hayes 2b
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - PASS
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Carl Reynolds OF
9. BOSTON RED SOX - (carr20) - Bennie Tate C
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS - (CTStough) -
11. (PHA, CWS)
12.


TEAM DRAFT SELECTIONS
BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - 0 GA - Joe Cronin SS & Lefty Grove SP, Dick Coffman RP, Hi Bell RP, Fresco Thompson 2b, Bennie Tate C
BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - 1 GA - Babe Herman RF, Mickey Cochrane C, Jack Berly RP, Emil Yde RP
CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - 0 GA - Woody English SS/3B, Wilcy Moore RP, Ray Kremer SP, Alvin Crowder SP, Mule Shirley 1B, Julie Wera 3B
CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - 1 GA - Tommy Thomas SP, Earle Combs OF, Joe Pate RP, Joe Dawson RP, Cuckoo Christensen OF, Jack Rothrock UT
CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - 1 GA - Johnny Hodapp 2B, Freddie Lindstrom 3B, Jumbo Brown RP, Ray Hayworth C, Ray Benge SP, Tommy Taylor UT
DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - 1 GA - Gehringer, Charlie 2B, Red Ruffing SP, Lloyd Brown RP, Dick Bartell SS, Myles Thomas RP, Charlie Grimm 1B, Hal Rhyne IF
NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - 1 GA - Mel Ott OF, Lloyd Waner OF, Max Bishop 2B, Bobby Burke SP, Bill Walker SP, Buster Ross SP, Johnny Butler SS
NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - 1 GA - Tony Lazzeri 2b, Buddy Myer 2b, Leo Durocher SS, Bump Hadley SP, Mule Haas OF, Johnny Burnett UT, Adam Comorosky OF, Jackie Hayes 2b
PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) - 0 GA-Jimmie Foxx FB/TB-Al Simmons OF, Ben Cantwell SP, Earl Webb OF, Danny MacFayden SP, Joe Boley SS
PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - 0 GA - Paul Waner OF, Freddie Fitzsimmons SP
ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - 0 GA - Chick Hafey OF, Jack Russell RP, Boom Boom Beck SP, Kiddo Davis OF, Wild Bill Hallahan SP, Buck Jordan 3B/1B
ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - 0 GA - Melillo, Ski 2B & West, Sam CF; Yerkes, Carroll RP, Watty Clark SP, Willis Hudlin SP, Red Kress UT


Allen, Ethan 3 6 OF
Appleton, Pete 3 8 SP
Beck, Clyde 3 4 3B
Berry, Charlie 3 6 C
Dressen, Chuck 3 5 3B
Ferrell, Wes 3 7 SP
Gaston, Milt 3 5 SP
Grabowski, Johnny 3 4 C
Gray, Dolly 3 5 SP
Loftus, Dick 3 3 OF/1B
McNeely, Earl 3 4 OF
Morehart, Ray 3 3 2B
Orsatti, Ernie 3 5 CF/1B
Peel, Homer 3 5 OF
Spencer, Roy 3 6 C
Todt, Phil 3 4 1B
Tolson, Chick 3 4 1B
Offline

CTStough

  • Posts: 1552
  • Joined: Tue Dec 31, 2013 4:48 pm

Re: ANDY'S ALTERNATE HISTORY 10.0

PostTue May 07, 2019 9:32 pm

ALT10.0 Season#3 DRAFT

ROUND 1
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Red Ruffing SP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Lloyd Waner OF
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Freddie Lindstrom 3B
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Wilcy Moore RP
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Jack Russell RP
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Buddy Myer 2b
7. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Freddie Fitzsimmons SP
8. (BKN-Mickey Cochrane, CWS-Earle Combs)
9.

ROUND 2
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Lloyd Brown RP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Max Bishop 2B
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Jumbo Brown RP
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Ray Kremer SP
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Boom Boom Beck SP
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Leo Durocher SS
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Yerkes, Carroll RP
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Glenn Wright SS
9. (BOS-Dick Coffman, PHA-Ben Cantwell, NYY(fromBKN)-Bump Hadley, CWS-Joe Pate)
10.
11.
12.

ROUND 3
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Dick Bartell SS
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Bobby Burke SP
3. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - (from CLE) - Mule Haas OF
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Alvin Crowder SP
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Kiddo Davis OF
6. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - (from NYY) - Bryon Speece RP
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Watty Clark SP
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - F. Frankhouse RP
9. (BOS- Hi Bell, PHA- Earl Webb, BKN-Jack Berly, CWS-Joe Dawson
10.
11.
12.

ROUND 4
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Myles Thomas RP
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Bill Walker SP
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Ray Hayworth C
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Mule Shirley 1B
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Wild Bill Hallahan SP
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Johnny Burnett UT
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Willis Hudlin SP
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Hughie Critz 2B
9. BOSTON RED SOX (dharmabums) - Fresco Thompson 2b
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - Emil Yde RP
11. (PHA-Danny MacFayden, CWS-Cuckoo Christensen)
12.

ROUND 5
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Charlie Grimm 1B
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Buster Ross SP
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Ray Benge SP
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - Julie Wera 3B
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - Buck Jordan 3B/1B
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Adam Comorosky OF
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - Red Kress UT
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Flint Rehm SP
9. BOSTON RED SOX (Carr) - Joe Martina SP
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough)-Mark Koenig SS
11. (PHA-Joe Boley,CWS-Jack Rothrock)
12.

ROUND 6
1. DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - Hal Rhyne SS
2. NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - Johnny Butler SS
3. CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - Tommy Taylor UT
4. CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - PASS
5. ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - PASS
6. NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - Jackie Hayes 2b
7. ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - PASS
8. PITTSBURGH PIRATES (bigbadboog) - Carl Reynolds OF
9. BOSTON RED SOX - (carr20) - Bennie Tate C
10. BROOKLYN DODGERS - (CTStough) - Clyde Beck 3b
11. (PHA, CWS)
12.


TEAM DRAFT SELECTIONS
BOSTON RED SOX (carr20) - 0 GA - Joe Cronin SS & Lefty Grove SP, Dick Coffman RP, Hi Bell RP, Fresco Thompson 2b, Bennie Tate C
BROOKLYN DODGERS (CTStough) - 1 GA - Babe Herman RF, Mickey Cochrane C, Byron Speece RP, Jack Berly RP, Emil Yde RP, Mark Koenig SS, Clyde Beck 3b
CHICAGO CUBS (George barnard) - 0 GA - Woody English SS/3B, Wilcy Moore RP, Ray Kremer SP, Alvin Crowder SP, Mule Shirley 1B, Julie Wera 3B
CHICAGO WHITE SOX (rookssa) - 1 GA - Tommy Thomas SP, Earle Combs OF, Joe Pate RP, Joe Dawson RP, Cuckoo Christensen OF, Jack Rothrock UT
CLEVELAND INDIANS (fraank123) - 1 GA - Johnny Hodapp 2B, Freddie Lindstrom 3B, Jumbo Brown RP, Ray Hayworth C, Ray Benge SP, Tommy Taylor UT
DETROIT TIGERS (Falcon29) - 1 GA - Gehringer, Charlie 2B, Red Ruffing SP, Lloyd Brown RP, Dick Bartell SS, Myles Thomas RP, Charlie Grimm 1B, Hal Rhyne IF
NEW YORK GIANTS (majicmg) - 1 GA - Mel Ott OF, Lloyd Waner OF, Max Bishop 2B, Bobby Burke SP, Bill Walker SP, Buster Ross SP, Johnny Butler SS
NEW YORK YANKEES (andycummings) - 1 GA - Tony Lazzeri 2b, Buddy Myer 2b, Leo Durocher SS, Bump Hadley SP, Mule Haas OF, Johnny Burnett UT, Adam Comorosky OF, Jackie Hayes 2b
PHILADELPHIA A's (warrenbob) - 0 GA-Jimmie Foxx FB/TB-Al Simmons OF, Ben Cantwell SP, Earl Webb OF, Danny MacFayden SP, Joe Boley SS
PITTSBURGH PIRATES (boog) - 0 GA - Paul Waner OF, Freddie Fitzsimmons SP
ST. LOUIS CARDINALS (dharmabums) - 0 GA - Chick Hafey OF, Jack Russell RP, Boom Boom Beck SP, Kiddo Davis OF, Wild Bill Hallahan SP, Buck Jordan 3B/1B
ST. LOUIS BROWNS (wahoo) - 0 GA - Melillo, Ski 2B & West, Sam CF; Yerkes, Carroll RP, Watty Clark SP, Willis Hudlin SP, Red Kress UT


Allen, Ethan 3 6 OF
Appleton, Pete 3 8 SP
Berry, Charlie 3 6 C
Dressen, Chuck 3 5 3B
Ferrell, Wes 3 7 SP
Gaston, Milt 3 5 SP
Grabowski, Johnny 3 4 C
Gray, Dolly 3 5 SP
Loftus, Dick 3 3 OF/1B
McNeely, Earl 3 4 OF
Morehart, Ray 3 3 2B
Orsatti, Ernie 3 5 CF/1B
Peel, Homer 3 5 OF
Spencer, Roy 3 6 C
Todt, Phil 3 4 1B
Tolson, Chick 3 4 1B
PreviousNext

Return to Individual League Chat

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: fraank123, fredpaii, the ghost of roger maris and 2 guests